https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26903
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิ์ชัย ศิรินทร์ภาณุ | |
dc.contributor.author | สมศักดิ์ เศรษฐนันท์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2527 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745635766 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 | en |
dc.description.abstract | กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นนครหลวงของประเทศไทยมีการเจริญเติบโตอย่างรวดเร็ว และกลายเป็นเอกนครซึ่งมีขนาดใหญ่กว่าเมืองรองลำดับสองถึง 50 เท่า การหลั่งไหลของประชากรที่อพยพเข้าสู่กรุงเทพฯ เพื่อทำงาน การศึกษา และโดยสาเหตุดึงดูดด้านอื่นๆ เป็นสาเหตุทำให้เกิดปัญหานานาประการขึ้นในกรุงเทพฯ ตัวอย่างปัญหาเหล่านี้ได้แก่ ปัญหาความแออัด ความไม่เพียงพอของสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการ รวมทั้งปัญหาทางสังคมอื่นๆ รัฐบาลได้พยายามที่จะขจัดปัญหาเหล่านี้ โดยการตั้งนโยบายกระจายความเจริญเข้าสู่ภูมิภาคอื่นๆ และในขณะเดียวกันก็เร่งรัดหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบในการให้บริการด้านต่างๆ ของเมือง บรรเทาปัญหาเฉพาะหน้า และจัดทำแผนหรือผังเพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวประชากรในอนาคต ผังเมืองรวมของกรุงเทพฯ จะเป็นแนวทางให้แก่แผนหรือผังอื่นๆ โดยเฉพาะผังการใช้ที่ดินจะแสดงให้เห็นถึงการกระจายตัวและกิจกรรมต่างๆ ของประชากรในอนาคต ความยากลำบากในการวางผังการใช้ที่ดินก็คือการคาดประมาณขนาดการใช้ที่ดินในอนาคต และการกำหนดที่ตั้งหรือการกระจายตัวของการใช้ที่ดินแต่ละประเภทลงบนพื้นที่วางผังโดยเฉพาะประการหลังจะมีความยากลำบากที่สุด และส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นจุดอ่อนของนักผังเมืองที่จะถูกโจมตีในการฟังความคิดเห็นประชาชนว่าเป็นการวางผังที่ไม่มีเหตุผลและใช้การตัดสินคุณค่าของผู้วางผังเพียงลำพัง วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้คือการใช้ประโยชน์ของเทคนิคการวางผังกายภาพแบบใหม่ ในการกำหนดที่ตั้งของการใช้ที่ดินประเภทต่างๆ ในเขตยานนาวา เทคนิคที่นำมาใช้คือ Potential Surface Analysis (PSA) และ Threshold Analysis เทคนิคทั้งสองถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อแสดงการวางผังอย่างเป็นระบบทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เพื่อที่จะขจัดจุดอ่อนดังกล่าวมาแล้วข้างต้น ขั้นตอนแรกของการศึกษานี้คือการใช้เทคนิค PSA เพื่อกำหนดการใช้ที่ดินพักอาศัยและพาณิชยกรรม การศึกษานี้มิได้นำเรื่องการใช้ที่ดินอุตสาหกรรมมาพิจารณา ทั้งนี้เพราะนโยบายของชาติที่จะยับยั้งการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมที่มีมลภาวะในเขตกรุงเทพฯ หลักการสำคัญของเทคนิคดังกล่าวคือการเลือกปัจจัยทางด้านกายภาพและเศรษฐกิจ-สังคม และการให้ค่าน้ำหนักของปัจจัยเหล่านั้น การให้ค่าน้ำหนักของปัจจัยต่างๆ ทำโดยนักผังเมืองและวิศวกรผู้มีความชำนาญและประสพการณ์ในด้านการวางผังเมือง 10 ท่าน ค่าน้ำหนักเฉลี่ยจะนำไปใช้คำนวณหาค่าคะแนนในแต่ละหน่วยพื้นที่ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็นระบบตาตะราง จตุรัสที่มีขนาดเท่ากัน ตาตะรางที่คะแนนรวมสูงสุดจะมีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาสูงสุด ผลของการวิเคราะห์ดังกล่าวปรากฏว่า พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับจะพัฒนาเป็นที่พักอาศัย ได้แก่ พื้นที่ที่มีระบบถนน มีทางเข้าถึงแหล่งภายนอก และไม่มีข้อจำกัดตัวในการพัฒนาทางด้านกายภาพแต่อย่างไร พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับจะพัฒนาเป็นย่านการค้า ได้แก่บริเวณที่มีทิศทางใกล้เคียงกันย่านพักอาศัย รวมทั้งอยู่ในที่มีปัจจัยเรื่องความต่อเนื่องจากศูนย์การค้าหรือย่านการค้าที่มีอยู่เดิม ขั้นตอนที่สอง ของการศึกษาคือการกลั่นกรองพื้นที่ที่เสนอให้เป็นย่านพักอาศัยหรือย่านการค้า ออกจากพื้นที่สถาบันราชการต่างๆ โดยวิธี Threshold Analysis ขั้นตอนที่สาม คือการคาดประมาณขนาดการใช้ที่ดินในอนาคตและกำหนดลงในพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาสูงสุด สูง และกลางตามลำดับ ผลสุดท้ายของการศึกษาจะเสนอเป็นผังการใช้ที่ดิน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสังเคราะห์ของขั้นตอนสามประการที่กล่าวมาแล้วเบื้องต้น ผลของการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าความเข้มข้นของการใช้ที่ดินหลักทั้งสอบประเภทนั้นเกิดขึ้นตามทิศทางของระบบโครงข่ายถนน และกระจายตัวอยู่ในบริเวณพื้นที่ที่ไม่มีข้อจำกัดตัวในการพัฒนา ซึ่งสามารถสาธิตให้เห็นได้โดยวิธีการที่ชัดเจนและมีเหตุผล ข้อจำกัดตัวของการศึกษานี้คือการเลือกปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่จะนำมาใช้วัดค่าของพื้นที่ปัจจัยที่จำเป็นบางประการไม่สามารถนำมาใช้วิเคราะห์ได้เนื่องจากไม่มีข้อมูลดังกล่าว ในระยะเวลาและงบประมาณที่จำกัดจึงไม่สามารถที่จะสำรวจและรวบรวมข้อมูลมาศึกษาได้ อย่างไรก็ตามการศึกษานี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ในการฝึกหัดวางผังเมืองโดยการเรียนรู้ถึงเทคนิคทางคณิตศาสตร์ ซึ่งจะเป็นสิ่งช่วยให้นักผังเมืองอธิบายขั้นตอนการวางผังของตนได้อย่างชัดเจนและมีเหตุผล | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Bangkok Metropolis, the capital city of Thailand, has very rapid growth and becomes a primate city which is about fifty times bigger than the secondary one. The flow of population which immigrate to BKM for jobs, educations, and by other pull factors, has caused many problems in BKM. These are, for instances, the problems of congestion, the inadequacy of urban infrastructures, and many social problems. The Government has attempted to eliminate these problems by setting up the decentralization policy to other regions. And in the same time, the authorities which are responsible for urban services and infrastructures are stimulated to alleviate the facing problems and to make the plans for the increased population in the future. The General plan of BKK would be the guide lines of other plans, especially its land use plan should indicate the population distribution and their activities in the future. The difficulties of preparing the land use plan are on the estimation of land requirements and the selection of locations of each land use. The last one is most difficult and often be the weak point of the planners to be attacked in the public hearing that it has been done irrationally and solely by their value judgment. The objective of this study is to apply the new physical planning techniques in the selection and distribution of land uses in Yannawa District. The techniques are Potential Surface Analysis (PSA) and Threshold Analysis. Both are used to demonstrate the scientific approach in planning to eliminate its weak point as mentioned before. The first stage of this study is the application of PSA in the distribution of two major land uses which are residential surface and commercial surface. This study does not take the industrial surface into the consideration because the national policy to stop the polluted industrial development in BKM. The chief principle of this technique is the selection of the physical and socio-economic factors and the weighting of them. These factors are weighted by ten planners and engineers who involve and have experiences in urban planning for years. The average weight of each factor will be used in the calculation of the scores of each cell of the area (which is devided into equal square grid system). The grids which have the highest total scores would have the highest potential for development. The results of this analysis are that the proper location of residential development should be in the area with road network, having the good accessibility to external job and without any physical constraints. And the proper location of commercial area has more or less in the same directions including the factor of continuity from the existing commercial centers. The second stage of the study is to sieve the area proposed for residential and commercial land uses from the institutional land uses by Threshold Analysis Technique. The third stage is to estimate the land requirement in the future for each use and distribute in the areas with highest, high and moderate potential respectively. The final study will propose the land use plan which is synthesized from the three stages mentioned above. The result is showing that the intensity of these two major land uses are along the directions of road networks and distribute in the area without physical constraints for development. Which can be demonstrated obviously by the rational techniques. The limitations of the study is on the factors selected for measuring the values of the areas. Some essential data are not available for the analysis because of the limitation of time and budget for the surveying and gathering them. However, this study should be useful to planning practices learning some scientific approach or mathematic techniques which assist the planners to explain their planning process obviously and rationally. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาแนวโน้มการใช้ที่ดินในเขตยานนาวา กรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of land use trends in the Yannava District | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การวางผังเมือง | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |