https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28178
Title: | สิทธิของผู้ซื้อโดยสุจริตตามมาตรา 1332 |
Other Titles: | The right of the good faith purchaser for value according to section 1332 |
Authors: | อนันต์ วงษ์ประภารัตน์ |
Advisors: | วานิช ชุติวงศ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ผู้เขียนมุ่งที่จะวิจัยหาหลักเกณฑ์การได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์สินโดยทั่วไปก่อน แล้วจึงวิเคราะห์หลักผู้รับโอนไม่มีสิทธิดีกว่าผู้โอน และข้อยกเว้น จากนั้นจึงได้วิเคราะห์บทบัญญัติ มาตรา 1332 ประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ของไทย ผลของการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การได้กรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์สินมีหลักเกณฑ์การได้มาอยู่ 2 ประการ คือ การได้มาโดยทานิติกรรมและการได้มาโดยผลของกฎหมายการได้มาโดยทางนิติกรรมนั้น เป็นการได้กรรมสิทธิ์จากการที่บุคคลอื่นจัดการโอนให้ผู้โอนต้องเป็นผู้มีอำนาจโอนทรัพย์สินนั้นได้ และผู้โอนต้องโอนให้โดยสมัครใจ ส่วนการได้กรรมสิทธิ์โดยผลของกฎหมาย เป็นกรณีที่กฎหมายกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การได้กรรมสิทธิ์ไว้ เมื่อบุคคลได้ปฏิบัติหรือเป็นตามหลักเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ กรรมสิทธิ์ก็ตกได้แก่ผู้นั้นเป็นการตั้งทรัพยสิทธิขึ้นมาใหม่ การได้กรรมสิทธิ์โดยทางนิติกรรมอยู่ภายใต้หลักเกณฑ์กฎหมายทั่วไปที่ว่า ผู้รับโอนไม่มีสิทธิดีกว่าผู้โอน แต่เนื่องจากความจำเป็นในทางเศรษฐกิจการค้า เพื่อคุ้มครองผู้รับโอนโดยสุจริตจึงได้บัญญัติหลักเกณฑ์ในพฤติการณ์พิเศษไว้เป็นข้อยกเว้นหลักทั่วไปให้กรรมสิทธิ์กับตกได้แก่ผู้รับโอน บทบัญญัติมาตรา 1332 ของไทย เป็นข้อยกเว้นของหลักผู้รับโอนไม่มีสิทธิดีกว่าผู้โอน เป็นการได้กรรมสิทธิ์โดยผลของนิติกรรม แต่เป็นกรรมสิทธิ์ภายใต้เงื่อนไขว่า เจ้าของที่แท้จริงอาจใช้สิทธิไถ่ทรัพย์สินคืนได้ การวิจัยยังวิเคราะห์ได้ดีกว่าการซื้อทรัพย์สินในพฤติการณ์พิเศษตามบทบัญญัติมาตรา 1332 นี้ กฎหมายต้องการเพียงความสุจริตของผู้ซื้อไม่คำนึงว่าผู้ขายจะสุจริตหรือไม่ และไม่ว่าผู้ขายจะได้รับทรัพย์สินมาโดยเหตุใดก็ตาม ถ้าผู้ซื้อได้ซื้อโดยสุจริตในพฤติการณ์พิเศษตามมาตรา 1332 ผู้ซื้อย่อมได้กรรมสิทธิ์และบทบัญญัติมาตรา 1332 ใช้บังคับการซื้อขายทรัพย์สินทุกชนิด ไม่ว่าจะเป็นสังหาริมทรัพย์หรืออสังหาริมทรัพย์ ส่วนการใช้สิทธิติดตามของเจ้าของที่แท้จริงไม่มีอายุความ เว้นแต่ผู้ซื้อจะได้กรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์สินนั้นโดยสมบูรณ์จากอายุความได้สิทธิตามของเจ้าของที่แท้จริงจึงระงับไป ข้อเสนอแนะในวิจัยนี้คือ เสนอให้มีการเพิ่มเติมหลักเกณฑ์ในมาตรา 1332 ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. บทบัญญัติมาตรา 1332 ควรจะใช้บังคับเฉพาะการซื้อขายสังหาริมทรัพย์ 2. ควรกำหนดระยะเวลาในการใช้สิทธิ์ติดตามของเจ้าของที่แท้จริง 3. การชดใช้ราคาควรชดใช้ราคาที่ผู้ซื้อได้ชำระไปเพื่อทรัพย์สินนั้น มิใช่ชำระเพียงเท่าราคาที่ซื้อมา 4. บทบัญญัติมาตรา 1332 ใช้บังคับการซื้อขายทรัพย์ซึ่งได้มาจากการกระทำความผิดฐานลักทรัพย์ด้วย หากนำทฤษฏีว่าด้วยการมอบหมาย (Doctrine of entrusting) มาบัญญัติประกอบหลักเกณฑ์ตามมาตรา 1332 ก็จะทำให้บทบัญญัติมาตรา 1332 รัดกุมยิ่งขึ้น ไม่ใช่บังคับการซื้อทรัพย์สินที่ได้มาจากการกระทำความผิดฐานลักทรัพย์ 5. บทบัญญัติมาตรา 1332 เป็นหลักเกณฑ์การได้กรรมสิทธิ์โดยผลของนิติกรรมจึงควรนำไปบัญญัติไว้ในลักษณะซื้อขายแทนที่จะบัญญัติไว้ในลักษณะทรัพย์ดังเช่นปัจจุบัน |
Other Abstract: | This thesis is firstly intended to research for general principles of the acquisition of the ownership of the property, then to analyse the general rule of “Nemo dat goud non habet” and its exceptions. Finally and analysis is made on The Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand Sect 1332. The accomplishment of this research can be concluded that there are two principles of acquisition of the ownership in property, which are acquired by juristic acts and by operation of Law. The acquisition by juristic acts is the possession of ownership which is voluntarily transferred by transferor who have right. The other, the acquisition by operation of low is the case that the law formulates the regulations of acquiring the ownership. When a person does practice these following regulations, the ownership belongs to him and there will be establishment of a new real right. The acquisition of the ownership by juristic acts is under the regulations of the general rule “Nemo dat guod non habet” that means transferee has no better right than transferor. But for the economical and commercial necessity and protection of the bona fide transferee, regulations are set up for special conditions as exceptions of the above rule, therefore the ownership is vested in the transferee. Section 1332 in one of these exceptions. Subject to the provisions of the Code, ownership is acquired by juristic acts, but the ownership is a conditional one, i.e. the real owner may exercise his right to redeem his property. The research further analyses that the purchase of property in special conditions in accordance with section 1332 is prescribed by low only for the purchaser’s good faith regardless how good faith the seller is, and how property the seller acquire the ownership of property through any manner. Therefore, if the purchaser who purchases in good faith in special conditions according to section 1332, he shall have ownership. This section enforces the purchase and sale of any kind of property, whether they are movables or immovables. The exercise of right pursued by the real owner has no prescription in law, except the purchaser has acquired the ownership of that property through the prescription in law of acquiring the ownership, then the pursued right of the real owner shall be ended. The suggestion is this research is that of the additional regulations to section 1332 as follows : 1. The Article 1332 should prescribe only the purchase of movables 2. The duration of time should be limited in the exercise of the right pursued by the true owner 3. The compensation of price should be done on the price paid by the purchaser for that property and not on the original cost price 4. The Article 1332 has on interputation to expand the hegulations “Market Overt” more than required, causing damage to economy. Should the “doctrine of entrusting” be brought in to force, the Article 1332 will be more concise 5. The Article 1332 is the regulation of ownership by the legal consequence of buying and selling, it should be brought to the ordinance of the nature of buying and selling in lieu of prescribing in the nature of “Property” as it is so in the present days. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28178 |
ISBN: | 9745632813 |
Type: | Thesis |