https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27027
Title: | อัตราต่ำสุดของการตอบแบบสอบถามกลับคืนทางไปรษณีย์ ที่ให้ตัวประมาณค่าที่ไม่ลำเอียง |
Other Titles: | The lowest rates of mailed questionnair response for obtainning unbias estimators |
Authors: | สุณี พนิตประชา |
Advisors: | สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหาอัตราการตอบแบบสอบถามที่ต่ำที่สุด ซึ่งจะทำให้ตัวประมาณค่าไม่มีความลำเอียง โดยศึกษาจากตัวประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ 7 ตัว ประกอบด้วยตัวประมาณค่าสัดส่วนและตัวประมาณค่าค่าเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรภูมิหลัง และตัวแปรความคิดเห็น อัตราการตอบกลับที่ศึกษาคือ ตั้งแต่ร้อยละ 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95 และร้อยละ 100 ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ มหาบัณฑิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาตั้งแต่ปีการศึกษา 2531-2533 วิธีการศึกษาเป็นแบบสถานการณ์จำลองที่ใช้ข้อมูลจริง เครื่องมือคือแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น การศึกษาความลำเอียงในแต่ละอัตราการตอบกลับได้ศึกษาซ้ำจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 10 เล่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การประมาณค่าแบบช่วงของตัวประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ทั้ง 7 ตัว ในทุกอัตราการตอบกลับ โดยใช้ระดับความเชื่อมั่นในการประมาณค่า เท่ากับ 95% ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อัตราตอบแบบสอบถามกลับคืนทางไปรษณีย์ที่ต่ำที่สุด ซึ่งทำให้ตัวประมาณค่าไม่มีความลำเอียงคือ อัตราการตอบกลับตั้งแต่ร้อยละ 95 |
Other Abstract: | This study was to determine the lowest rate of mailed questionnaire response required for obtaining unbias estimaters. The study covered seven parameter estimators as well as proportion and arithmetic mean of the variables of background and opinion. The response rates were set at 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95 and 100 percent. The population who responed to the mailed questionnaires were master degree graduates (1988-1990) from the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The study was carried out using Simulation Techniques with real data. The data collecting instrument was a questionnaire developed by the researcher. The bias investigation was done by 10 repeated samples at each of the response rates. Interval estimation was employed on each sample using 95% of confidence. It was found form the study that the lowest mailed questionnaire response response rate needed for obtaining the unbias estimators was 95 percent. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27027 |
ISBN: | 9745818712 |
Type: | Thesis |