DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ-
dc.contributor.author: สาวิตรี สาระสุทธิ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2519-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษากระสวนพฤติกรรมการเสี่ยงของบุคคลต่างอาชีพว่ามีการเสี่ยงต่างกันหรือไม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างสุ่มจากพนักงานบริษัท 20 แห่ง ที่มีอาชีพผู้บริหาร เสมียนพนักงาน และกรรมกรทั้งหมด 180 คน อาชีพละ 60 คน แต่ละอาชีพแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆละ 20 คน ผู้ทดลองกำหนดให้แต่ละกลุ่มมีโอกาสเสี่ยงต่างกันคือ ได้เสี่ยง 1 ครั้ง หรือ 4 ครั้ง หรือ 8 ครั้ง โดยแต่ละครั้งผู้รับการทดลองมีโอกาสเลือกเล่นเกมลักษณะการพนันได้ 4 แบบ เกมแบบที่ 1 มีตัวเลขให้เลือกทาย 2 ตัว ถ้าทายถูกหนึ่งครั้งได้รับเงินรางวัล 1 บาท แบบที่สองมีตัวเลขให้เลือกทาย 4 ตัว ถ้าทายถูกหนึ่งครั้งได้รับรางวัล 3 บาท แบบที่สามมีตัวเลขให้เลือกทาย 8 ตัว ถ้าทายถูกหนึ่งครั้งได้รับรางวัล 7 บาท แบบที่สี่มีตัวเลขให้เลือกท้าย 16 ตัว ถ้าท้ายถูกหนึ่งครั้งได้รับเงินรางวัล 15 บาท ผู้ทดลองจ่ายเบี้ย 1 เบี้ยแทนเงิน 1 บาท ให้ผู้รับการทดลองเล่นเกมแต่ละครั้ง เมื่อทายถูกผู้ทดลองจะจ่ายเงินเท่ากับจำนวนที่ผู้รับการทดลองทายถูก ผลการวิจัยจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนระหว่างตัวแปร 2 ชุดคือ อาชีพกับจำนวนครั้งของการเสี่ยงพบว่า บุคคลต่างอาชีพมีการเสี่ยงไม่ต่างกัน ไม่ว่าจะมีจำนวนครั้งของการเสี่ยงมากหรือน้อย ซึ่งขัดกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ และกลุ่มที่มีโอกาสเสี่ยง 4 ครั้ง เสี่ยงแต่ละครั้งแตกต่างกันจริง ซึ่งตรงกับสมมติฐานที่ว่าบุคคลจะเลือกเสี่ยงแต่ละครั้งแตกต่างกัน ส่วนกลุ่มที่มีโอกาสเสี่ยง 8 ครั้ง เสี่ยงแต่ละครั้งไม่แตกต่างกันซึ่งค้านกับสมมติฐาน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this experiment was to study the pattern of risk-taking behavior among people of different occupations to determine whether there were any differences between them. The sample consisted of 180 workers from 20 companies which made up of 60 executives, 60 clerks and 60 laborers. Each occupation was divided into three groups of twenty. Each group was given 1, 4 or 8 chance of choices to play the games. The first type of game had 2 numbers to make a choice. In case they made the choice correctly, they would be awarded 1 baht. The second type of game had 4 numbers. In case they made the choice correctly, they would be awarded 3 baht. They third type of game had 8 numbers and the award was 7 baht. The fourth type of game had 16 numbers and the award was 15 baht. Each subject was given a poker chip that was equal to one baht for playing in each and every play. If the subject had won the game, the experimenter would pay them the amount of money according to the ratios stated earlier. The analysis of variance was use to determine the outcome of the experiment, that is, two-factor experiment with repeated measures on one factor. The result shows that the behavior of the subject from different occupations had no difference in risk-taking behavior no matter how many times the games were played. This was not consistent with the hypothesis. The group of subjects had the chance to play the game 4 times, each time, their risk takings were significant difference. This was consistent with the hypothesis. As for the group which had the chance to play 8 times, there was no significant difference (at the .05 level).-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: กระสวนพฤติกรรมการเสี่ยงของบุคคลต่างอาชีพen
dc.title.alternative: Pattern of risk-taking behavior among people of different occupationsen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: จิตวิทยาการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen