https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2835
Title: | การกำหนดวงโคจรของดาวเคราะห์จากสังเกตการณ์โดยวิธีลาปลาส |
Other Titles: | Planets orbit determination from observation by Laplace method |
Authors: | อุไรวรรณ บัวคง |
Advisors: | พีรพัฒน์ ศิริสมบูรณ์ลาภ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | piripat@sc.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ดาวอังคาร--วงโคจร ดาวเสาร์--วงโคจร |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาวีธีการกำหนดหลักมูลวงโคจรของดาวดาวอังคารและดาวเสาร์ จากการสังเกตการณ์การเคลื่อนที่ของดาวโดยการถ่ายภาพบนผิวโลก และวิเคราะห์ภาพถ่ายด้วยวิธีการสถานะสังกัด(กรณีดาวอ้างอิงห้าดวง) เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลสังเกตการณ์ที่แต่ละชุดประกอบด้วย เวลา และ ตำแหน่งเชิงมุม(ละติจูดท้องฟ้าและ ลองติจูดท้องฟ้า) จากนั้นนำข้อมูลสังเกตการณ์ 9 ชุด มาทำการวิเคราะห์เชิงตัวเลขด้วยวิธีลาปลาสโดยอาศัยสมการลากรานจ์เพื่อหาหลักมูลวงโคจรเบื้องต้นในระบบสุริยะวิถีสุริยะมัธยม และใช้วิธีกำลังสองน้อยสุดของสมการเชิงเส้นหลายตัวแปรในการปรับปรุงวงโคจรให้ดีขึ้นด้วยข้อมูลสังเกตการณ์ขณะเวลาอื่นๆที่สังเกตการณ์ไว้แล้ว ปรากฏว่า ดาวอังคารให้ค่าหลักมูลวงโคจรที่ใกล้เคียงกับค่าอ้างอิง ในวารสารเทมมอนไกโด ในขณะที่หลักมูลวงโคจรของดาวเสาร์ที่ได้ค่อนข้างคลาดเคลื่อน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this thesis is to determine the classical elements of Mars and Saturn based on the observational data. Using the observational data, the preliminary orbit determination is performed by Laplace method using nine sets of angular positions at epoch time measurement obtained by Dependency method (five comparisons). The orbital data is then obtained by solving numerically the scalar equation of Lagrange based on heliocentric ecliptic orbit. Using the orbital data, we compute the preliminary elements and the result obtained is then improved by using multiple linear least squares regression. Our result for Mars agrees well with that in Ref. Temmongaido while there are some discrepancies in the case of Saturn which might be due to the errors in the observational data. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ฟิสิกส์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2835 |
ISBN: | 9741703775 |
Type: | Thesis |