https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27486
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อำไพ สุจริตกุล | |
dc.contributor.author | อุไร วันดี | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2519 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการในห้องเรียนแบบครู เป็นศูนย์กลางและแบบศูนย์การเรียน โดยทดลองสอนวิชาวรรณคดีไทยเรื่องสามกรุงกับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 1 ของวิทยาลัยครูเชียงใหม่ โดยแบ่งนักศึกษาออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวนกลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มควบคุมสอนด้วยวิธีบรรยายโดยใช้สื่อการสอนสามัญ ได้แก่ เทปบันทึกเสียงสไลด์และหนังสือประกอบการสอน กลุ่มทดลองในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนซึ่งแบ่งนักศึกษาออกเป็นกลุ่มกิจกรรม 4 กลุ่ม แต่ละกลุ่มเรียนด้วยตนเองจากสื่อการสอนที่จัดไว้ในชุดการสอนของแต่ละศูนย์ซึ่งจะใช้เวลาประมาณศูนย์ละ 20 นาทีแล้วเปลี่ยนไปทำกิจกรรมในศูนย์อื่นๆจนครบทุกศูนย์ เมื่อเรียนจบแล้วได้ทดสอบนักศึกษาทั้งสองกลุ่มทันทีเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และอีกหนึ่งสัปดาห์ต่อมาได้ทดสอบอีกครั้งเพื่อดูความติดแน่นทนนานของความจำในเนื้อหาวิชาแล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากนักศึกษาทั้งสองกลุ่มมาเปรียบเทียบโดยทดสอบค่า t ผลของการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนจากห้องเรียนแบบครูเป็นศูนย์กลางและแบบศูนย์การเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 การเรียนจากห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์กลางการเรียนทำให้นักศึกษาจำเนื้อหาได้มากกว่าการเรียนจากห้องเรียนแบบครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง คะแนนเฉลี่ยการทดสอบทั้งสองครั้งของแต่ละกลุ่มแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 แต่คะแนนการทดสอบครั้งหลังของทั้งสองกลุ่มลดลงกว่าการทดสอบครั้งแรกเล็กน้อย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to compare the achievement of the certificate of education students in Thai who studied in the teacher-centered and Learning Center classroom. Sixty elementary certificate students at Chiengmai Teachers College were selected and divided into two groups, the experimental group and the control group. The topic studied was”Samkrung”, a part of Thai Literature programs. The control group studied in the conventional classroom by listening to the lecture and utilizing certain instructional media such as a tape, slides and text books. The experimental group was divided into four groups of activities. Each group studied by himself from instructional media that was arranged in instructional packages. Each group was given 20 minutes to complete work in each activity center. Then they moved on until the work at all centers were completed. To determine the achievement of each group a test was given to both groups, right after the end of the lesson. A week later the same test was given to both groups again in order to determine the retention of the subject matter. Findings : 1. The achievement between the study in the Learning Center and teacher-centered classrooms was significantly different at the .01 level. 2. The evidence showed that learning in the Learning Center classroom yielded more retention ability of certain knowledge than the teacher centered classroom. 3. The mean between the first and the second post tests of the control group was significantly different at the .05 level. The mean between the first and the second post tests of the experimental one was also significantly different at the .05 level. 4. The scores of the second test of both groups were a little lower than those of the first one. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาภาษาไทยของนักศึกษา ในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา ในห้องเรียนแบบครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง และแบบศูนย์การเรียน | en |
dc.title.alternative | A comparison of certificate of education students' achievement in Thai between teacher-centered and learning center classrooms | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |