https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27392
Title: | การศึกษาการจัดประสบการณ์การฝึกปฎิบัติงานเวรบ่าย ดึก สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข |
Other Titles: | A study of management of clinical practicum in evening and night shifts for nursing students, nursing college under the jurisdiction of the ministry of public health |
Authors: | สุวดี ชูสุวรรณ |
Advisors: | ประนอม โอทกานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดประสบการณ์การฝึกปฏิบัติงานเวรบ่ายดึก สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หัวหน้าภาควิชา จำนวน 50 คน อาจารย์พยาบาล จำนวน 127 คน และนักศึกษาพยาบาล จำนวน 354 คนโดยวิธีสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการตรวจจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และการทดสอบหาความตรงและความเที่ยง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. หัวหน้าภาควิชาร้อยละ 82 รายงานว่าวัตถุประสงค์การฝึกปฏิบัติงานได้กำหนดเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรร้อยละ 96 ระบุว่าผู้กำหนดคือหัวหน้าภาควิชาและร้อยละ 92 ระบุผู้กำหนดคืออาจารย์พยาบาล วิธีการกำหนดคือศึกษาทฤษฎีและเนื้อหาสาระทางการพยาบาลพบร้อยละ 86 คุณสมบัติของนักศึกษาที่ระบุในวัตถุประสงค์คือสามารถใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลในการดูแลผู้รับบริการ พบร้อยละ 92 ประสบการณ์จำเป็นสำหรับนักศึกษาฝึกปฏิบัติกำหนดเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร พบร้อยร้อยละ 70 และในหัวข้อมีการประสานงานกรฝึกปฏิบัติงานเวรบ่าย ดึก พบหัวหน้าภาควิชารายงานไว้ร้อยละ 78 2. จากการสอบถามอาจารย์พยาบาล พบว่า อาจารย์พยาบาลร้อยละ 100 ตอบว่าไม่ได้นิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติงานเวรบ่าย ดึก ของนักศึกษา และศึกษาได้รับการนิเทศการพยาบาลประจำการ 3. เปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยกิจกรรมการนิเทศการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์พยาบาล จำแนกตามอายุ วุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงาน และการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรการสอน พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งปฏิเสธสมมติฐานการวิจัย 4. ปัญหาอันดับต้น 5 อันดับของการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติงานจากการรายงานของนักศึกษาพยาบาลคือ อาจารย์ไม่ได้ให้กำลังใจเมื่อศึกษามีความเครียดในการปฏิบัติงาน อาจารย์ไม่ได้จัดเวลาให้นักศึกษาปรึกษาหารือไม่ได้จัดตำราไว้สำหรับค้นคว้าในหอผู้ป่วยและไม่มีคู่มือการปฏิบัติงาน |
Other Abstract: | This descriptive study was undertaken to determine management of clinical practicum in evening and night shifts for nursing students, Nursing College of the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. Samples were 50 head departments, 127 nurse instructors and 354 nursing students which were drawn by multistage sampling techniques. The instruments were interview and questionnaire which were developed by researcher and test for validity and reliability The findings revealed that 1. As reported by head department, the findings were found as follow : the objectives of clinical practicum in evening and night shifts were stated in written form (82%), head department and faculty were ones who identified those objectives (96% and 92%), the objectives were identified through studying nursing content and nursing theory (86%), the utilization of nursing process was an attribute reported most as student characteristic (92%), compulsory learning experiences was also indicated in written form (70%), the coordination for clinical practicum on evening and night shifts of the student had been made (78%). 2. As reported by nurse instructors, the instructors did not supervise nursing students in evening and night shifts clinical practicum (100%), staff nurses were ones who supervised them. 3. There were no statistically significant difference of arithmetic mean of clinical practicum supervision of nurse instructors as classified by their age. Educational background, work experience, and training in clinical teaching course. 4. The problems of clinical supervision as reported by nursing students were as follow : the instructors did not provide support while they were in stress situations, the instructors did not manage time for student counseling. There were inefficiency of text books in clinical area, the instructors did not make reinforcement after students finished their task and hand-books for clinical practicum were not available. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพยาบาลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27392 |
ISBN: | 9746330322 |
Type: | Thesis |