https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27770
Title: | การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่องกราฟ สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Other Titles: | Construction of a programmed lesson on "Graph" for the intermediate grades |
Authors: | อรวรรณ ณรงค์สรศักดิ์ |
Advisors: | ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2519 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง กราฟ สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 (The 90/90 standard) ผู้วิจัยสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 190 กรอบ และแบบทดสอบ 40 ข้อ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.80 แล้วให้นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ จำนวน 100 คน ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากรทำแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังจากเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 94.38/85.70 ซึ่งนับว่านักเรียนทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวแรก และทำแบบทดสอบได้ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานตัวหลังที่กำหนดไว้ อย่างไรก็ตามนักเรียนเมื่อเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นแล้วนี้ มีพัฒนาการในการเรียนเรื่อง กราฟ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to construct a Programmed Lesson on "Graph" for the Intermediate Grades and to investigate the effectiveness of a Programmed Lesson based on the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 190 frames of Programmed Lesson on Graph and forty test items, its reliability was 0.80 The hundred students in Prathom Suksa Five from Pibulprachasun School were as sample for the experiment. They were given the pre-test and post-test when they learned the Programmed Lesson. The data were collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the Programmed Lesson. The 90/90 standard were used. Analysis of test result indicated that the Programmed Lesson had an effectual 94.38/85.70 They did the Programmed Lesson higher than the first hypothesis and did the test less than the second hypothesis. After learning the Programmed Lesson, they had developed to learn "Graph". It showed the significant difference at the level of .01. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27770 |
Type: | Thesis |