https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28277
Title: | การบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สำกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลพบุรี : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี |
Other Titles: | Student affairs administration of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Lop Buri Provincial Prinary Education : a case study |
Authors: | เยื้อน ชูตินันท์ |
Advisors: | อมรชัย ตันติเมธ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดม่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลพบุรี เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลพบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลพบุรี มีการจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ ตามกรอบแนวคิดของโครงการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ทั้ง 4 ประการคือ กิจกรรมที่มีการจัดทำมากทุกกิจกรรมคือ กิจกรรมที่โรงเรียน ต้องปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2523 และกิจกรรมที่โรงเรียนจัดบริการให้นักเรียน ส่วนกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมให้มีขึ้นในโรงเรียนและกิจกรรมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับศิษย์เก่า มีการจัดทำมากทุกกิจกรรม ยกเว้นการจัดตั้งชุมนุมต่างๆ และการสรรหาและการยกย่องคนดีเด่นประจำชุมชน มีการจัดทำน้อยและที่ไม่มีการจัดทำเลยคือการจัดตั้งสมาคมศิษย์เก่า 2. ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงาน การประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลพบุรี โดยส่วนรวมมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย กิจกรรมที่มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากได้แก่การแก้ปัญหานักเรียนขาดเรียนการบริการนักเรียนขาดแคลน การจัดตั้งชุมนุมต่างๆ การจัดตั้งสมาคมศิษย์เก่าและการติดตามผลนักเรียนที่ออกจากโรงเรียนไปแล้ว |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research are to study the student Affairs Administration of elementary schools and to find the problems of the student affairs of elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Lop Buri provincial Primary Education. The finding are as follows, 1. The elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Lop Buri Provincial Primary Education exercised all four areas of activities cited in the Improvement of Administrations effectiveness in Primary School Project of the Office of National Primary Education Commission. Activities which were performed most were those required to be performed according to the primary School Act 1980 and those which provided service for students Activities concerning"sugested activities "and" alumni and school relation" were performed most in every activity except for the activities concerning "student's club" and "seeking and honoring outstanding persons in the community" were performed less and the activity which had not provided was "Alumni Association". 2. As a whole, problems concerning student affairs administration in primary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Lop Buri Provincial Primary Education were at "low level". however, there were some student activities with problems at high level they were "student absent, student's property, setting up student clubs, setting up Alumni Association and students follow up after they left schools." |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28277 |
ISBN: | 9745762776 |
Type: | Thesis |