https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27351
Title: | ระบบบัญชีของกิจการขนส่งสินค้าทางเรือระหว่างประเทศ |
Other Titles: | Accounting system for international ocean liner companies |
Authors: | สุวิมล โล่ห์สิริวัฒน์ |
Advisors: | วันเพ็ญ กฤตผล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | จากการที่รัฐบาลได้ให้การส่งเสริมการพาณิชยนาวี ทำให้ธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวข้องมีการตื่นตัวกันมากขึ้น กิจการขนส่งสินค้าทางเรือระหว่างประเทศเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการพาณิชยนาวีซึ่งจะต้องมีการพัฒนาภายในองค์การเพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ศึกษาถึงระบบบัญชีของกิจการขนส่งสินค้าทางเรือระหว่างประเทศ เพื่อเสนอระบบบัญชีที่เหมาะสมแก่กิจการขนส่งสินค้าทางเรือระหว่างประเทศ ซึ่งจะได้นำไปเป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงาน ระบบบัญชีที่เสนอนี้จะก่อให้เกิดความคล่องตัวในการปฏิบัติงานและสามารถให้ข้อมูลที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งสำคัญในการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารในการพัฒนาองค์การ การดำเนินการศึกษาได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับลักษณะการดำเนินงานของกิจการขนส่งสินค้าทางเรือระหว่างประเทศ การจัดโครงสร้างขององค์การและการแบ่งส่วนงาน ศึกษารูปแบบของเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขนส่งสินค้า รวมทั้งขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานและทางเดินของเอกสารในการขนส่งสินค้าทั้งขาเข้าและขาออกที่ใช้กันอยู่ในปัจจุบัน ในส่วนของการเสนอระบบบัญชีของกิจการขนส่งสินค้าทางเรือระหว่างประเทศนั้นได้เข้าทำการศึกษาถึงการปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชีของธุรกิจประเภทนี้ จากนั้นได้พิจารณาข้อมูลต่าง ๆ และเสนอการจัดโครงสร้างองค์การของฝ่ายบัญชีและการเงิน เสนอผังบัญชีเพื่อให้มีการจัดหมวดหมู่บัญชีอย่างมีระเบียบและกำหนดรหัสบัญชีเพื่อความสะดวกในการบันทึกรายการทางบัญชี เสนอรูปแบบของเอกสารบัญชี สมุดบัญชี และรายงานทางการเงิน โดยได้คำนึงถึงการบันทึกข้อมูลได้อย่างถูกต้อง รวดเร็ว และประหยัดค่าใช้จ่าย ขณะเดียวกันก็มีการควบคุมภายในที่มีประสิทธิภาพด้วย นอกจากนั้นได้กำหนดขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานทางบัญชีที่สำคัญ รวมทั้งทางเดินของเอกสารในเรื่องการควบคุมเงินสดรับ การควบคุมเงินสดจ่าย การควบคุมรายได้ค่าระวาง การควบคุมค่าใช้จ่ายเรือ การควบคุมเงินเดือนและค่าจ้าง และการควบคุมสินค้าคงเหลือในเรือ ระบบบัญชีของกิจการขนส่งสินค้าทางเรือระหว่างประเทศที่เสนอนี้ อาจต้องมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขในบางส่วนเพื่อให้เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับลักษณะขององค์การและสถานการณ์ซึ่งแตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละบริษัท |
Other Abstract: | As a result of the Government’s promotion of Thailand’s Merchant Marine, many related activities have been stimulated. Transport of ocean cargo is an important part of Merchant Marine activities and needs to be developed to cope with future expansion. This thesis presents the writer’s study on the accounting system of an international shipping company with a view to recommend a proper accounting system which an ocean cargo transport organization can adopt as guidelines for setting proper accounting procedures. The recommended accounting system also provides reliable and useful data which is very essential to decision making in the development of an organization. The thesis study concentrates on the different aspects of operation of an ocean cargo transport organization, structure of the organization, divisionalization of work, systemization and documentation including various steps of work and flows of documents involved in today’s inbound and outbound cargo transport. In presenting a recommended accounting system for an ocean cargo transport organization, the writer has studied various working procedures in the existing shipping companies. After studying in detail, recommendation in respect of organizational structure and chart of the Finance and Account Department was made. The recommended system also covers classification and coding of accounts for convenience in booking, format setting of account books and financial statements aimed at achieving a fair presentation of up-to-date data and cost saving, but at the same time maintaining an efficient internal audit control. Various steps of work and flow of documents, control of cash receipts and payments, control of freight revenue and vessels disbursements, control of salary and wages and inventories are also covered. Part of the recommended accounting system may need to be modified as necessitated by the different backgrounds and factors of different organizations. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27351 |
ISBN: | 9745661635 |
Type: | Thesis |