DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มานพ พงศทัต-
dc.contributor.author: อดิเรก แสงใสแก้ว-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2546-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741745591-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสภาพที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมการลงทุน และโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยที่สร้างขึ้นตามมาตรการส่งเสริมการลงทุนสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยของกลุ่มผู้มีรายได้น้อยและปานกลางตามแนวทางของรัฐบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยในโครงการหมู่บ้านพฤกษา 9 และโครงการหมู่บ้านพฤกษา 11 จำนวน 294 ตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสำรวจด้วย แบบสอบถาม ใช้วิธีเก็บข้อมูลแบบบังเอิญ ตามสัดส่วนที่อยู่อาศัยของแต่ละโครงการ ผลการศึกษามีสาระสำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ ผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการส่วนใหญ่มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 31-40 ปี มีสถานภาพ สมรส และมีสถานภาพเป็นเจ้าของบ้าน มีการศึกษาต่ำกว่าระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ครอบครัวปัจจุบันประมาณ 20,001 - 25,000 บาทต่อเดือน และเป็นผู้มีรายได้น้อยตามเกณฑ์ของการเคหะแห่งชาติคิดเป็น ร้อยละ 34.8 สภาพการอยู่อาศัยก่อนเข้าอยู่อาศัยใน โครงการหมู่บ้านพฤกษา ส่วนใหญ่อาศัยในบ้านเดี่ยวและบ้านแฝด มีการครอบครองโดยการเช่า มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัย เดิมคือขนาดที่พักคับแคบและสภาพแวดล้อมเสื่อมโทรม และความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง ในเรื่องความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ การส่งเสริมการลงทุนในโครงการที่อยู่อาศัย พบว่า ผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่ไม่ทราบว่าโครงการหมู่บ้านพฤกษาได้รับการส่งเสริมการลงทุน แต่เมื่อได้ทราบแล้ว มีความเห็นว่ารัฐควรสนับสนุนโครงการส่งเสริมการลงทุนในเรื่องที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อย และปานกลางต่อไป การดัดสินใจเลือกซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยผู้ซื้อส่วนใหญ่ไม่ทราบว่าโครงการหมู่บ้านพฤกษาเป็นโครงการที่ได้รับ การส่งเสริมการลงทุน แต่มีการตัดสินใจซื้อโดยให้ความสำคัญในเรื่อง ราคา รูปแบบ และทำเลที่ตั้ง และได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบ กับโครงการอื่นๆ ก่อนในขณะซื้อ ผู้ซื้อส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 41.8 มีรายได้ครอบครัวระหว่าง 5,000-15,000 บาทต่อเดือน ซึ่งถือได้ว่า เป็นกลุ่มผู้มีรายได้น้อย และร้อยละ 76.2 มีสถานะการครอบครองโดยการเป็นเจ้าของ โดยเกือบทั้งหมดซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยโดยตรงจาก โครงการ เมื่อพิจารณาเรื่องรูปแบบและการตอบสนองความต้องการด้านการใช้สอย พบว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่ต้องปรับปรุง และต่อเติมบ้านพักอาศัยของตน นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยมีความพึงพอใจในเรื่อง ทำเลที่ตั้ง, การออกแบบบ้าน, รูปแบบบ้าน, ความกว้างของถนน, แรงดันน้ำ, จำนวนยาม, ขนาดของพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะ และกฎระเบียบการใช้ทรัพย์สินส่วนกลางร่วมกัน และ มีความพึงพอใจน้อยในเรื่องคุณภาพงานก่อสร้าง, คุณภาพวัสดุก่อสร้าง, ความพร้อมกรณีไฟฟ้าขัดข้อง, การจัดการขยะและเรื่อง ค่าใช้จ่ายในการดูแลส่วนกลาง ผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่ไม่คิดย้ายที่อยู่อาศัยเนื่องจากที่อยู่อาศัยปัจจุบันดีกว่าที่อยู่เดิม ข้อเสนอแนะในการศึกษา 1. สำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการลงทุนควรประเมินผลสำเร็จของโครงการโดยใช้ จำนวนผู้มีรายได้น้อยที่ได้มีโอกาสซื้อบ้านตามโครงการส่งเสริมการลงทุน เป็นตัววัดความสำเร็จของโครงการเพิ่มจากเดิมที่ใช้แต่ จำนวนหน่วยที่ก่อสร้างตามแนวทางของรัฐบาล 2. คณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการลงทุน ควรมีการควบคุมและตรวจสอบมาตรฐาน การก่อสร้างโดยอาจประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่มีความชำนาญมาช่วยร่วมดำเนินงาน 3. คณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการลงทุนควรเพิ่มการประชาสัมพันธ์ เพื่อให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายตามนโยบายคือกลุ่มผู้มีรายได้น้อย และสาธารณะชนได้รับรู้อย่างกว้างขวางมากขึ้น-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was to study the social-economic and inhabitation status of inhabitants in the projects which acquired investmental promotion and how the dwelling projects under the investmental promotion scheme could responsed to low and moderate revernuers requirement. 294 samples used in this research were those who live in Preuksa 9 and Preuksa 11 Village Projects, who were surveyed by the questionnaires methodology and random sampling was used for data collection proportionaly to the household number of each project. The result the can priority of study could be essentially conclude that most inhabitants in these projects are aged between 31 - 40 years, With married and householders status, their education was lower than bachelor degree, their monthly household revernues at the mean time were approximately 20,001 - 25,000 baht and some 34.8 % of them were low income earners according to the National Housing Authority’s criteria. Most of their dwelling status before living in these villages were alone’s isolated and twin coupled houses by leasing. They used to confront many pre-settlement problems, namely, too narrow previous shelters, a deteriorating environment and an ambition to have their own houses. Regarding their opinion about such investmental promotion for inhabitation projects, it was found that most inhabitants did not know that Preuksa Villages had been promoted but once they had known, they had opinion that the state should further support this investmental promotion as investments project for low and moderate income earners inhabitation. Decision making for inhabitats selection point of view, most purchasers did not know that Preuksa Villages had been investmentally promoted but they made decision giving priorities to price, style, location of those houses and previously comparing such consideration factors with other projects. At the time of purchase, 41.8 % of them had a monthly income of 5,000-15,000 baht household revenues which might be deemed low. 76.2 % of them had occupational status by profession and nearly all of them directly bought houses from the project owners. Most of them thought that the house styles and responsiveness to inhabitant’s utilization, it had to improve and add building to their inhabitats. They were found to be satisfied by the following factors which are location, home designs, house plans, wide roads, high water-head supply, the number of guards, the size of public parks and the regulations for collectively common assets usage. They were also satisfied in the quality of constructional works, quality of constructional material, preparation readiness in case of the electrical problems, trash disposal management and collective expense for common assets maintenance. Most inhabitants did not think of removing since their present houses are better than what they used to have. For recommendations, 1. The Board of Investment should evaluate the projects achievement by the application of the number of low income earners who had opportunity to purchase houses under the investment support project as the indicator of the project success additionally to that number of constructional units according to the 7th National Economic and Social Development Plan. 2. The board of Investment should maintain the control and inspection of the constructional standard such as the way that the expertise units may be coordinated to help and cooperate. 3. The Board of Investment should increase the public relations in order to make the target groups according to the policy, namely the low income earners and the public more aware.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การตอบสนองความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมการลงทุน : กรณีศึกษา โครงการหมู่บ้านพฤกษาen
dc.title.alternative: The responses of housing needs of residents living in boi supported projects : a case study of Preuksa projecten
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: เคหการes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen