https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27111
Title: | การออกแบบระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับควบคุมการใช้งบประมาณลงทุนของรัฐวิสาหกิจ |
Other Titles: | A computer system design for capital budgeting control in a state enterprise |
Authors: | ศรีวรรณ โอสุวรรณรัตน์ |
Advisors: | จีริเดชา กิติยากร ไกรวิชิต ตันติเมธ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยในการควบคุมการใช้งบประมาณลงทุนของรัฐวิสาหกิจภายหลังจากที่ได้รับงบประมาณอนุมัติแล้ว โดยใช้แบบแผนการใช้งบประมาณลงทุนจากการปิโตรเลียมแห่งประเทศไทย ระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ได้ออกแบบนี้จะเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลงบประมาณและการใช้งบประมาณ โดยการทำการตรวจสอบความถูกต้อง สอบยันระหว่างข้อมูลให้เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนด จัดทำการปรับปรุงระบบงาน พร้อมทั้งจัดทำรายงานในการปฏิบัติการการควบคุมและการบริหาร อันเป็นผลให้หน่วยงานสามารถทราบสถานภาพของการทำงานในส่วนของตนและส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อการจัดทำแผนการทำงาน ซึ่งทำให้การดำเนินงานรวดเร็วและถูกต้องยิ่งขึ้น ในส่วนของผู้บริหาร ก็สามารถทราบสถานภาพของการใช้งบประมาณลงทุน จากข้อมูลทั้งหมดที่มีอยู่ในระบบ เพื่อประกอบการพิจารณาดำเนินการบริหารงานต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to utilize the computer in investment budget control for the state Enterprise after the proposed budget has been approved. The budgetary expenditure is according to Petroleum Authority of Thailand (PTT) investment planning system. The designed computerized system collects all budgetary data and expenditure data, examines the correctness and then verifies these data according to the system specification. Improvement of working system including operations, controls and management reports will enable all involved departments to know their own budgeting status and of their associates which, in turn, can help to prepare their working plan to obtain fast response and more accurate results. Regarding upper management, They can be readily informed about budgeting status by monitoring the investment budget data file and this information can be used for management considerations and decision making. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27111 |
ISBN: | 9745643653 |
Type: | Thesis |