Title: การเคลื่อนตัวด้านข้างของบ่อลึกสำหรับการก่อสร้างอุโมงค์ในดินกรุงเทพฯ
Other Titles: Lateral movement of deep worked shaft for tunnelling in Bangkok subsoils
Authors: สิติมา ศรีสถิตวัตร
Advisors: วันชัย เทพรักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวทางด้านข้างของดินขณะทำการก่อสร้างบ่อ อำนวยการก่อสร้างอุโมงค์ (Worked Shaft) ซึ่งก่อสร้างโดยระบบจมบ่อคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก (Sinking Reinforced Concrete Caisson), ระบบไดอะแฟรมวอลล์และระบบ Secant Pile Wall เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการเลือกใช้เทคนิคการ ก่อสร้างบ่ออำนวยการก่อสร้างอุโมงค์ในดินกรุงเทพฯ (Bangkok Subsoils) ที่เหมาะสม การวิจัยนี้ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลการก่อสร้างบ่ออำนวยการก่อสร้างอุโมงค์จำนวน 5 บ่อโดย3 บ่อก่อสร้างโดย ระบบจมบ่อคอนกรีตฯ มีเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางภายนอกอยู่ระหว่าง 8.80-15.00 ม. และความลึกระหว่าง 24.30-31.00 ม. ในขณะที่อีก 2 บ่อก่อสร้างด้วยระบบไดอะแฟรมวอลล์และ Secant Pile Wall โดยมีเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางภายนอกเท่ากับ 13.20 และ 11.60 ม., ความลึกของงานขุดเท่ากับ 25.00 และ 27.84 ม. จากข้อมูลการวัคการเคลื่อนตัวของดินขณะทำการจมบ่อคอนกรีตฯ พบว่าเมื่อผนังบ่อมีความหนามากกว่า 1.00 ม. การก่อสร้างโดยการกดบ่อให้จมหรือการขุดดินพร้อมกับการจมบ่อ ผลของ Compression Stress ที่กดบ่อจะ ก่อให้เกิดการเคลื่อนตัวของดินออกจากบ่อ แต่กรณีที่ผนังบ่อบางประมาณ 0.65 ม. การจมบ่อโดยการขุดดินพร้อมการ จมบ่อจะก่อให้เกิดการเคลื่อนตัวของดินเข้าสู่บ่อ ซึ่งอาจจะเกิดจากอิทธิพลของการไหลของดินใต้ระดับขุด (Heave) ใน ส่วนของระบบไดอะแฟรมวอลล์และ Secant Pile Wall พบว่าการเคลื่อนตัวทางด้านข้างที่เกิดขึ้นมีทิศทางเข้าหาบ่อและ มีปริมาณน้อยมาก โดยการเคลื่อนตัวเกิดจากการหดตัว (Compression) ของผนังบ่อคอนกรีตเอง การวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนตัวทางด้านข้างของดินโดยวิธีไฟไนท์อิลิเมนต์ของการก่อสร้างบ่ออำนวยการ ก่อสร้างอุโมงค์โดยระบบไดอะแฟรมวอลล์และระบบ Secant Pile Wall จะให้ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่แน่นอนกว่าระบบจม บ่อคอนกรีตฯ เนื่องจากบ่อที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบไดอะแฟรมวอลล์และระบบ Secant Pile Wall ก่อสร้างโดยเริ่มจากการก่อสร้างโครงสร้างกำแพงกันดินก่อนแล้วจึงทำการขุดดินภายในบ่อ ในขณะที่การวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนตัวทางด้านข้าง ของดินโดยระบบจมบ่อคอนกรีตฯ ได้ผลที่ไม่แน่นอนและไม่สอดคล้องกับการเคลื่อนตัวของดินรอบๆ บ่อ ทั้งนี้ เนื่องจากระบบจมบ่อคอนกรีตฯ เป็นระบบที่ไม่หยุดนิ่ง เพราะตัวโครงสร้างบ่อจะจมลงไปในดินพร้อมๆ กับการขุดดิน ภายในบ่อ รวมทังขั้นตอนการก่อสร้างและวิธีการขุดดินภายในบ่อต้องมีการปรับเปลี่ยนตลอดเวลาในระหว่างการจม บ่อคอนกรีตฯ เพื่อควบคุมความดิ่งของบ่อ การหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมเพื่อใช้ในการประเมินการเคลื่อนตัวของดินได้ทำการวิเคราะห์กลับด้วยวิธี ไฟไนท์อิลิเมนต์เปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลการวัดการเคลื่อนตัวของบ่อและดินในสนาม โดยพิจารณาลักษณะของปัญหา เป็นแบบ Axisymmetry และใช้แบบจำลองดินชนิด Mohr-Coulomb ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าค่า E[subscript u]/S[subscript u] ของชั้นดินที่ เหมาะสมมีค่าประมาณ 500, 750, 1000 และ 2000 สำหรับชั้นดินเหนียวอ่อน, ดินเหนียวแข็งปานกลาง, ดินเหนียวแข็ง และดินเหนียวแข็งมากตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: This research aims to study the behavior of soil movement during the construction of deep worked shafts constructed by means of Sinking Reinforced Concrete Caisson, Diaphragm Wall and Secant Pile Wall techniques in Bangkok Subsoils in order to select the appropriate construction techniques. This research has gathered five deep worked shafts, which three of them were constructed by means of Sinking RC. Caisson with outside diameter between 8.80 -15.00 m. and the depth between 24.30-31.00 m. while the other two worked shaft were constructed by means of Diaphragm Wall and Secant Pile Wall techniques with outside diameter equivalent to 13.20 and 11.60 m. and the depth of soil excavation equivalent to 25.00 and 27.84 m. Based on the measuring of soil movement during Sinking RC. Caisson, it was found that if the wall was thicker than 1.00 m., the construction technique either by means of pushing caisson or excavating together with pushing caisson, the soil was moved outward to the shaft. In case that the wall thickness was 0.65 m., the soil was moved inside to the shaft which may due to heaving effect. For Diaphragm Wall and Secant Pile Wall technique, it was found that the lateral displacement was very low due to the compressibility of its shaft. The results of lateral displacement analysis based on the Finite Element Method (FEM) for worked shaft constructed by means of Diaphragm Wall and Secant Pile Wall techniques showed more precise results than the Sinking RC. Caisson. This is because the construction sequence of Diaphragm Wall and Secant Pile Wall that the excavation was performed inside the stable shaft. However, the results of lateral displacement analysis based on Sinking RC. Caisson technique was uncertain and inconsistent to the displacement of soil surrounding worked shaft. This is because the Sinking RC. Caissons is moving during soil excavation sinking. The back analysis by means of FEM to verify the appropriate parameters was carried out based on Axisymmetry analytical technique using Mohr-Coulomb soil modeling. The appropriate E[subscript u]/S[subscript u]- values are in the order of 500, 750, 1000 and 2000 for soft clay, medium clay, stiff silty clay and very stiff clay to hard silty clay, respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26791
ISBN: 9741738188
Type: Thesis