https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27405
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล | |
dc.contributor.author | สุวรรณ ภควัตชัย | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745625396 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเสียงของนักเรียนที่มีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูงหรือต่ำ และมีอตลิขิตหรือปรลิขิตว่ามีการเสี่ยงต่างกันหรือไม่ ตลอดจนปฏิกิริยาร่วมระหว่างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และความเชื่ออตลิขิต-ปรลิขิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2525 จากโรงเรียนในจังหวัดยะลา 2 แห่งจำนวน 120 คนจากจำนวนที่สุ่มในขั้นต้น 511 คนจำแนกเป็นกลุ่มแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูง-อตลิขิต กลุ่มแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูง-ปรลิขิตกลุ่มแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่ำ-อตลิขิต และกลุ่มแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่ำ-ปรลิขิต รวม 4 กลุ่มๆละ 30 คน โดยใช้คะแนนจากแบบวัดแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และคะแนนจากแบบวัดอตลิขิต-ปรลิขิต เป็นเกณฑ์ในการแบ่งกลุ่ม วัดพฤติกรรมการเสี่ยงเป็นรายบุคคลโดยการสร้างสถานการณ์ให้กุล่มตัวอย่างเล่นเกมเรียงคำที่ต้องอาศัยทักษะ นับจำนวนครั้งการเลือกเล่นเกมเรียงคำที่มีโอกาสของความสำเร็จต่างกัน 3 ระดับคือ สูง กลาง และต่ำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนหลายตัวแปรแบบ 2 ทางผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มที่มีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูงมีพฤติกรรมการเสียงในระดับกลางมากกว่ากลุ่มที่มีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่ำ 2. กลุ่มที่มีอตลิขิตมีพฤติกรรมการเสี่ยงในระดับกลางมากกว่ากลุ่มที่มีปรลิขิต 3. ไม่มีปฏิกิริยาร่วมระหว่างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และความเชื่ออตลิขิต-ปรลิขิต 4.กลุ่มที่มีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูง-อตลิขิตมีพฤติกรรมการเสี่ยงระดับกลางมากที่สุด กลุ่มที่มีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่ำ-ปรลิขิตมีพฤติกรรมการเสี่ยงระดับกลางน้อยที่สุด | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study risk-taking behaviors of students with high or low achievement motivation and internal or external locus of control. Subjects were 120 M.S.5 students of the academic year 1982 from 2 schools in Yala province draw from the original group totaling 511 students. The subjects were then categorized into the following 4 groups : high achievement motivation-internal locus of control, high achievement motivation-external locus of control, low achievement motivation-external locus of control. Each group comprised of 30 subjects. Scores from achievement motivation questionnaire and scores from internal-external locus of control scale were used as criteria in this categorization. Risk-taking behaviors were tested individually by constructed situations requiring subjects in each group to play scrambled words game which needed verbal abilities. Such game had different levels of success, namely, high, moderate and low. The data were subsequently analyzed by using one-way analysis of variance and two-way multivariate analysis of variance. Major findings were as follows : 1. The high achievement motivation group displayed risk-taking behaviors at the moderate level much more than their counterparts in the low achievement motivation group. 2. Those in the internal locus of control group displayed more moderate level of risk-taking behaviors when compared to the external locus of control group. 3. No interactions were recorded between achievement motivation and internal-external locus of control. 4. The high achievement motivation-internal locus of control group displayed risk-taking behaviors at the moderate level the most, while the low achievement motivation-external locus of control group displayed at the moderate level the least. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | พฤติกรรมการเสี่ยงของนักเรียนที่มีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูงหรือต่ำ และมีอตลิขิตหรือปรลิขิต | en |
dc.title.alternative | Risk-taking behavior of students with high or low achievement motivation and internal or external locus of control | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | จิตวิทยาการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |