Title: การฝึกอบรมผู้ช่วยครูสอนเด็กชาวเขา ในการสอนวิชาการอ่านภาษาไทย
Other Titles: The training of hill tribe teacher's aids in teaching Thai language reading
Authors: เสริมศรี ญาณะจารี
Advisors: กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2517
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนวิชาการอ่านภาษาไทยให้แก่เด็กชาวเขา และเพื่อทดลองใช้แบบเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของแผนกวิชาประถมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ หลักสูตรพิเศษ หนังสือแบบเรียน คู่มือครูแบบทดสอบ แบบให้คะแนนการฝึกสอน แบบนิเทศการสอนแบบปรนัย (ระบบแฟลนเดอร์ส) แบบประเมินผลหนังสือแบบเรียน และวิธีการสอนอ่านภาษาไทยตามแนวของโครงการทดลองโดยนำเครื่องมือในการวิจัยไปทดลองฝึกอบรมกับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นชาวเขาจำนวน 55 คน ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขา ตำบลแม่เหาะ อำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมจากคะแนนการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม คะแนนแบบฝึกหัดและการทดสอบย่อย คะแนนทดสอบวิชาครูเบื้องต้น และคะแนนการฝึกสอน ผลการวิจัย 1. พัฒนาการด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการสอนของผู้รับการอบรมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีเป็นที่น่าพอใจ 2. ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นจากก่อนการฝึกอบรมเป็น 10.127 นับว่าการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน และการฝึกอบรมมีประสิทธิภาพ 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการฝึกสอนมีสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เป็น 0.5004 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 แสดงว่าความรู้ด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการฝึกสอนมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงนิมาน 4. พื้นฐานการศึกษาและสภาพของผู้รับการอบรมไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความมั่นใจในการสอน กล่าวคือ ค่าไคสแควร์ (X² ) จากการทดสอบความมั่นใจในการสอนของผู้รับการอบรมไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. ผู้รับการอบรมมีความเข้าใจเนื้อหาวิชาในหนังสือแบบเรียนภาษาไทยที่กำหนดให้อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี นับได้ว่าหลักสูตรพิเศษ หนังสือแบบเรียน คู่มือครู แบบทดสอบ แบบให้คะแนนการฝึกสอน แบบนิเทศการสอนแบบปรนัย (ระบบแฟลนเดอร์ส) แบบประเมินผลหนังสือแบบเรียน และวิธีการสอนอ่านภาษาไทยตามแนวของโครงการใช้ได้ผลดี ดังนั้น การฝึกอบรมให้มีความสามารถในการสอนอ่านภาษาไทยจึงมีประสิทธิภาพ และประสบผลสำเร็จตามความมุ่งหมาย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to experiment on the training of teacher’s aids in teaching Thai language reading to the hill tribe children. It was also to experiment on the using of Thai text books which were provided by Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The materials for this research were taken from the special curriculum particularly designed for this research project : text books; teacher’s guides ; test ; practice teaching evaluation forms, Flander interaction analysis technique, text books evaluation forms and method of teaching Thai language reading. This training involved 55 trainees. The training was held at the Hill Tribe Development and Welfare Center in Mae Hongson province. The research data had been collected from the score of pre-test and post-, test ; academic achievement, teaching progress, and practice teaching. Results : 1. The progress of the trainees was measured by their teaching progress ; academic achievement and practice teaching was satisfactory. 2. The arithmetic means (X̅) of the pre-test and post-test showed highly significant difference. The arithmetic means of the post-test was 10.127 which was higher than the arithmetic means of the pre-test. Therefore, the research hypothesis was met and the training was successful. 3. The statistical relationship between their academic achievement and practice teaching of trainees gave a correlation coefficient (rxy) Of 0.5004 which was significant at the level of .01. It showed that the academic achievement was directly related to the improvement of their practice teaching. 4. The educational background and status of the trainees had no influence on the practice teaching. The result showed no significant difference at the level of 0.05 5. The trainees could understand the subject matter in the Thai text books well. Moreover, the special curriculum which included text, books, teacher’s guides, test, practice teaching evaluation forms, Flander interaction analysis technique, text books evaluation forms, and method of the teaching Thai language reading had been proven effective. Therefore, the experiment on the training of teacher’s aids in teaching Thai language reading to hill tribe children was successful.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27344
Type: Thesis