Title: การบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 10
Other Titles: Student personnel administration at the secondary school level in education region 10
Authors: วินัย จันดาวรรณ
Advisors: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- การบริหาร
โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
High schools -- Administration
School management and organization
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 10 2. เพื่อศึกษาภารกิจและการปฏิบัติงานกิจการนักเรียนที่เป็นจริงของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 10 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 10 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู- อาจารย์ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน กิจการนักเรียนด้านต่างๆของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สายสามัญ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 10 จำนวน 80 โรง แยกเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 80 คน และครู – อาจารย์ จำนวน 144 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามมีลักษณะแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า แบบให้เลือกตอบ และแบบปลายเปิด ซึ่งสร้างขึ้นโดยอาศัยแนวจากตำรา เอกสาร และวิทยานิพนธ์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยแบบสอบถามได้แบ่งงานกิจกรรมนักเรียนออกเป็น 8 ด้าน คือ การรับและการแบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียน การปฐมนิเทศนักเรียน การรักษาระเบียบวินัยของโรงเรียน การทำทะเบียนและการรายงานเกี่ยวกับตัวนักเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน การบริการสุขภาพและอนามัยนักเรียน การจัดและบริการแนะแนวและการจัดให้ทุนการศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X) และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ( S.D.) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. โครงสร้างของการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเขตการศึกษา 10 ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบด้วย ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร 3 ฝ่าย ฝ่ายวิชาการ ฝ่ายปกครองและฝ่ายธุรการ งานกิจการนักเรียนที่โรงเรียนที่ได้ปฏิบัติคือ การรับและการแบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียน การปฐมนิเทศ และการรายงานเกี่ยวกับตัวนักเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน การบริการเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพและอนามัยของนักเรียน การจัดและบริการแนะแนว การให้ทุนการศึกษา งานกิจการนักเรียนทั้งหมดขึ้นอยู่กับผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการ ผู้ช่วยฝ่ายปกครองและผู้ช่วยฝ่ายธุรการโดยมีคณะกรรมการร่วมรับผิดชอบ 2. โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 10 ปฏิบัติงานกิจการนักเรียนอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาก 5 ด้าน คือการรับและการแบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียน การปฐมนิเทศนักเรียน , การรักษาระเบียบวินัยของโรงเรียน, การทำทะเบียนและการรายงานเกี่ยวกับตัวนักเรียน และการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน และปฏิบัติในเกณฑ์น้อย 3 ด้าน คือ การบริการสุขภาพและอนามัยนักเรียน, การจัดและบริการแนะแนว และการจัดให้ทุนการศึกษา 3. ปัญหาสำคัญในการบริหารงานกิจกรรมนักเรียนคือ ก) โรงเรียนส่วนมากรับนักเรียนไม่ได้ตามแผนที่วางไว้ ข) ผู้ปกครองให้ความสนใจและมาร่วมในกิจกรรมที่โรงเรียนจัดขึ้นน้อย ค) ครู- อาจารย์ไม่ค่อยให้ความร่วมมือในกิจกรรมที่ตนไม่ได้รับผิดชอบ ง) ขาดแคลนงบประมาณ อาคารสถานที่เฉพาะ และขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่มีความสามารถเฉพาะด้าน ในด้านสุขภาพอนามัยและด้านแนะแนว จ) ไม่มีทุนการศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows : 1.To Study the student personnel administrative structure of the secondary schools in Educational Region 10. 2.To study the duties and the performance in student personnel work of the administrators and teachers in the secondary schools in Educational Region 10. 3.To study the problems of student personnel administrative work in the secondary schools in Educational Region 10. Research Procedures : The population in this research included the principals and teachers who are responsible for student personnel work in So selected secondary schools under the Department of General Education in Educational Region 10. They included 80 principals and 144 teachers.The instrument used was a questionnaire that included a rating seale, a check list, and open - ended questions adapted from books3 articles, and related theses. The questionnaire, included 8 areas related to student personnel work. They are enrollment and grouping of students, orientation, discipline, records and report keeping, student activities, health service program, guidance and scholarship possibilities. The data were analysed by using percentages, means and standard deviations. Findings : 1.The organizational structure of the student personnel administration in most of the secondary schools in Educational Region 10 is composed of three assistant principals: for academic affairs, for disciplinarian action, and for business administration. The student personnel work which these assistant principals performed were as follows : enrollment and grouping of students; orientation; discipline; records and report keeping; student activities; health service program; guidance; and scholarship possibilities. All these tasks are under the responsibilities of those assistant principals with the assistance of comnittees. 2.The secondary schools in Educational Region 10 performed at the high level in 5 area tasks; enrollment and grouping of students; orientation; discipline; re; records and report keeping; and student a ativities, and performed at the below average level in 3 area tasks health service program; guidance; and scholarship possibilities. 3. Major problems in student personnel administration in secondary schools in Educational Region 10 were as follows: a) Most schools could not enroll the students as planned. b) Students' parents hardly pay their attention to or participate in student activities. c) Teachers scarcely cooperate in the activities in which they are not involved. d) There is a lack of sufficient budget, special buildings and specialiged personnel in health service program and in guikdance services. e) No scholarships were given to students in small schools.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27550
Type: Thesis