Title: ลักษณะการสูญเปล่าทางการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครู ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Identification of educatitonal wastage of teachers training colleges in northeastern Thailand
Authors: สุกิจ สุวานิช
Advisors: ธนู แสวงศักดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: วิทยาลัยครู
การบริหารความเสี่ยง
Issue Date: 2518
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การสูญเปล่าทางการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ แบ่งออกเป็นสองลักษณะคือ การเรียนช้ากว่ากำหนดและการออกกลางคัน ผู้วิจัยได้ตั้งสมมติฐานว่าไม่มีการสูญเปล่าทางการศึกษาในสองลักษณะ โดยการคำนวณเรโชประสิทธิภาพเรโชความสูญเปล่า และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยค่าที พร้อมทั้งคำนวณค่าใช้จ่ายที่เสียไปเนื่องจากการสูญเปล่า จากการวิจัยพบว่า ระหว่างปีการศึกษา 2512 ถึง 2514 วิทยาลัยครูในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือทุกแห่งรับนักศึกษาเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี ทำให้มีผู้ออกกลางคันมากขึ้นคิดเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 8.31 เรโชประสิทธิภาพประจำรุ่นมีแนวโน้มน้อยลง ขณะที่เรโชความสูญเปล่ามีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น จากการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญปรากฏว่า โดยส่วนรวมวิทยาลัยครูทุกแห่ง มีความสูญเปล่าในลักษณะการเรียนช้ากว่ากำหนดและมีความสูญเปล่าในลักษณะการออกกลางคัน เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละวิทยาลัย ปรากฏว่า วิทยาลัยครูมหาสารคามมีความสูญเปล่าทางการศึกษาทั้งสองลักษณะ วิทยาลัยครูอุดรธานีไม่มีความสูญเปล่าทั้งสองลักษณะ วิทยาลัยครูอื่นๆ มีความสูญเปล่าในลักษณะใดลักษณะหนึ่ง รัฐต้องสูญเสียเงินในการเรียนช้ากว่ากำหนดและการออกกลางคันรวมเป็นเงิน 6,476,796.00 บาท เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละวิทยาลัย ปรากฏว่า วิทยาลัยครูอุดรธานีและมหาสารคาม มีการสูญเสียเงินมากที่สุด และวิทยาลัยครูนครราชสีมามีการสูญเสียเงินน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract: Identification of Educational Wastage of Teachers Training Colleges in Northeastern Thailand is divided into two aspects; repeating and dropping out. The hypothesis of on wastage of those two was determined. Efficiency ratio and wastage ratio were calculated and the hypothesis was tested using the t-test. The increasing in numbers of the students who enrolled those teachers training colleges during the academic year 1969-1971 caused the students to drop out eight percents more by average. Each year, while the wastage radio had tendency to increase, the annual efficiency ratio had tendency to decrease. The testing significance proved that every teacher college, considered as a whole has both wastage of repetition and the drop out. When each college was investigated individually, Mahasarkarm Teachers College had the wastage of both aspects; Udonthani Teachers College had no wastage of any kind, and the others had the wastage of either kind. The expenditure that had been wasted for the repetition and the drop out is about six millions baths. In addition, Ubol Teachers College and Mahasarkarm Teachers College have wasted the most money while Nakornrajsrima Teachers College has wasted the least when considering each college.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27136
Type: Thesis