Title: ผลของจิตบำบัดประคับประคองโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมต่ออาการซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าวัยสูงอายุ
Other Titles: The effect of supportive psychotherapy with participating family on depressive symptoms elderly patients with major depressive disorder
Authors: อุดมลักษณ์ ศรีเพ็ง
Advisors: รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Rangsiman.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ความซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุ
จิตบำบัดแบบประคับประคอง
ครอบครัว -- แง่จิตวิทยา
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอาการซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าวัยสูงอายุก่อนและหลังได้รับจิตบำบัดประคับประคองโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วม และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าเป็นโรคซึมเศร้าอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไป แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกของสถาบันเวชศาสตร์การบินกองทัพอากาศกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน ภายหลังการจับคู่และแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 15 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการทำจิตบำบัดประคับประคองรายครอบครัวที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยประยุกต์แนวคิดจิตบำบัดประคับประคองของ Winston , Rosenthal and Pinsker (2004) ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ การรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนตัว แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า และแบบวัดระดับความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกขณะอยู่ร่วมกับครอบครัว เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าได้วิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงโดยสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาคอนบารคได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติทดสอบที(t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.อาการซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าวัยสูงอายุภายหลังได้รับจิตบำบัดประคับประคองโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2.อาการซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าวัยสูงอายุของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับจิตบำบัดประคับประคองโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this quasi experimental research were to compare depressive symptoms of elderly patients with major depressive disorder before and after receiving the supportive psychotherapy with participating family and between the experimental and the control group. Thirty potential participants, whose diagnosed MDD, aged 60 years and older, were recruited from the outpatient department of the Institute of Aviation Medicine Royal Thai Air Force Bangkok . After paired matching characteristics of gender, age, level of depressive symptoms and treatment, participants were randomly assigned to the experimental and the control group with 15 each. The experimental group received the supportive psychotherapy with participating family, developed by applying the concept of Winston, Rosenthal and Pinsker (2004), while the control group received the usual care. Data collection by using, the personal questionnaire, the Hamilton Rating Scale for Depression Thai version (HRSD-T), and the positive relationship level scale. All instruments were tested for validity and reliability. The reliability of the HRSD-T using Chonbach's Alpha coefficient was .83 .The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test. Major results were as followings: 1. Depressive symptoms of elderly patients with major depressive disorder after receiving the supportive psychotherapy with participating family were statistically significant lower than those before, at the.05 level. 2.Depressive symptoms of the experimental group who received the supportive psychotherapy with participating family were statistically significant lower than those in the control group, at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28181
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1482
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1482
Type: Thesis