https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27529
Title: | สัญญาณการเห็นระยะเวลาตอบสนองด้วยเท้าของนักฟุตบอล |
Other Titles: | Visual singnal and soccer players' foot response time |
Authors: | อมรา ธีรนันทพิชิต |
Advisors: | เจริญทัศน์ จินตนเสรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2518 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ความมุ่งหมายในการวิจัย เพื่อวัดเวลาตอบสนองด้วยเท้าของนักฟุตบอลและผู้ที่ไม่ใช่นักกีฬา ทั้งชนิดที่ไม่ต้องเลือกใช้เท้าเตะและชนิดที่ต้องเลือกใช้เท้าเตะและเปรียบเทียบระยะเวลาตอบสนองที่วัดได้ระหว่าง 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นนักฟุตบอลระดับชาติ จำนวน 20 คน ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีเกณฑ์เฉลี่ยของอายุและน้ำหนักใกล้เคียงกัน ระยะเวลาตอบสนองด้วยเท้า วัดโดยเครื่องมือจับเวลาอิเลคโทรนิคไทม์เมอร์ โดยใช้สัญญาณการเห็น ระยะเวลาตอบสนอง 2 แบบที่วัดคือ 1. ระยะเวลาตอบสนองของเท้าขวาและซ้าย ตามที่กำหนดให้ 2. ระยะเวลาตอบสนองด้วยเท้าที่มีการเลือกเตะ มัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของระยะเวลาตอบสนองทั้งชนิดที่ไม่ต้องเลือกเตะและชนิดที่ต้องเลือกใช้เตะ และการเปรียบเทียบทางสถิติระหว่าง 2 กลุ่ม มีผลดังต่อไปนี้ 1. มัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของระยะเวลาตอบสนองที่ไม่ต้องเลือกเตะของเท้าขวาของกลุ่มนักฟุตบอล เท่ากับ 0.392 และ 0.033 ของกลุ่มไม่ใช่นักกีฬาเท่ากับ 0.443 และ 0.050 2. มัชฌิณเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานระยะเวลาตอบสนองที่ไม่ต้องเลือกเตะของเท้าซ้าย ของกลุ่มนักฟุตบอลเท่ากับ 0.419 และ 0.043 ของกลุ่มไม่ใช่นักกีฬาเท่ากับ 0.461 และ 0.049 3. มัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของระยะเวลาตอบสนองที่มีการเลือกเตะของกลุ่มนักฟุตบอลเท่ากับ 0.485 และ 0.023 ของกลุ่มไม่ใช่นักกีฬาเท่ากับ 0.549 และ 0.051 4. ระยะเวลาตอบสนองด้วยเท้าทุกแบบระหว่าง 2 กลุ่ม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 5. ระยะเวลาที่ต้องใช้ในการตัดสินใจ (ระยะเวลาตอบสนองที่ต้องเลือกเตะ ลบด้วย ระยะเวลาตอบสนองที่ไม่ต้องเลือกเตะ) ของกลุ่มนักฟุตบอลสั้นกว่ากลุ่มไม่ใช่นักกีฬา แต่ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to measure the times of two kinds of foot – responses, namely responses with and without a choice of soccer players and non – athletes in order to compare the results between the two groups. The soccer player group consisted of twenty national leveled soccer players while the non – athletic group consisted of twenty volunteer university students. Both groups were nearly the same in the average age, and weight. The foot – response time was measured by an electronic timer which used a visual signal. Two types of foot – response time were tested separately: 1. The response time of either foot as determined before the test. 2. The response time of either foot as determined by the visual signal. The Arithmetical means and Standard deviations of all response times of both groups were calculated and compared statistically. The results were as follows : 1. The Arithmetic mean and Standard deviation of the response time of the right foot without a choice of the soccer players were 0.392, and 0.033 ; while that of the non-athletes were 0.443, and 0.050. 2. The Arithmetic mean and Standard deviation of the response time of the left foot without a choice of the soccer players were 0.419, and 0.043 ; while that of the non-athletes were 0.461, and 0.049. 3. The Arithmetic mean and Standard deviation of the response time (with choice) of the soccer players were 0.485, and 0.23 ; while that of the non-athletes were 0.549, and 0.051. 4. There was significant difference of each type of response time between the two groups at the level of .01. 5. The time needed for making a decision (i.e., the response time without choice subtracted from the response time with choices) of the soccer player group was less than the non-athlete group, but this decision – making time was not statistically significant. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27529 |
Type: | Thesis |