Title: มาตรการปราบปรามยาเสพติด : ศึกษากรณีการป้องกันเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐมิให้เกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติด
Other Titles: Drugs-suppression measures : a study of the prevention of government officials from getting involved with drugs
Authors: วรพงศ์ เล็กสกุลชัย
Advisors: วีระพงษ์ บุญ
อรรณพ ลิขิตจิตถะ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2547
Abstract: เนื่องจากในปัจจุบันเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติดมีอัตราที่สูงขึ้น โดยอาศัยโอกาสที่ตนเป็นผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งหน้าที่ทางรัฐ มีคนให้ความเคารพ ยำเกรง และมีอิทธิพล เป็นปัจจัยสนับสนุนให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐเข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติดได้โดยง่าย โดยมักเข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องในลักษณะของผู้ที่อยู่เบื้องหลังการกระทำความผิดในรูปแบบขององค์กรอาชญากรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติด จึงเป็นการยากที่จะนำตัวเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐมาลงโทษตามการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติด รัฐบาลจึงได้ออกระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยการป้องกันเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐมิให้เข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติด พ.ศ. 2542 เพื่อเป็นมาตราการทางอ้อมในการดำเนินการกับเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่เข้าไปมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติด จากการวิจัยพบว่าระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยการป้องกันเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐมิให้เข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติด พ.ศ. 2542 นั้นไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเท่าที่ควร เนื่องมาจากปัญหาในเรื่องของการรับฟังพยานหลักฐาน และการดำเนินการที่ซ้ำซ้อน ขาดองค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่ตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจรัฐ ประกอบกับการใช้ระยะเวลาที่เนิ่นนาน ทำให้ไม่สามารถลงโทษเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่เข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติดได้ ผลการวิจัย สรุปว่าควรกำหนดหลักการในการแสวงหาพยานหลักฐาน และการรับฟังพยานหลักฐานประกอบกับการสร้างหลักการในการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของรัฐ เพื่อการให้การป้องกันและปราบปรามเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่เข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติดได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: Recently, the rate of government officials involving with drugs is increasing, due to the use of opportunity as government authority, that usually gaining respect from and having influence over people, as a supporting factor in getting involved with drugs. The connection to drugs of government officials is largely in the form of hidden criminal organization related to drugs; so that it is difficult to apply penalty to government officials on the ground of wrongful act concerning drugs. As a result, the government has issued the Regulations of the Office of Prime Minister Concerning the Prevention of Government Officials from Getting Involved with Drugs B.E. 2542 in order to be the indirect measures to execute government officials who getting involved with drugs. According to the research, it is found that the order of the Regulations of the Office of Prime minister Concerning the Prevention of Government Officials from Getting Involved with Drugs B.E. 2542 is not adequately effective. This is resulted from the difficulties in admitting evidence, the redundancy of proceeding and the lack of organization being in charge of examining the exercise of government powers, as well as the time-consuming process; so that, it is incapable to apply penalty to government officials who getting involved with drugs. The result of the research concludes that it is appropriate to set the guidelines for searching for evidence and admitting evidence, including the rules in examining the exercise of government powers in order to prevent and suppress government officials from getting involved with drugs.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27092
ISBN: 9741766645
Type: Thesis