https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27347
Title: | การสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย โดยเน้นทักษะการสอนเฉพาะอย่าง ในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สาม สำหรับครูช่วยสอนชาวเขา |
Other Titles: | Construction of a Thai language teaching model emphasizing specific skills for prathom suksa three for the hill tribe teachers' aides |
Authors: | สุวิมล อนวัชพันธุ์ |
Advisors: | กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2521 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของโครงการทดลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขาของแผนกวิชาประถมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนฟังและพูดภาษาไทยแก่เด็กชาวเขา จากแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ซึ่งเน้นเฉพาะทักษะการสอนฟังและพูดในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สาม เครื่องที่ใช้การวิจัยได้แก่ หลักสูตรพิเศษสำหรับฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขา แบบจำลองการสอนวิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทย แบบสอบวิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทยแบบสอบวิชาครูเบื้องต้น แบบประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทยแบบนิเทศและประเมินผลการสอน และวิธีสอนฟังและพูดภาษาไทยตามแนวฝึกหัดครูของโครงการทดลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขา ผู้วิจัยได้นำเครื่องมือดังกล่าวไปทดลองฝึกอบรมกับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นชาวเขา ซึ่งกรมประชาสงเคราะห์คัดเลือกมาจำนวน 51 คน โดยใช้เวลา 3 เดือน คือตั้งแต่วันที่ 8 พฤศจิกายน ถึงวันที่ 3 กุมภาพันธ์ 2520 ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขา อำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมจากคะแนนการทดลองก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม ซึ่งได้แก่วิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทย วิชาครูเบื้องต้น คะแนนการฝึกสอนและคะแนนการประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอนก่อนและหลังการฝึกสอน ผลการวิจัย 1. สัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทย วิชาครูเบื้องต้น และความสามารถในการฝึกสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี เป็นน่าพอใจ 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทยกับความสามารถในการสอน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหพันธ์เป็น .6537 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ.01นับว่าความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในเชิงนิมาน (Positive) 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาครูเบื้องต้นกับความสามารถในการสอน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหพันธ์เป็น .7.20 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 นับว่าความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในเชิงนิมาน (Positive) 4. ความแตกต่างของคะแนนการทดสอบวิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทย วิชาครูเบื้องต้น หลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าการฝึกอบรมมีประสิทธิภาพ 5. ผู้รับการฝึกอบรมทุกคนมีความเข้าใจต่อเนื้อหาในแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี และความแตกต่างของความเข้าใจดังกล่าวก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบจำลองการสอนเป็นไปในทางเพิ่มขึ้น 6. พื้นฐานการศึกษาของผู้รับการฝึกอบรม ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความมั่นใจในการใช้แบบจำลองการสอน นับได้ว่าการฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขาให้มีทักษะในการสอนวิชาฟังและพูดภาษาไทย โดยใช้แบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพ การสร้างแบบจำลอง การสอนวิชาภาษาไทยโดยเน้นทักษะการสอนฟังและพูดครั้งนี้ประสบผลสำเร็จตามความมุ่งหมาย |
Other Abstract: | This research was a part of the Experimental Project on the Training of Teachers’ Aids for Hill Tribe Communities; Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. Its purpose was to train the teachers’ Aids in teaching Thai ; language on listening and speaking to hill tribe children by using Thai language teaching model emphasizing on specific skills for Prathom Suksa Three. The materials utilized in this research were the special curriculum particularly designed for the project; Thai language teaching model; tests ; teaching model evaluation forms; practice teaching evaluation forms, and the method of teaching Thai language on listening and speaking. These materials were used to train 51 trainees within 3 months period at the hill Tribe Development and Welfare Center, Mae Chan District, Chiengrai Province. The research data had been collected from the score of Pre-test and Post –test on achievements in listening and speaking Thai language and Fundamentals background of Teacher Education, the practice of teaching and the evaluation on the practicing Thai language teaching model. Results: 1. The trainees’ achievements in listening and speaking Thai language, Fundamental background of Teacher Education, and teaching ability were satisfactory. 2. The statistical relationship between the achievement in Thai language listening and speaking and also teaching ability gave a correlation coefficient (rxy) of .6537 which was significant at the level of .01. It showed that they were positively related. 3. The statistical relationship between the achievement in Fundamental of Teacher Education and teaching ability gave a correlation coefficient (rxy) of .720 which was significant at the level of .61. The result notified that they were positively related. 4. The scores of the pre-test and post-test showed significant difference at the level of .01 which notified that the training was effective. 5. The trainees showed good understanding on the Thai language teaching model with the arithmetic means of pre-test and post-test, before and after practice of teaching, was significient at the level of .01. 6. The educational background of the trainees had no influence on their self-confidence in using the Thai language teaching model. “Consequently, the training of teachers’ aides in teaching Thai language on listening and speaking and using the constructed teaching model was effective and the construction of the Thai language teaching model could also be considered successful. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27347 |
Type: | Thesis |