DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เลขา ปิยะอัจฉริยะ
dc.contributor.author: อรทัย กนกนภากุล
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2522
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ต่อโครงการฝึกสอนของภาควิชาการประถมศึกษา คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น ในด้านการจัดเตรียมงานโครงการฝึกสอน การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันของบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกสอน การสอนและการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประมวลขอบเขตข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอนของภาควิชาประถมศึกษา คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น และนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 4 ชุด คือ แบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และนักศึกษาฝึกสอนโดยครอบคลุมเนื้อหาในด้านการจัดเตรียมงานโครงการฝึกสอน การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันของบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกสอน การสอนและการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน จากนั้นนำแบบสอบถามไปใช้กับผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 19 คน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง 100 คน อาจารย์นิเทศก์ 20 คน และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 115 ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการฝึกสอนของภาควิชา การประถมศึกษา คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น ในปีการศึกษา 2520 และ 2521 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำผลเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ด้านการจัดเตรียมงานโครงการฝึกสอน บุคคลทั้ง 4 กลุ่มมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า ภาควิชาการประถมศึกษา คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น ควรจัดอบรมและเชิญอาจารย์ใหญ่ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง มาร่วมประชุมสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสอนทั้งก่อนระหว่าง และหลังการฝึกสอน พร้อมจัดทำคู่มือการนิเทศการฝึกสอนด้วย นักศึกษาฝึกสอนมีความรู้และประสบการณ์เพียงพอในหมวดวิชาครูตามหลักสูตรของคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ การจัดสัดส่วนของจำนวนอาจารย์นิเทศก์ ต่อจำนวนนักศึกษาฝึกสอนยังไม่เหมาะสม 2. ด้านการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันของบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกสอน บุคคลทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า นักศึกษาฝึกสอนมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ดี และปฏิบัติตามคำแนะนำของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง นักศึกษาฝึกสอนมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่ออาชีพครู อาจารย์นิเทศก์ให้ความเป็นกันเองและช่วยเหลือนักศึกษาฝึกสอน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงยอมรับวิธีการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน สภาพห้องเรียนของโรงเรียนฝึกสอนเอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนน้อยมาก 3. ด้านการสอนและการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน บุคคลทั้ง 4 กลุ่มมีความเห็นตรงกันว่า นักศึกษาฝึกสอนมีความสามารถในด้านการสอนและการจัดกิจกรรมการสอน และมีความรับผิดชอบต่องานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย 4. ปัญหาที่สำคัญเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานโครงการฝึกสอน คือ นักศึกษาฝึกสอนได้รับบริการห้องสมุดและโสตทัศนศึกษาที่ทางโรงเรียนฝึกสอนและคณะศึกษาศาสตร์จัดให้ไม่เพียงพอ หลักการวัดและประเมินผลที่อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงใช้กับนักศึกษาฝึกสอนไม่ตรงเป้าหมายและไม่ชัดเจน สัดส่วนของจำนวนอาจารย์นิเทศก์กับจำนวนนักศึกษาฝึกสอนไม่เหมาะสม วิธีการคัดเลือกนักศึกษาออกไปฝึกสอนไม่เหมาะสม สภาพห้องเรียนเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน นักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องฝึกสอนหลายวิชาเกินไป
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purposes : The purpose of this study was to examine opinions of school administrators, co-operating teachers, supervisors, and student- teachers towards the student teaching Program of the Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Khon-Kaen University. Preparation of the student teaching program, co-operative work among the personnel responsible for the program, and teaching and involvements of student-teachers in school activities are areas of concern. Procedures : Opinionnaires, focusing on preparation of the student teaching program, co-operative work among the personnel responsible for the program, and teaching and involvements of student –teachers in school activities, were constructed for school administrators, co –operating teachers, supervisors and student – teachers. The opinionnaires were sent to 19 school administrators, 100 co – operating teachers, 20 super-visors, and 115 student – teachers, who involved in the student teaching program of the Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Khon Kaen University in the academic years of 1977 and 1978. The obtained data were analyzed in percentage, mean and standard deviation. Conclusions were presented in tables with explanations. Finding : 1. Preparation of the student teaching program : Four groups of the respondent agreed that The Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Khon Kaen University should provide a training program for the principals and the co – operating teachers, and invite them to take part in seminars before, between, and after the student teaching program. Handbook of supervision should be supplied also. The curriculum of the Faulty of Education has provided enough knowledge and experiences in teaching for the student – teachers. Proportion of the numbers of supervisor and student – teacher was not right. 2. Co –operative work among the personnel responsible for the student teaching program: Four groups of the respondent agreed that student – teachers had good relationship and behaved as suggested by supervisors and co –operating teachers. Student – teachers had good attitude towards teaching profession Supervisors were generous and helpful to the student-teachers. Co –operating teachers accepted the student teachers’ teaching methods. Classroom condition did not provide right atmosphere for teaching. 3. Teaching and involvement of the student – teachers in school activities : Four groups agreed that student – teachers were able to teach and involve in school activities. They also were responsible for all the assignments. 4. The worst problems caused by the operation of student teaching program were : Student – teachers were not provided enough library and audio –visual services from the school and the Faculty. Measurement and evaluation criteria used by supervisors and co –operating teachers were not clearly stated and were incongruent with the purpose of the student teaching program. The numbers of supervisor and of student –teachers did not create a suitable ratio. Procedures used in selecting student – teachers for schools was not suitable. Classroom atmosphere did not facilitate teaching activities. Student – teachers had to teach too many subjects.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ต่อโครงการฝึกสอนของภาควิชาการประถมศึกษา คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่นen
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of school adminstrators, co-operating teachers, supervisors, and student-teachers towards the student teaching program of the department of elementary education, Faculty of Education, Khon-Kaen Universityen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen