https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26933
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประยงศรี พัฒนกิจจำรูญ | |
dc.contributor.author | ณวัฒน์ เนียมแสง | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2548 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741433395 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ทางด้านคหกรรมศาสตร์ที่ผลิตในประเทศไทย ในด้านผู้ผลิต ประเภท เนื้อหา ปีที่พิมพ์ และลักษณะการจัดพิมพ์ รวมทั้งศึกษาจำนวน ประเภท เนื้อหา และปีที่พิมพ์ของสิ่งพิมพ์ทางด้านคหกรรมศาสตร์ที่มีในห้องสมุดของมหาวิทยาลัยที่เปิดสอนสาขาวิชาคหกรรมศาสตร์ ในการดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้ใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย โดยรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ทางด้านคหกรรมศาสตร์ที่ผลิตในประเทศไทยจำนวน 4,344 รายการ และสิ่งพิมพ์ทางด้านคหกรรมศาสตร์ที่มีในห้องสมุดของมหาวิทยาลัยที่เปิดสอนสาขาวิชาคหกรรมศาสตร์จำนวน 6 แห่ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งพิมพ์ทางด้านคหกรรมศาสตร์ที่ผลิตในประเทศไทยส่วนใหญ่มีชื่อบุคคลเป็นผู้เขียน สิ่งพิมพ์จำนวนมากที่สุดผลิตโดยสำนักพิมพ์เอกชน เป็นหนังสือทั่วไป มีเนื้อหาด้านอาหารและโภชนาการ พิมพ์ในระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2540-2546 และมีจำนวนหน้าระหว่าง 50-150 หน้า อัตราส่วนสิ่งพิมพ์ที่มีภาพประกอบมีจำนวนมากกว่าสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ไม่มีภาพประกอบ และอัตราส่วนสิ่งพิมพ์ที่มีภาพประกอบขาว-ดำ มีจำนวนมากกว่าสิ่งพิมพ์ที่มีภาพประกอบสี ในด้านจำนวนสิ่งพิมพ์ทางด้านคหกรรมศาสตร์ที่มีในห้องสมุดของมหาวิทยาลัยพบว่า ห้องสมุดของมหาวิทยาลัยทั้ง 6 แห่ง มีจำนวนสิ่งพิมพ์ไม่ถึงครึ่งหนึ่งของสิ่งพิมพ์ทางด้านคหกรรมศาสตร์ที่ผลิตในประเทศไทยทั้งหมด (4,344 รายการ) โดยห้องสมุดของมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์มีสิ่งพิมพ์จำนวนมากที่สุด ห้องสมุดของมหาวิทยาลัยทุกแห่งมีหนังสือทั่วไปจำนวนมากกว่าสิ่งพิมพ์ประเภทอื่นๆ และเป็นสิ่งพิมพ์ที่มีเนื้อหาอาหารและโภชนาการมากกว่าเนื้อหาคหกรรมศาสตร์ด้านอื่น และเป็นสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ผลิตในระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2530-2539 จำนวนมากที่สุด | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The research method for this project was to survey Home Economics publications published in Thailand. The objectives of the research were to analyze these publications in two ways. The first was to provide an analysis of different Home Economics titles by exploring the following aspects: producer(s), type, subject matter, year published, and publication characteristics. The second was to explore the amount, type, subject matter, and year published for Home Economics publications available in six different university libraries where Home Economics courses are taught in Thailand. The study used a collecting data form to gather information which was collected and then analyzed for the purposes of the project. Information was collected in two ways: 1) from a total of 4,344 Thai Home Economics publication items, and 2) from publications located in libraries at six different universities where Home Economics courses are taught. Research results for the 4,344 titles surveyed indicated that most Home Economics publications published in Thailand used an individual name(s) as the author(s). The highest number were printed by private publishers, were general books, included subject matter related to food and nutrition, were printed between 1997 and 2003, and had between 50 and 150 pages. There were more items which included photographs than those that did not, and the rate of those with black and white photographs was more than those with color photos. Results for the Home Economics publications found in university libraries indicated that at all six university library locations the Home Economics publications accounted for less than half of all the available publications. The Kasetsart University library had the highest number of Home Economics publications. At all six of the university libraries, the number of general books was always higher than the number of other types of publications. There were more publications regarding food and nutrition than all other subject matter of Home Economics publications, and the highest number of Home Economics publications was published between the years 1987 and 1996. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์สิ่งพิมพ์ทางด้านคหกรรมศาสตร์ที่ผลิตในประเทศไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | An analysis of home economics publications published in Thailand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |