DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์-
dc.contributor.author: เยาวลักษณ์ ระงับพิศม์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2538-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746327674-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และเปรียบเทียบบทบาทในการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำของครูในโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่บริเวณริมฝั่งแม่น้ำแม่กลองซึ่งมีภูมิหลังต่างกัน ประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถม ศึกษาปีที่ 6 ครูประจำชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และครูที่ทำโครงการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำแม่กลองในโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ และสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษา ท้องถิ่น ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยทาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (Arithmetic Mean) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ค่า t-test วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance ANOVA) และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีเซฟเฟ่ (Scheffe) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำของนักเรียนรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง พฤติกรรม ในด้านการป้องกันรักษาอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำของนักเรียน ที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3 ด้านคือ ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ด้านการปรับปรุงฟื้นฟู และด้านการนำกลับมาใช้ประโยชน์ ในด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และด้านการนำกลับมาใช้ประโยชน์มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนที่อยู่ในเขตเทศบาลมีพฤติกรรมในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำสูงกว่านักเรียนที่อยู่นอกเขตเทศบาล ในด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ความเข้าใจ ด้านการปรับปรุงฟื้นฟู และด้านการนำกลับมาใช้ประโยชน์ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยนักเรียนที่ใช้น้ำประปามีพฤติกรรมในการอนุรักษ์ แม่น้ำสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ใช้น้ำจากแม่น้ำแม่กลองและใช้น้ำบาดาล, บ่อ 2. บทบาทของครูในการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำให้แก่นักเรียนรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง บทบาทในด้านการปรับปรุงฟื้นฟูอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทในการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำของครูซึ่งมีภูมิหลังต่างกันพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านการป้องกันรักษา และด้านการปรับปรุงฟื้นฟู และมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยครูกลุ่มที่ใช้น้ำจากแม่น้ำแม่กลองมีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำสูงกว่าครูกลุ่มที่ใช้น้ำประปา และใช้น้ำบาดาล,บ่อ สำหรับอายุ ประสบการณ์ในการทางาน เขตที่ตั้งของบ้าน สถานที่ใกล้เคียงกับบ้าน วุฒิ ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทั้ง 4 ด้าน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study is to compare the Prathom 6 students' behaviors in conserving the river and to compare the teachers' roles in promoting the river conservation. These teachers were in the elementary schools situated along the banks of the Mae Klong River and they have different backgrounds. The population of this study were Prathom 6 students, Prathom 6 class teachers, and the teachers who conducted the elementary schools' programme for conserving the Mae Klong River, under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Elementary Education and the Municipal Education Bureau. The researcher collected the data and analyzed them by finding the percentage, the arithmetic mean, the standard deviation, the t-test, the one-way analysis of variance. The researcher also tested the differences of each pair by using the Sechffé test. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The students1overall behaviors in conserving the river were at a moderate level. Their behaviors in protecting the river were at the highest level. When the river conservation behaviors of the students with different backgrounds were compared, it was found that three aspects were of statistical significance, i.e, the provider of knowledge and understanding, the water improvement and the consumption of recycled water. The difference between the provider of knowledge and understanding and the use of recycled water showed a statistical significance at the .05 level. The river conservation behaviors of the students in the municipal areas were higher than those of the students outside the municipal areas. The provider of knowledge and understanding, the water improvement, and the consumption of recycled water showed a statistical significance at the .01 level because the river conservation behaviors of the students who consumed piped water were higher than those of the students who consumed the water of the Mae Klong River, the underground water, and the well water. 2. The overall teachers' roles in promoting the students to conserve the river water were at a moderate level. The comparison of the river conservation promotion roles of the teachers with different backgrounds showed two different aspects of statistical significance, i.e., the prevention and protection and the water improvement showed a statistical significance at the .05 level because the river conservation promotion roles of the teachers who consumed the Mae Klong River water were higher than those of the teachers who consumed piped water, underground water and well water. However, there were no differences in the 4 aspects when the age, work experiences, home locations, and home neighborhood and qualifications were compared.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: แม่น้ำแม่กลอง -- การอนุรักษ์-
dc.subject: การอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ-
dc.subject: การพิทักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม-
dc.subject: แม่น้ำ -- การอนุรักษ์-
dc.title: พฤติกรรมในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำของนักเรียน และบทบาทในการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำของครู ซึ่งมีภูมิหลังต่างกันในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่ตั้งอยู่บริเวณริมผั่งแม่น้ำแม่กลองen
dc.title.alternative: The students' river conservation behavior and the roles in promoting river conservation of teachers with different backgrounds in elementary schools located by the Maeklong Riveren
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: สถิติการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen