Title: ประสิทธิภาพของการใช้ที่ราชพัสดุในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Titles: The efficiency of state owned land use in Bangkok and its vicinity
Authors: สุชาติ ตรีสัตยพันธ์
Advisors: พนิต ภู่จินดา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Panit.P@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ที่ราชพัสดุ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
การใช้ที่ดิน -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์
Government ownership
Land use
Analytical hierarchy process
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของการใช้ที่ดินของรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ที่ทรัพยากรที่ดินมีอยู่อย่างจำกัดมาก โดยข้อบังคับของกฎหมายที่ดินของรัฐอาจใช้เพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะหรือเพื่อการจัดหาประโยชน์ก็ได้ สมมติฐานของการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ประสิทธิภาพและความเหมาะสมของการใช้ที่ดินราชพัสดุขึ้นอยู่กับระยะทางระหว่างที่ดินนั้นกับย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ (Central business district, CBD) ที่ดินที่มีที่ตั้งที่ใกล้กว่าจะมีประสิทธิภาพและความเหมาะสมต่อกิจกรรมด้านการค้าและบริการมากกว่าการใช้ในทางราชการ พื้นที่ศึกษาคือพื้นที่ภาคมหานครของกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ซึ่งสามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็นพื้นที่รูปวงแหวนที่มีศูนย์กลางร่วม 4 วงซ้อนกัน การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้แบบจำลองทางเศรษฐศาสตร์และกระบวนการการวิเคราะห์แบบมีลำดับชั้น (Analytical hierarchy process) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ที่ราชพัสดุที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่เมืองชั้นในมีความเหมาะสมต่อการใช้เพื่อการพานิชย์และการใช้แบบผสมผสาน ในขณะที่ที่ดินที่มีที่ตั้งอยู่รอบนอกมีความเหมาะสมต่อการใช้เพื่อสาธารณะ โดยปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการใช้ที่ราชพัสดุ ได้แก่ ตำแหน่งที่ตั้ง การเข้าถึง ระบบสาธารณูปโภค-สาธารณูปการ ย่านการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินโดยรอบ และราคาที่ดิน
Other Abstract: To analyze the efficiency of the use of state-owned land in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region (BMR) where land resource is scare. By laws, state-owned land can be used for either public purpose or commercial purpose. The hypothesis of this study is the efficiency and suitability of the use of state-owned land is related to the distance of the land to the Central Business District (CBD) : the closer the land is located to the CBD, the more the land is efficient and suitable for commercial use rather than public use. The study area is the BMR which is divided into four concentric ring-shaped sub-areas. The Economic Model and the Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP) are used as the methodology of this study. The result of the study shows that the land located in the inner-city area of the BMR are suitable for commercial or mixed uses while those located in the outer-city area are suitable for public uses. Key factors directly affecting the use efficiency of Ratchaphatsadu lands are as follows: location, accessibility, infrastructures, surrounding land use, and land price.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28307
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1532
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1532
Type: Thesis