Title: การพัฒนาบุคลากรในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Personnel development at the institute of Technology and Vocational Education in Bangkok campuses
Authors: อรพินทร์ กุลประภา
Advisors: อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณทิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการพัฒนาที่ปฏิบัติอยู่จริง และควรปฏิบัติ รวมทั้งศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในการพัฒนาบุคลากรในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติการสอนจากทั้ง 11 วิทยาเขต ของวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ อาจารย์ผู้บริหารจำนวน 47 คน และอาจารย์ผู้ปฏิบัติการสอนโดยสุ่มตัวอย่างมาจำนวน 173 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบมาตรส่วนประเมินค่า และคำถามปลายเปิด ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยเป็นผู้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การคำนวณหาคำร้อยละค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที-เทสท์ (t-test) โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย ทั้งผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติการสอนมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันในด้านการปฐมนิเทศ การฝึกอบรม หรือประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ การเผยแพร่ข่าวสารทางวิชาการ การจัดสัปดาห์ทางวิชาการ และการศึกษาดูงานและสังเกตวิธีทำงานว่ายังมีการปฏิบัติอยู่จริงในเกณฑ์น้อย และเห็นว่าควรจะได้รับการสนับสนุนการพัฒนาให้มากที่สุด แต่ขัดแย้งกันในด้านการสัมมนาทางวิชาการ การส่งเสริมให้มีการศึกษาต่อ และการแต่งตั้งโยกย้ายสับเปลี่ยนหน้าที่การงาน โดยผู้บริหารมีความเห็นว่า การพัฒนาที่ปฏิบัติอยู่จริงนั้นมากอยู่แล้ว แต่ผู้ปฏิบัติการสอนเห็นว่า ยังปฏิบัติจริงน้อยอยู่ อย่างไรก็ดีทั่งสองกลุ่มมีความเห็นว่า ควรได้รับการสนับสนุนให้มีการพัฒนามากที่สุด ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในการพัฒนาบุคลากร จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากการขาดงบประมาณ ขาดกำลังคน และเวลาไม่อำนวย เนื่องจากการสอน 2 ผลัด อีกทั้งขาดความสนใจอย่างจริงจังจากทั้งผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติการสอน
Other Abstract: Research Purposes: To study the development condition which were really in practice and had to be in practice, including problems and hindrances found in the personnel development within the Institute of Technology and Vocational Education in Bangkok Campuses. Research Procedure : The subjects were the administrators and teaching personnel from eleven campuses of the Institue of Technology and Vocational Education in Bangkok. They were divided into two groups of 47 of all the administrators and 173 teaching personnel who were randomly selected. Rating-scaled and open-ended questionnaire was constructed by the researcher utilized ad an instrument for data collection. Percentage, means standard diviation, and t-test with 0.05 level of statistical significance were computed for data analysis. Findings and conclusion: It was found that both administrators and teaching personnel were congruent in their opinions involving Personnel Orientation, Inservice Training or Workshop, Academic Information Service, Academic Exhibition Weeks, and Understudy Programs that they were still in practice but in the lesser degree, and they should be encouraged to be fully developed. But they were incongruent in their opinions involving Academic Seminar, Further Study Promotion and Placement and Job rotation. The administrators reported that those development mentioned above were really in practice in higher degree, whereas, the teaching personnel reported that they were in the lesser degree. However, both groups agreed that those development should also be encouraged to be fully developed. Lack of budget, manpower and inadequate time for additional loads from the two-session teaching including lack of genuine interests form the administrators as well as from the teaching personnel were found to be problems and hindrances in this study.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27599
Type: Thesis