DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
dc.contributor.author: อุษณีย์ เจริญฉ่ำ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2521
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง “ลักษณะของภาษาไทย”สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. สร้างแบบทดสอบเพื่อวัดความรู้ของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน 2. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง “ลักษณะของภาษาไทย”สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 3. นำบทเรียนและแบบทดสอบไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยี และอาชีวศึกษา วิทยาลัยเขตพาณิชยการพระนครศรีอยุธยา (เทียบเท่า ม.ศ. 4) ตามลำดับขั้นดังนี้ ก. ขั้น 2 คน ทดลอง 2 ครั้ง ข. ขั้นกลุ่มย่อย 10 คน ทดลอง 1 ครั้ง ค. ขั้นภาคสนาม ทดลองกับตัวอย่างประชากร 100 คน จำนวน 1 ครั้งระหว่างการทดลองมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทเรียนทุกครั้ง 4. นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัย ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นปรากฎผลเป็น 97.97/92.13 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ที่ตั้งไว้ นักศึกษาทำแบบฝึกหัดในบทเรียนได้ร้อยละ 97.97 ทำแบบทดสอบหลังบทเรียนได้ร้อยละ 92.13 และนักศึกษาก้าวหน้าขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ข้อเสนอแนะ การทดลองปรากฎว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้เมื่อนำไปใช้แล้วได้ผลดีตามเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ 90/90 ครูจึงน่าจะได้นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมไปใช้ในการเรียนภาษาไทยบ้าง และควรจะได้มีการส่งเสริมให้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่องอื่นๆ และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนธรรมดากับนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม
dc.description.abstractalternative: Objective To construct a programmed lesson on “Characteristics of the Thai Language” for the Upper Secondary Education Level and determine its effectiveness in meeting the standard scale of 90/90 Procedures: 1. Constructed a test to determine if there was any difference between students’ knowledge before and after studying with the programmed lesson. 2. Construct a programmed lesson on “Characteristics of the Thai Language” for the Upper Secondary Education Level. 3. Tested the prepared tests and the programmed lesson with various groups for the First Year students of the Institute of Technology and Vocational Education, Phranakhorn Sri Ayuthaya Commercial Campus (equivalent to M.S. 4). The lesson and test were tried out three times for the purpose of making revisions. a) Two times with 2 students each. b) Once with 10 students. The Final revision was then given to 100 students in order to make the final determination of lesson effectiveness. 4. The data was collected and analyzed to find out whether or not the programmed lesson meet the 90/90 standard of effectiveness. Result: The effectiveness of the constructed programmed lesson was 97.97/92.13 a better scale than the 90/90 standard. The total number of correct items on the exercises in the lessons was 97.97 percent while the average student cores on the post-test was 92.13 percent. Student achievement was statisfically significant at the level of .01. Recommendation: The result of the study implies that the programmed lesson is an effective pedagogical technique. As a result, it should be employed by teachers of the Thai language in their classes in order to fulfill course objectives more effectively. Constructing programmed lesson on other Thai Language topics should be encouraged. Furthermore, a study should be made comparing student achievement when using programmed lessons and when studying with normal classroom procedures.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "ลักษณะของภาษาไทย" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายen
dc.title.alternative: Construction of a Thai programmed lesson on "Characteristics of the Thai Language" for the upper secondary education levelen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen