Title: การใช้สื่อการสอนแบบละครในโรงเรียนมัธยม ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The use of dramatized media in the secondary schools in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: อมรา ปฐภิญโญบูรณ์
Advisors: ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2522
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนแบบละครในระดับมัธยมศึกษาปัจจุบัน ประโยชน์และผลจากการใช้สื่อการสอนแบบละครที่เหมาะสมในระดับมัธยมศึกษา วิธีการศึกษาและวิจัย การวิจัยนี้แบ่งขั้นตอนออกเป็นการศึกษาค้นคว้า และการสำรวจข้อมูลของการใช้สื่อการสอนแบบละคร จากผู้สอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 144 คน แล้วสรุปผลและนำเสนอในรูปของตารางโดยใช้ค่าสถิติเป็นร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาและวิจัย สรุปว่าสภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนแบบละครในระดับมัธยมศึกษาในปัจจุบันจัดทำเป็น 2 ลักษณะคือ ก. เป็นกิจกรรมประกอบการเรียน ข. เป็นกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร จากการศึกษาค้นคว้า พบว่า สื่อการสอนแบบละครมีคุณค่าในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ที่ตรงและใกล้เคียงความเป็นจริงมากที่สุด ทั้งยังเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนเป็นทั้งผู้มีส่วนลงมือปฏิบัติ (ผู้แสดง) และผู้สังเกตการณ์ (ผู้ชม) ผู้สอน ร้อยละ 59.01 มีความเห็นว่าสื่อการสอนแบบละครมีประโยชน์ค่อนข้างมากทีเดียว เกี่ยวกับผลการใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทนี้ผู้สอนระบุว่าผู้เรียนกล้าแสดงออกและมีความมั่นใจในตนเองมากขึ้น แล้วยังทำให้ประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนดีขึ้นด้วย แต่ในส่วนเสียของสื่อประเภทนี้ ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่าสิ้นเปลืองเวลาทั้งในการเตรียมการ และการจัดแสดง ทำให้สอนไม่ทันหลักสูตร นอกจากนั้นยังขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทนี้ จึงไม่นิยมใช้กันมากนัก เมื่อพิจารณาถึงความเหมาะสมของการใช้สื่อการสอนแบบละครเห็นว่าควรจัดเป็นครั้งคราว เพื่อเปลี่ยนบรรยากาศการเรียนการสอน ส่วนการเลือกใช้สื่อการสอนแบบละครประเภทต่างๆ นั้นขึ้นอยู่กับเนื้อหาวิชาของหลักสูตร ตลอดจนความพร้อมของผู้สอนและผู้เรียน ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ผู้สอนควรเลือกใช้หรือดัดแปลงสื่อประเภทนี้ในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แก่ผู้เรียนให้เหมาะสมกับโอกาส เนื้อหา วัตถุประสงค์ กำลังความสามารถ ตลอดจนความพร้องของผู้สอนและผู้เรียน 2. ผู้บริหารและโรงเรียนควรสนับสนุนในการจัดสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ในการจัดแสดง เพื่อส่งเริมการจัดประสบการณ์ทางละครแก่ผู้เรียนเนื่องจากเป็นสื่อการสอนที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 3. หน่วยงานหรือสถาบันที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานด้านการละครในการศึกษาควรจัดให้มีการอบรมผู้สอนประจำการ ระดับมัธยมศึกษา เพื่อเพิ่มทักษะและประสบการณ์ด้านการใช้สื่อการสอนแบบละครอย่างกว้างขวาง 4. หน่วยราชการ สถาบัน และสื่อมวลชนควรจัดรายการการแสดงที่มีเนื้อหาเหมาะสม สำหรับเยาวชนในระดับนี้เพิ่มขึ้นกว่าที่เป็นอยู่ 5. โรงเรียนควรจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในรูปของชุมนุมหรือชมรมที่เน้นกิจกรรมทางด้านการละครให้มากขึ้น 6. ผู้รับผิดชอบในการร่างหลักสูตรควรบรรจุวิชาศิลปะการละครสำหรับเยาวชน เป็นวิชาเลือกเสรีแก่ผู้เรียนในระดับนี้
Other Abstract: Objectives : The purpose of this research is to examine the method of Dramatized Media currently used in the secondary education, including its benefits, results as well as its directions. Methodology: This research consisted of two phases. The first was a careful investigation into the use of Dramatized Media. The second was data collection. All the data were gathered from 144 questionnaires filled out by the teachers in the secondary level in Bangkok. These data were then tabulated in percentage for the sake of conclusion and proposition. Results: The results of the research can be concluded in altogether two ways as follows : The method of Dramatized Media can be used as I. a complementary activity in learning, II. a curriculum-supporting activity. It was found that the Dramatized Media is of great value to manage the learning experience relevant to the reality in the utmost sense. Besides, this method gives students an opportunity to be both participants and observers. Of all the teachers, 59.01% are of the opinion that the Dramatized Media is quite useful. On the good side of this method, the teachers point out that the students dare to express their opinions and have more self-confidence. It also enhances the efficiency of the teaching-learning process. But on the opposite side, most teachers point out that it consumes a lot of time in arranging and managing the stage. This consequently slackens the teaching as well. Futhermore, most teachers still lacks this knowledge, so it does not gain much popularity as expected. Upon the suitability of Dramatized Media, there is a unanimous resolution that it should be sporadically used with a view to changing the learning atmosphere as the prime importance. In deciding which type of Dramatized Media is suitable, it is susceptible to syllabuses of each curriculum as well as to the readiness of both teachers and students. Propositions: I. Teachers should select and adjust this media to matching the learning experience of students. It should also come to terms with the time, purpose and capability of students, including the readiness of both teachers and students. 2. School administrators should provide the place and equipment for the stage on account of the efficiency of this media. 3. Any offices or institutions concerned with this media should hold conferences or symposium for the secondary teachers to enhance their skills and broaden their experience. 4. Government offices or institutions as well as the mass media should render more than before the informative shows or programs for this level. 5. Schools should manage curriculum-supporting activities in terms of a club with the emphasis on drama to a greater degree. 6. Those who are responsible for drafting curriculum should insert drama for secondary school as a selective subject to this level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27526
Type: Thesis