https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27251
Title: | การนำเสนอโครงการการสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ สำหรับนักเรียนโรงเรียนอุตุนิยมวิทยา |
Other Titles: | A proposed English language instructional program for meteorological school students |
Authors: | ศรีรัตน์ พู่พิรุฬพ์ |
Advisors: | สุมิตรา อังวัฒนกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครู นักเรียน และผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา ที่มีต่อวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนอุตุนิยมวิทยา ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาวิชา การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและการประเมินผล 2. ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา และผู้บังคับบัญชา เกี่ยวกับความสามารถของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาในการนำความรู้ภาษาอังกฤษที่ได้รับไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน และ 3. นำเสนอโครงการการสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียนโรงเรียนอุตุนิยมวิทยา ผลของการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครู มีความเห็นว่า วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ มีความเหมาะสมเพียงเล็กน้อย ส่วนนักเรียนและผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาเห็นว่า เหมาะสมมากในด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ครูนักเรียนและผู้สำเร็จการศึกษามีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ามีความเหมาะสมมาก ส่วนในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนและการประเมินผลนั้น ครูเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมเพียงเล็กน้อย ในขณะที่นักเรียนและผู้สำเร็จการศึกษามีความเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมมาก 2. ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา มีความเห็นว่าสามารถนำความรู้ด้านทักษะฟัง พูด อ่าน เขียน และแปล ไปใช้ปฏิบัติงานได้มาก ในขณะที่ผู้บังคับบัญชามีความเห็นว่าผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาสามารถนำความรู้ด้านทักษะการพูดและอ่านไปใช้ปฏิบัติงานได้มาก แต่สามารถนำความรู้ด้านทักษะการฟังเขียนและแปล ไปใช้ปฏิบัติงานได้เพียงเล็กน้อย 3. โครงการการสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียนโรงเรียนอุตุนิยมวิทยาที่นำเสนอประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ หลักการและเหตุผล ลักษณะผู้เรียน ลักษณะวิชา จุดมุ่งหมาย เนื้อหาวิชา ลักษณะการเรียนการสอน หน่วยบทเรียน และการประเมินผล และได้รับการประเมิน จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 8 ท่าน ว่ามีความเหมาะสมมาก |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study 1. opinions of instructors, students and graduates of Meteorological School concerning curriculum, content, teaching-learning process, and measurement and evaluation 2. opinions of graduates and administrators regarding the abilities of graduates in implementing English knowledge obtained from class and 3. to propose an English Language Instructional Program for Meteorological School students. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Instructors agreed that the objectives of curriculum was appropriated at a moderate level whereas students and graduates consistently agreed that it was appropriated at a high level. With regard to content, instructors, students, and graduates consistently agreed that it was appropritated at a high level. With regard to teaching-learning process, and measurement and evaluation, instructors agreed that they were appropriated at a moderate level whereas students and graduates agreed that they were appropriated at a high level. 2. Graduates agreed that the basic language skills viz listening, speaking, reading, writing, and translation obtained from class could be implemented at a high level whereas administrators agreed that graduates could implement speaking and reading skills at a high level and listening, writing and translating skills at a moderate level. 3. The proposed English Language Instructional Program which consisted of raationable, property of learners, course description, objectives, content, teaching-learning process, lesson unit, and evaluation was examined by 8 experts and was consistently agreed that the program proposed was appropriated at a high level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27251 |
ISBN: | 9745778443 |
Type: | Thesis |