Title: การใช้สารนิเทศของพระนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยมหามกุฏราชวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: Information use of monks students in Mahamakut Buddhist University
Authors: วิจิตรา ประยูรวงษ์, 2521-
Advisors: พรรณพิมล กุลบุญ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Panpimon.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ -- การศึกษาการใช้
นักบวช
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สารนิเทศของพระนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยมหามกุฎราชวิทยาลัย ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้สารนิเทศ แหล่งสารนิเทศ รูปแบบ เนื้อหา ภาษา และปัญหาในการใช้สารนิเทศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พระนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยมหามกุฏราชวิทยาลัย มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้สารนิเทศเพื่อการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ เพื่อการทำรายงาน เพื่อติดตามข่าวสารและเพิ่มพูนความรู้เพื่อการปฏิบัติศาสนากิจและเพื่อการบริการสังคมในระดับมาก พระนักศึกษาใช้ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยมหามกุฏราชวิทยาลัย ใช้เกณฑ์ความถูกต้องเที่ยงตรงในการเลือกแหล่งสารนิเทศใช้ตำราเรียน ใช้เนื้อหาประวัติพระพุทธศาสนา และใช้ภาษาของสารนิเทศที่เป็นภาษาไทยในระดับมากและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ปัญหาในการใช้สารนิเทศที่พระนักศึกษาประสบในระดับมากและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ไม่สะดวกในการใช้สารนิเทศร่วมกับฆราวาสเพราะติดในเรื่องสมณเพศ ผลการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของการใช้สารนิเทศของพระนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และระดับปริญญาโท พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the use of information of monk students in Mahamakut Buddhist University in terms of their objectives, sources, formats, subjects, languages and problems in their use of information. The research results revealed that monk students in Mahamakut Buddhist University use information with the objectives of writing theses and reports, updating themselves with current news and new knowledge, performing religious affairs in their intern graduate year and providing community services at a high level. The source of information used at a high level and the highest mean score was the Central Library of Mahamakut Buddhist University. The criterion in choosing the information sources at a high level and the highest mean score was accuracy. The information format used at a high level and received the highest mean score was textbooks. As for the subjects, history of Buddhism achieved a high level and the highest mean score. Thai language was used at a high level and the highest mean score. As for problems in using the information, inconvenience in sharing the access to the use of the information sources with laymen gained a high level and the highest mean score because of their status as Buddhist monks. The analysis of variance was use to investigate the significant difference of information use of undergraduate monk students and graduate monk students in terms of information use objectives, sources, formats, subjects, languages and problems of information use. The result showed that the majority had no significant difference.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2726
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.780
ISBN: 9745321702
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2004.780
Type: Thesis