https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26739
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณี ศิริโชติ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สำรวม พุ่มวิเศษ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745615501 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนวิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ครูประจำการโรงเรียนฝึกสอนระดับประถมศึกษา และอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครู เกี่ยวกับโปรแกรมการเตรียมครูคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาวิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ครูประจำการโรงเรียนฝึกสอนระดับประถมศึกษาและอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครู วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 2 ฉบับ มีลักษณะเป็นแบบรายการตรวจสอบและแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า ใช้สอบถามตัวอย่างประชากรในกลุ่มวิทยาลัยครูภาคใต้ จำนวน 479 คน ฉบับที่หนึ่งสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง จำนวน 141 คน ฉบับที่สองสำหรับครูประจำการโรงเรียนฝึกสอนระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 205 คน และอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครู จำนวน 133 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ มัธยฐาน ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัย ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับโปรแกรมการเตรียมครูคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาใน 6 ด้านปรากฏว่า 1. ในด้านหลักสูตร ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า หลักสูตร 2 ปี และจำนวนหน่วยกิตรายวิชาที่กำหนดไว้ตามหลักสูตรสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงนั้นมีความเหมาะสมแล้ว สิ่งที่ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า ควรเปลี่ยนแปลงคือระยะเวลาของการฝึกสอน ซึ่งควรปรับปรุงจาก 9 สัปดาห์เป็น 12 สัปดาห์และนอกจกนั้นควรเพิ่มวิชาวิธีสอนคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประถมศึกษาไว้ในหลักสูตรด้วย 2. ในด้านจุดมุ่งหมายของการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า จุดมุ่งหมายของโปรแกรมควรมุ่งเตรียมผู้เรียนให้เป็นครูคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 3. ในด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า เนื้อหาควรประกอบไปด้วยความคิดรวบยอดเกี่ยวกับการบวก ลบ คูณ หาร ส่วนในวิชาวิธีสอนส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าควรมีเนื้อหาที่ประกอบด้วย จุดมุ่งหมาย ขอบข่าย และโครงสร้างของเนื้อหาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และรวมทั้งเทคนิควิธีในการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ในชั้นประถมศึกษา 4. ในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าผู้สอนคณิตศาสตร์ ควรจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยการใช้วิธีสอนหลาย ๆ แบบผสมกันและควรเปิดโอกาสให้นักศึกษาทดลองนำทฤษฎีต่าง ๆ ตลอดจนเทคนิควิธีในการสอนแบบต่าง ๆ มาใช้พร้อมกันนั้นก็จัดให้นักศึกษาได้ฝึกสร้างและฝึกใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนควบคู่กันไปด้วย 5. ในด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าในการสอนวิชาวิธีสอนนั้นนักศึกษา ควรได้มีโอกาสที่จะเรียนรู้และศึกษาตัวอย่างสื่อการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์พร้อมกันไป 6. ในด้านการวัดผลและการประเมินผล ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า นักศึกษาควรได้เรียนรู้และฝึกฝนเทคนิคการวัดและการประเมินผลวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ในแบบต่าง ๆ ให้มากขึ้น ส่วนในด้านการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นผลปรากฏว่า 1. ในด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา และกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน นักศึกษากับครูประจำการมีความเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 กล่าวคือ โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วนักศึกษาเห็นด้วยน้อยกว่าครูประจำการในด้านต่อไปนี้ : ประโยชน์ของวิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ที่มีต่อการเตรียมครูคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประถมศึกษา ประโยชน์ของเนื้อหาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์พื้นฐานที่มีต่อการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประถมศึกษา และการจัดให้นักศึกษาได้ดูการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนหลาย ๆ แบบ ส่วนความคิดเห็นในด้านอื่น ๆ นอกจากที่กล่าวแล้วไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 2. ในด้านหลักสูตรและจุดมุ่งหมาย นักศึกษากับอาจารย์มีความเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 กล่าวคือ โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วนักศึกษาเป็นด้วยน้อยกว่าอาจารย์ในด้านต่อไปนี้ : วิชาคณิตศาสตร์พื้นฐานให้ความรู้อย่างเพียงพอต่อการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ และจุดมุ่งหมายของโปรแกรมการฝึกสอนซึ่งทั้งนักศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยง และอาจารย์ ควรมีความเข้าใจตรงกัน ส่วนความคิดเห็นในด้านอื่น ๆ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ในด้านเนื้อหาวิชาและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูประจำการกับอาจารย์มีความเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 กล่าวคือ โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วครูประจำการเห็นด้วยมากกว่าอาจารย์ในด้านต่อไปนี้ : เนื้อหาในวิชาวิธีสอนคณิตศาสตร์สามารถให้เทคนิคการสอนต่าง ๆ ที่สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ ความแม่นยำของนักศึกษาในการสอนเนื้อหาคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประถมศึกษาและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ในวิชาต่าง ๆ เป็นตัวอย่างที่ช่วยให้นักศึกษานำไปดัดแปลงใช้ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ส่วนความคิดเห็นในด้านอื่น ๆ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes 1. To study opinions concerning pre-service training programs for elementary school mathematics teachers, students who major in mathematics at Higher Certificate of Education level, inservice elementary school teachers and instructors. 2. To compare the aforementioned opinions among the students who major in mathematics at Higher Certificate of Education Level, inservice elementary school teachers and instructors. Procedure Two kinds of questionnaires were constructed checklist and rating scale forms and were distributed to 479 samples in The Southern Teachers Colleges group. The first kind of questionnaires was administered to 141 students who major in mathematics at Higher Certificate of Education Level. The second one was administered to 133 instructors and 205 inservice elementary school teachers. The obtained data was analyzed by means of percentage, median, mean, standard deviation and one – way analysis of variance. Results The study results of the students’, inservice elementary school teacher’ and instructors’ opinions concerning pre-service training programs for elementary school mathematics teachers in 6 aspects were : 1. On the curriculum aspect, the majority agreed that the two-year curriculum and credit number of each course stipulated in the curriculum for the Higher Certificate of Education Level Students was appropriate. The point which the majority thought that should be changed was the practice teaching period which ought to be adapted from nine to twelve weeks. Besides this, methods of teaching elementary school mathematics should be added in the curriculum. 2. On the aspect of instructional objectives, the majority agreed that the program objectives should prepare effective elementary and secondary school mathematics teachers. 3. Concerning the contents, most of them thought that contents should include the concepts concerning adding, substracting, multiplying and dividing. On the part of teaching method course, the majority thought that it should be consisted of objectives, scopes and structures of mathematics contents, including various kinds of mathematics teaching techniques at the elementary level. 4. On the aspect of the activities organizing, most of them agreed that mathematics instructors should organize the activities by integrating various kinds of techniques together, and should provide students with opportunities for practicing various kinds of theories and teaching techniques in concomitant with the use of instructional media. 5. Concerning instructional media aspect, most of them thought that in teaching instructional method course, students should be provided with opportunities for learning and studying instructional media concomitantly. 6. On the aspect of the measurement and evaluation, most of them agreed that students should learn and practice more techniques of measurement and evaluation in mathematics subject. On the part of the opinions comparison, the results have pointed out that : 1. On the aspect of curriculum, contents activities, the students’ and inservice elementary school teachers’ opinions showed statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level on the following aspects : the usefulness of major mathematics subject to wards the preparation of the elementary school mathematics teachers; the usefulness of basic mathematics content towards the elementary mathematics instruction and the student provision of various types of instructional activities. Opinions concerning other topics besides these showed no statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level. 2. On the aspect of curriculum and objectives, students’ and instructors’ opinions showed statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level that is, in average, students laid lesser importance than instructors on the following aspects : mathematics rendered sufficient knowledge towards the mathematics teaching, and the objectives of the practice teaching program which students, school supervising teachers and instructors should have the same understanding. Opinions concerning the other topics besides these showed no statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level. 3. Concerning the contents and learning and teaching activities aspect, inservice elementary school teachers’ and instructors’ opinions showed statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level that is, in average, the inservice elementary school teachers scemed to agree more than instructors on the following aspects : contents in the method of teaching course were able to give more various practical teaching techniques; the students’ accuracy in teaching elementary mathematics contents; and the instructors’ activities organization in various courses helped exemplify the students for adapting them in elementary schools. Opinions concerning other topics besides these showed no statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน | - |
dc.subject | การฝึกหัดครู | - |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับโปรแกรมการเตรียมครูคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในนกลุ่มวิทยาลัยครูภาคใต้ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Opinion concerning pre-service training programs for elementary school mathematics teachers in the southern teachers colleges group | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |