https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27086
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วันชัย โพธิ์พิจิตร | |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุดาพร ลักษณียนาวิน | |
dc.contributor.author | วิสิทธิ์ ลีลาศิริวงศ์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2535 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745799149 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2535 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาค่าความถี่หลักมูลและความถี่ฟอร์แมนท์ที่หนึ่ง, สอง และสาม ของเสียงสระสามตัวที่มีตำแหน่งของลิ้นแตกต่างกันมากที่สุด คือ อี, อา, อู ในช่วงคงที่ของเสียงจากคำพูดต่อเนื่อง โดยใช้ผู้พูดเพศชายและหญิงกลุ่มเพศละสิบคน และใช้เครื่องประมวลผลสัญญาณเชิงตัวเลขหาสเปกตรัมของสัญญาณด้วยการแปลงฟาสฟูเรียร์ เพื่อวัดค่าความถี่ต่าง ๆ แล้วนำค่าความถี่มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ ผลการทดสอบทางสถิติพบว่า ความถี่หลักมูลและความถี่ฟอร์แมนท์แปรตามเพศของผู้พูด ความถี่หลักมูลของผู้พูดเพศหญิงมีค่าสูงกว่าชาย 72% ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของความถี่หลักมูลเพศชายและหญิงคือ 17% และ 14% ตามลำดับ ผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระหว่างบุคคล พบว่ากรณีที่ความถี่หลักมูลมีค่าแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลมีจำนวนทั้งสื้น 82% ของจำนวนกรณีการเปรียบเทียบทั้งหมดในแต่ละกลุ่มเพศของผู้พูด กรณีที่ความถี่ฟอร์แมนท์มีค่าแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลในกลุ่มผู้พูดหญิงเท่ากับ 35% เมื่อใช้ความถี่หลักมูลและความถี่ฟอร์แมนท์เป็นพารามิเตอร์ร่วมกันสามารถระบุความแตกต่างของเสียงในกลุ่มผู้พูดชายได้ 100% และ 93% สำหรับกลุ่มผู้พูดหญิง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research studies the fundamental frequency and the first three formants of the steady stage of three vowels /i ,a ,u/ which represent the three extremely different tongue configurations. These vowels occur in the rapid combinative style of narration of ten male and ten female subjects. The frequencies understudied are measured from power spectrum computed by Fast Fourier Transform (FFT) , installed in Kay’s DSP-Sonagraph workstation. It is found that the fundamental frequency and the format frequencies are significantly dependent of the sex of speakers. The average fundamental frequency of female speakers is higher than that of male speakers by 72% and the standard deviations of the fundamental frequencies in male and female speaker are 17% and 14% respectively. When comparing each subject with every other subjects in the same sex group there are 82% of cases which are statistically different. When comparing the formant frequencies of each subject with every other subject in the male group there are 55% of cases and 35% in the female group. Using fundamental frequency and the three formant frequencies as correlates for identification, the percentage of identification in male and female groups are 100% and 93% respectively. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาลักษณะเฉพาะเชิงสวนศาสตร์ของสระ_ี,-า,-ูในภาษาไทยและประโยชน์ในการบ่งชี้ผู้พูด | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of acoustic characteristics of the vowels /i, a, u/ In Thai and its use in speaker indentification | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ฟิสิกส์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |