https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27715
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมบูรณ์ ผดุงเจจริญ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐดนัย อินทรสุขศรี | |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริพร กิตติมานนท์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745624314 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พณ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | กรุงเทพมหานครซึ่งเป็นองค์การบริหารราชการท้องถิ่นนครหลวงของประเทศไทยได้จัดตั้งขึ้นเมื่อ พ.ศ. 2515 และดำเนินการพัฒนาองค์การหน่วยงานในสังกัดมาตั้งแต่พ.ศ. 2518 แต่ยังมิได้มีการประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบแก่หน่วยงานที่ได้พัฒนาไปแล้ว วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการประเมินผลการพัฒนาองค์การ 2 หน่วยงาน คือ กองผังเมือง และกองสวนสาธารณะ ซึ่งแต่ละกองได้ดำเนินการสัมมนาเพื่อพัฒนาองค์การมาแล้ว 3 ครั้ง ความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาองค์การของกองทั้งสองคือ กระบวนการขององค์การ 5 ประการ ซึ่งต้องการเปลี่ยนแปลงคือ มนุษย์สัมพันธ์ การปรับปรุงงาน การบริหารงาน การประสานงาน และบรรยากาศทั่วไปในสภาพที่ทำงาน การพัฒนาองค์การของหน่วยงานทั้ง 2 กองนี้ใช้ขั้นตอนแตกต่างกัน การประเมินผลของทั้ง 2 กองได้ใช้แบบพิมพ์ในการสำรวจข้อมูล 2 แบบเหมือนกัน แต่ใช้วิธีการสำรวจแตกต่างกัน แบบสำรวจกระบวนการขององค์การใช้แบบเดียวกัน และวิธีเดียวกันคือ ส่วนแบบสอบถาม ส่วนแบบสำรวจเนื้อหาสาระขององค์การใช้แบบเดียวกัน แต่ใช่วิธีการแตกต่างกันคือกองผังเมืองใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ ส่วนกองสวนสาธารณะใช้วิธีการส่งแบบสอบถาม ภาวะสำคัญที่ต้องการทราบมี 2 ประการ ประการแรกได้แก่ภาวการณ์ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลง หรือการอยู่ในสภาพคงเดิมของกลุ่มต่างๆ ที่จำแนกด้วยตัวคงที่ หรือลักษณะของบุคคล ทั้งนี้เพื่อเน้นในการแก้ไขเป็นรายกลุ่ม ลักษณะที่สองคือ ต้องการทราบว่าองค์การนั้นๆ มีเนื้อหาสาระอยู่ในระบบใด เพื่อการพิจารณาแก้ไขปัญหาทั้งระบบ การวิเคราะห์จำเป็นต้องใช้เทคนิควิธีทางสถิติ เช่น การใช้ตรวจเปรียบเทียบ หรือกราฟ แล้วแต่กรณี ซึ่งในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้แสดงให้เห็นพอสมควรถึงวิธีการ มิได้แสดงทั้งหมดเพราะไม่มีความจำเป็น หากแต่ได้นำเอาข้อสรุปจากเทคนิคต่างๆ นั้นออกมาแสดงให้เห็นทั้งหมด การประเมินผลดังกล่าวนี้ เปรียบเทียบให้เห็นว่าจะใช้ขั้นตอนใดในกระบวนการพัฒนาองค์การก่อนหลังนั้นไม่จำกัดตายตัว แต่ต้องดำเนินการให้ครบขั้นตอนจึงจะทราบผลที่แน่ชัดและในการสำรวจข้อมูลเพื่อประเมินผลจะใช้วิธีใดก็ไม่จำกัด เพียงแต่ให้ได้ข้อมูลที่ต้องการมาโดยครบถ้วน ก็สามารถจะวิเคราะห์และประเมินผลได้ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. วัตถุประสงค์ของการพัฒนาองค์การของหน่วยทั้งสองยังบรรลุเป้าหมายไม่ถึงร้อยละ 50 เพราะข้าราชการส่วนมากยังมีความเห็นว่าสภาพขององค์การยังคงเดิม 2. การประเมินผลการพัฒนาองค์การ ยังไม่ได้รับความสนใจทั้งในการกำหนดมาตรฐานของแบบฟอร์ม และวิธีการวิเคราะห์ ยังไม่สมบูรณ์พอที่จะจัดความเปลี่ยนแปลงให้ถูกต้อง 3. การดำเนินการพัฒนาองค์การของกองฝึกอบรม ยังมีอุปสรรคปัญหาเนื่องมาจากคณะผู้บริหารกรุงเทพมหานคร นักบริหารระดับสูงสุดของหน่วยงาน และการแต่งตั้งเจ้าหน้าที่พัฒนาองค์การกองฝึกอบรม 4. การดำเนินการพัฒนาองค์การขั้นต่อๆไป ควรเน้นตามผลการวิเคราะห์ของกลุ่ม 5. การพิจารณาความต่อต้านจาก สถานภาพคงเดิมเป็นเกณฑ์วินิจฉัย 6. การพิจารณาว่าจะดำเนินการอย่างไร เพื่อก่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงจำเป็นต้องใช้การเปรียบเทียบจากตารางวัดผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นกรณีไป ไม่ควรพิจารณาจากส่วนรวม จุดเด่นของการศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้คือ การวิเคราะห์รายละเอียดแต่ละเรื่องในรายละเอียดด้วยการจัดทำตารางเฉพาะกรณี และการใช้ภาพบาร์แสดงความแตกต่างของสาระสำคัญ อย่างไรก็ตามผู้เขียนเชื่อว่าวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้จะมีประโยชน์ และมีค่าต่อการพัฒนาองค์การของกรุงเทพมหานคร และต่อวงการพัฒนาองค์การโดยทั่วไป | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Bangkok Metropolitan Administration is an urban organization of the metropolitan of Thailand which was established in 1972 and has been conducting its organization development (0.D.) project since 1975. But there still has no systematic evaluation for each division which has already launched its organization development project. This thesis in an attempt to evaluate the performance of two organizations, The City Planning Division and The Public Park Division. Which is division has conducted three seminars. The necessity for organization development of ‘both division is that all five necessarily changable processes are human‘ relation, working improvement, administration, co-ordination and working condition The evaluation method of these two divisions are based on the same questionnaire forms, with different survey procedures. The organization process survey forms and procedure used, for these two divisions are same. The contents of the survey forms are same but data collection method is different, i.e. by interviewing for The City Planning Division and by using questionnaire for The Public Park Division. There are two conditions that should be known, first, the status quo or original condition which is distinguished by constant factors or personal character. The second is the need to know to which system the content of that organization belongs in order to consider how to overcome all the system problems. It is necessary to use statistical technique such as comparative tables or graphic diagrams, as maybe appropriate for each case. Although it is not necessary to show the complete procedure in this thesis, but whatever is covered here should be sufficient for evaluative study because this thesis show brief conclusions of every technique. This evaluation shows that it is not necessary to set any priority of the steps of 0.D. but it is essential that all steps must be followed so as to clearly analyse the results. It is discover from the study result that 1. The objective of organization development of both organization has been achieved less than 50 percent, as most officials still think that the condition of the organization is still the same. 2. The evaluation of organization development programs is not paid attention as far as standard forms and analyzing methods are concerned. 3. The organization development operation of The Training Division is still obstructed as long as the management committee in Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and the high level management in each unit are frequently transfered, as well as the oppointments of organization development officials in The Training Division. 4. The next steps of organization development should follow the result of groups's analysis. 5. The basis for consideration is base on objection of conservation. 6. It is necessary that each charge evaluation table not the overview, be separately used in considering what should be done to initiate changes. The outstanding feature of-this research study is to analyze each topic in details by the method of presenting table for each case and using bar charts to show the difference of the important data. However, the writer of this thesis believes this thesis will be useful and valuable for organization development of The Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and the other generally related organization development fields. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การประเมินผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายหลังการดำเนินการพัฒนาองค์การ ของกองสวนสาธารณะ และกองผังเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | The evaluation of changes after the organization development process at the public park division and the city planning division of the Bangkok metrolitan administration | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |