Title: การวิเคราะห์เพื่อพยากรณ์ความต้องการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า ในเขตการไฟฟ้านครหลวง
Other Titles: An analysis of the electric energy demand for the purpose of forecasting in the Metropolitan Electricity Authority area
Authors: สุวิมล เกียรติบุญศรี
Advisors: ชูศักดิ์ อุดมศรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าเพื่อพยากรณ์โดยพิจารณาจากเวลาอย่างเดียวมักจะประสบกับปัญหาความคลาดเคลื่อนของผลการพยากรณ์ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในสภาพที่ภาวะเศรษฐกิจและสังคมมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงมาก การวิจัยนี้จึงได้เน้นแนวทางการวิเคราะห์มาเป็นการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความต้องการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้ากับปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ในการวิจัยได้รวบรวมข้อมูลต่างๆ ทางด้านไฟฟ้า เศรษฐกิจและสังคมเฉพาะในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯ (พระนคร-ธนบุรี) นนทบุรี สมุทรปราการ และปทุมธานี ตั้งแต่ปี 2506-2518 เพื่อศึกษาดูโครงสร้างการใช้ไฟฟ้าว่ามีแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างไร มีปัจจัยอะไรบ้างที่เป็นตัวสำคัญในการกำหนดความต้องการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าแต่ละประเภท แล้วหารูปแบบทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับแสดงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความต้องการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้ากับปัจจัยเหล่านั้น โดยใช้ทฤษฎีของ การถดถอย (Regression) และสหพันธ์ (Correlation) โดยเฉพาะวิธีการของ “Stepwise Regression” ซึ่งในการวิจัยนี้ได้เขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ภาษา FORYRAN IV ตามวิธีการคำนวณของ “Efroymson” และได้พยากรณ์จำนวนพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่คาดว่าจะใช้สำหรับปี 2519-2524 ด้วยรูปแบบที่ได้ไว้ในตอนท้าย ผลการวิเคราะห์ดังกล่าวปรากฏว่า ความต้องการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าแต่ละประเภทในเขตนครหลวงนี้มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมากกับมวลรวมผลิตภัณฑ์รายจังหวัด (GPP) และสาขาต่างๆ ของ GPP ในรูปของ standard Linear Model ทั้งหมด ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (R) ที่สูงมาก แสดงให้เห็นว่าการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในเขตนี้เปลี่ยนแปรตามสภาพเศรษฐกิจตลอดเวลา ซึ่งผลที่ได้นี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการวางแผนการขยายและปรับปรุงระบบจำหน่ายพลังไฟฟ้า โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งต่อการวางแผนให้สอดคล้องกับแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ
Other Abstract: An analysis of the electric energy demand for the purpose of forecasting which depend upon time only usually get unsatisfactory results, especially in the changing economic and social situation. This research, therefore, put the emphasis on the analysis of the relationship between electric energy demand and economic as well as social factors. The various data on electricity, economic and social condition within the Bangkok Metropolis (Bangkok-Thonburi), Nonthaburi, Smutprakan and Pathum Thani since 1963-1975 are collected in order to study how the structure of electric energy comsumption tends to change and which factors significantly influence the demand of each class of customers. Afterwards, the appropriate mathematical models representing the functional relationship between electric energy demand and those factors will be established by applying the Theory of Regression and Correlation, particularly the Stepwise Regression Procedure, of which a FORTRAN IV computer language program is written according to the computational method of Efroymson for the research. In addition, the electric energy requirement for the next six years (1976-1981) is forecasted by the estimated relationship. The outstanding results are that the electric energy demand of each class of customers is closely related to the Gross Provincial Products (GPP) and its different sectors with a considerably high correlation coefficient (R) in the form of Standard Linear Model. Therefore, it is evedent that the electric energy consumption within this area varies with the economic and social conditions all the time. Such outcome of the research will directly be useful to the improvement and expansion planning of the electric power distribution system, especially for planning in more accordant with the National Economic and Social Development Plan.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: สถิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถิติ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27373
Type: Thesis