https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28368
Title: | ปัญหาทางด้านกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการผสมเทียม |
Other Titles: | The legal problems in artificial insemination |
Authors: | ลี่ฟูน จิระวัฒนาสมกุล |
Advisors: | สันทัด ศะศิวณิช วิมลศิริ ชำนาญเวช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าเทคโนโลยีทางการแพทย์เกี่ยวกับการผสมเทียมของมนุษย์ได้ก้าวหน้าไปมาก จนสามารถช่วยแก้ปัญหาการไม่มีบุตรให้แก่ผู้เป็นหมันได้ผลดียิ่ง คาดได้ว่ากรรมวิธีผสมเทียมจะเป็นที่นิยมมากขึ้นเรื่อยๆ แต่โดยที่กฎหมายครอบครัว ในส่วนที่บังคับในเรื่องสิทธิและหน้าที่ ระหว่างบิดามารดากับบุตรและกฎหมายอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวกับการเกิด มีรากฐานยึดมั่นอยู่กับการเกิดโดยวิธีการธรรมชาติ ฉะนั้น ข้อสันนิษฐานมากมายจึงก่อให้เกิดผลบังคับขัดต่อความเป็นจริง และเจตนารมณ์ของผู้แก้ไขปัญหาความเป็นหมันโดยการผสมเทียม นอกจากนี้การทำให้เด็กเกิดขึ้นโดยการผสมเทียมยังอาจมีผลไม่สมบูรณ์ได้ หากผู้ปฎิบัติเป็นบุคคลที่มีความรู้ไม่เพียงพอและอาจมีการทำให้เด็กเกิดขึ้นแล้วไม่รับผิดชอบเลี้ยงดูทำให้เป็นภาระแก่สังคมด้วย ในขณะที่ในประเทศไทย ยังไม่มีกฎหมายควบคุมและคุ้มครองเกี่ยวกับการผสมเทียมของมนุษย์ การกระทำเกี่ยวกับการผสมเทียมจึงไม่เป็นสิ่งต้องห้ามและเป็นการถูกกฎหมายโดยทั่วไป งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำข้อมูลสังเขปทางการแพทย์เกี่ยวกับการผสมเทียม มาแสดงพร้อมกับนำข้อมูลทางสังคม และประเด็นปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการผสมเทียมมาวิเคราะห์ให้เห็นว่าได้มีอะไรเกิดเป็นปัญหาขึ้นมาแล้วและได้มีการเคลื่อนไหวทางกฎหมายอย่างไร ประเทศต่างๆ กำลังมองเรื่องการผสมเทียมในทางกฎหมายอย่างไร และบางประเทศที่มีกฎหมายออกมาบังคับใช้เกี่ยวกับเรื่องการผสมเทียมนั้นเขาออกกฎหมายกันอย่างไร และมีแนวโน้มในทางกฎหมาย อย่างไร พร้อมกับได้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ประเด็นปัญหาต่างๆที่อาจเกิดขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้มีข้อยุติว่า สมควรเตรียมศึกษาปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการผสมเทียมไว้ให้สมบูรณ์ตั้งแต่บัดนี้ เพื่อความพร้อมเมื่อจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีกฎหมายขึ้นมาบังคับใช้ ในปัจจุบันแม้จะยังไม่สามารถบัญญัติกฎหมายมาใช้บังคับให้ครอบคลุมสาระทั้งปวงที่เกิดกับการผสมเทียมได้ แต่ก็ไม่เป็นการเร็วเกินไปที่จะมีกฎหมายออกมาใช้ควบคุมในเรื่องพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการผสมเทียม |
Other Abstract: | This Thesis indicates that technology of medical science of human artificial insemination has been so progressed that it can well assist any in fertilized person to solve a childless problem. It is predictable that operation of artificial insemination will be more popularly practiced. Whereas Family Law, particularly the part concerning the provisions of law governing right between parents and their children still bases on the natural birth of human. Many of presumptions is enforced contrary to the real facts and intention of the person who solved his infertility by artificial insemination. Creation of a child by artificial insemination may result in an imperfect child due to the lack of knowledge and experience of the person by whom the technique was performed. Beside, a child born of artificial insemination may become burden of society after all persons involved take no responsibility in care taking of it. The research introduces initial fact and principles of the artificial insemination techniques together with social attitudes toward the utilization of the techniques then the legal problems and drawn up for analysis. The study shows varieties of legal problems having occurred and how the laws counteracted to them. It points out how the laws of countries look upon the matter of artificial insemination with demonstration of comparative provisions of laws enacted by some countries. The work draws attention to the trends of utilizing of artificial insemination also in Thailand which will create many legal problems because it is beyond the principle of Thai Law which bases on the natural birth of human, but the work has given also recommendations for solving those legal problems in case they should occur. The thesis concludes that the complete study of legal problems concerning human artificial insemination is now needed in order to be promptly for suiting necessity of having the law enforced at the right time. In present, though enactment of the law which in capable to govern the whole matter of artificial insemination is not possible, but it is not premature to determine the law for governing some basic matters of the human artificial insemination. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28368 |
ISBN: | 9745679941 |
Type: | Thesis |