Title: สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียน ในโครงการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน ที่มีความสามารถพิเศษในการเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Titles: State and problems of health education instructional management of teachers in schools under the Project on Promotion and Development for Outstanding Students at the upper secondary eduction level
Authors: เรณู เธียรรักษ์วิชา
Advisors: ทิพย์สิริ กาญจนวาสี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียนในโครงการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษในการเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ( สพพ. ) ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ประชากรซึ่งเป็นครูสุขศึกษาที่สอนวิชาสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนในโครงการ สพพ. จำนวน 90 คน จาก 44 โรงเรียนทั่วประเทศ ได้แบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 82 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.11 จากนั้นผู้วิจัยนำ แบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิรัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพข้อมูลทั่วไปของครูผู้สอนวิชาสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนในโครงการ สพพ. พบว่าครูมีวุฒิพิการศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา มีจำนวนคาบในการสอน 16 - 20 คาบต่อ 1 สัปดาห์ โดยสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา ทั้งในโครงการ สพพ. และในหลักสูตรปกติ ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่ที่สอนวิชาสุขศึกษาในโครงการ สพพ. เนื่องจากได้รับมอบหมายให้สอน 2. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียนในโครงการ สพพ. พบว่าด้านหลักสูตรใช้ตามหลักสูตรของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการแต่พัฒนาให้เหมาะสมกับโครงการ สพพ. โดยมีครูผู้สอนแต่ละคนพัฒนากันเองด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ใช้เนื้อหาวิชาสุขศึกษาจากเนื้อหารายวิชาที่ใช้ในการสอนปกติแต่มีการกำหนดส่วนที่เรียนในห้องเรียน กับส่วนที่นักเรียนต้องไปศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูสรุปเนื้อหาและให้นักเรียน ไปศึกษาดัวยตนเอง ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนและการใช้แหล่งวิทยาการ ครูใช้หนังสือแบบเรียนและ สื่อที่นักเรียนสามารถศึกษาได้ด้วยตัวเอง ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ครูใช้ข้อสอบที่สร้างขึ้นสำหรับโครงการ สพพ. 3. ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียนในโครงการ สพพ. โดยส่วนรวมเป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย ด้านที่เป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากคือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยครูระบุว่า ไม่สามารถจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ พุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย และจิตติพิสัย ครูต้องใช้การสอนแบบบรรยายมากกว่าวิธีอื่น ครูไม่มีเวลาให้นักเรียนฝึกทักษะด้านการปฏิบัติ ส่วนด้านอื่นๆ เป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย
Other Abstract: The purposes of the research were to study the State and problems of Health Education Instruction Management of Teachers in Schools under the Project on Promotion and Development for Outstanding Students at the Upper Secondary Education Level. Questionnaires were sent to 90 health education teachers who taught health education subjects in 44 schools, eighty-two of the questionnaires (91.11 %) were returned . The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results were as follows : 1. The majority of teachers in this study graduated with a bachelor'ร degree and most of them majored in physical education . The teachers spent 16 - 20 periods per week for regular curriculum and curriculum on Promotion and Development for Outstanding Students. It was revealed that most teachers did not volunteer to teach this curriculum but rather a assigned to teach it. 2. The State of Health Education Instruction .Management of Teachers in Schools under the Project on Promotion and Development for Outstanding Students at the Upper Secondary Education Level can be concluded as follows : 1) Curriculum Implementation , The curriculum used in the irregular project were developed from the Ministry of Education curriculum by the teachers themselves ; 2) Content Organization, Regular content was used in the curriculum for Outstanding Students , but was divided for class learning and self-studying ; 3) Instructional Activities , The teachers only emphasized health content and asked students to gain practice by their own efforts ; 4) Utilization of Instructional Media and Health Educational Resources , Most of the teachers used books and self-studied materials ; 5) Instructional Measurement and Evaluation 1 Special tests were also constructed by the teachers for the program evaluation. 3. The Problems of Health Education Instruction Management of Teachers in Schools under the Project on Promotion and Development for Outstanding Students at the Upper Secondary Education Level ะ It was found that the serious problems were centered around instructional activities area ; 1) The teacher could not fulfill the objectives of Cognitive, Affective and Psycomotor domain ; 2) Most of the teachers taught only by lecturing method ; 3) Students did not have the opportunity to practice their health learning because the health teaching periods were limited. Problems in other areas of the Project were not as serious.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28280
ISBN: 9746334611
Type: Thesis