Title: ผลของกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ ต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาภาษาอังกฤษสูง
Other Titles: Effects of English writing skill enrichment activities on English learning achievement of prathom suksa six high achievers in English subject
Authors: ศศิธร จ่างภากร
Advisors: พิตรวัลย์ โกวิทวที
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษสูง ในเรื่องผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ และความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษหลังการฝึกกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2.นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้สึกพอใจกับบรรยากาศในการเรียนและอยากเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม นักเรียนให้ความเห็นว่าตนได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น และสามารถนำความรู้ไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ นอกจากนี้กิจกรรมที่นักเรียนได้รับยังทำให้นักเรียนมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษอีกด้วย
Other Abstract: The objective of this research was to study the effects of English writing skill enrichment activities on English learning achievement of Prathom Suksa Six high achieves in English subject concerning the achievement in English writing skill and the opinions of the students concerning English writing skill enrichment activities. It was found that 1. The students’ achievement of English writing skill after teaching was significantly higher than the achievement before teaching at the .01 level; 2. Most students were satisfied with the English teaching activities and enjoyed participating in them. According to the students’ opinions, it was shown that the English writing skill activities enriched their English knowledge and enabled them to use it in daily life. Moreover, the activities created good English attitude to them.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27208
ISBN: 9745694584
Type: Thesis