https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28670
Title: | การศึกษากระบวนการบริหารงานกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 10 |
Other Titles: | A study of adminisstrative process of elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education, educational region ten |
Authors: | สกล คามบุศย์ |
Advisors: | วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ผลการวิจัย จากการวิจัยพบว่า ประการแรก การตัดสินใจก่อนการตัดสินใจคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนมีการพบปะแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นกันเป็นบางครั้ง มีการตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการให้ความเห็นชอบในการพัฒนาบุคลากรในกลุ่ม โดยคำนึงถึงวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายเป็นหลัก การเสนอแนะงบประมาณประจำปี คำนึงถึงประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับเป็นหลัก การเสนอแนะการพิจารณาความดีความชอบได้ศึกษาหาข้อมูลจากโรงเรียนเป็นหลัก มีการพิจารณาทางเลือกในการตัดสินใจและผลการตัดสินใจทำให้บุคลากรในกลุ่มพึงพอใจ ประการที่สองการวางแผนก่อนวางแผนได้มีการประชุมปรึกษาหารือ เตรียมการ กำหนดนโยบาย แต่งตั้งคณะทำงานยกร่างแผน ทำการศึกษาหาข้อมูล พิจารณาวางแผนกำหนดรูปแบบของการเขียนโครงการให้สอดคล้องกับแผนปฏิบัติการ กำหนดแนวทางการประเมินผลและมอบหมายให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องนำไปปฏิบัติ ประการที่สาม การจัดองค์การมีการกำหนดให้มีอนุกรรมการฝ่ายต่างๆ กำหนดแผนผังตำแหน่งงานและหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ จัดบุคลากรเข้าทำงานตามความเหมาะสม และปรับปรุงการจัดระเบียบงานอยู่เสมอ ประการที่สี่ การติดต่อสื่อสาร มีการกำหนดและวิธีติดต่อสื่อสาร โดยใช้คำสั่งหรือรายงานมากที่สุด แจ้งข่าวสารให้บุคลากรทราบได้ทันกำหนดเวลา จัดประชาสัมพันธ์กลุ่มโรงเรียน การติดต่อสื่อสารส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบทางการและมีความชัดเจนพอสมควร ประการที่ห้า การใช้อิทธิพล มีการแถลงวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายในการดำเนินงาน เปิดโอกาสให้ครู-อาจารย์ในกลุ่มได้เสนอความคิดเห็น อธิบายสิ่งที่เป็นปัญหาให้เข้าใจ จัดฝึกอบรมและมอบหมายงานตามความเหมาะสมและจัดบำรุงขวัญและกำลังใจให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน เมื่อทำงานจนเป็นผลสำเร็จ ประการที่หก การประสานงานจัดทำกำหนดการเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมที่จะต้องปฏิบัติในรอบปี และพิจารณาให้ความเห็นชอบกำหนดการของ โรงเรียน จัดทำปฏิทินการปฏิบัติงาน จัดอำนวยความสะดวกและกำหนดตัวบุคคลขึ้นมารับผิดชอบ และประการสุดท้าย การประเมินผล ก่อนการประเมินผลได้เตรียมการจัดทำแบบประเมินผล และกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ในการประเมินผล ดำเนินการประเมินผลเมื่อสิ้นสุดโครงกามากที่สุด และใช้วิธีสังเกตการณ์ปฏิบัติมากที่สุด หลังจากประเมินผลแล้ว ได้แจ้งผลการประเมินให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องทราบ และนำผลการประเมินมาปรับปรุง แก้ไข การทำงาน ปัญหาและอุปสรรค เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริการงานกลุ่มโรงเรียน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจ การจัดองค์การ การติดต่อสื่อสาร การใช้อิทธิพล การประสานงานและการประเมินผล ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนการวางแผนพบว่ามีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง |
Other Abstract: | FINDINGS : The findings of the study were as follows: First, in the matter of decision-making, the committees of the school cluster would hold their meetings occasionally to exchange their views prior to making decisions. The decisions made were connected with approval of the development of personnel in the group which based on objectives and goals of the school cluster, recommendations on an annual budget which based on the proper benefit derived, and recommendations on the consideration of personnel's merits which based on the up-to-date school data. Choices were made in such decision making and the outcome of the decision making was to the satisfaction of personnel in the group. Secondly, in regard to planning, the committees, prior to making their plan, held consultations, made preparations, established a policy, appointed a working group to handle the drafting of a plan, conducted a study of data, determined the format of a project in conformity with the plan of operation, adopted a guideline for the evaluation of results, and assigned planning tasks to the individuals concerned. Thirdly, in respect of organization, action was taken to set up subcommittees, prepare a chart to indicate positions and responsibilities, allocate personnel to suitable jobs and continuously improve the working procedure. Fourthly, with regard to communication, a procedure of communication was established whereby orders or reports would be employed to the maximum and information would be given to personnel on schedule. Publicity work was carried out in the school cluster and communication in the greater part was of a formal style, which provided sufficient clarity. Fifthly, regarding influencing, there were announcements of objectives and goals of activities. Teachers in the group were given opportunities to express their opinions; problems were explained to them. Training was organized and tasks were assigned to personnel as may be appropriate. Action was taken to promote their morale upon the completion of work, sixthly, in respect of coordination, preparation was made of programs of activities which were to be carried out during the year and consideration was made to approve of the schools programs. A schedule of work was adopted while facilities were provided for such work. Various individuals were then designated to assume responsibilities. Lastly, concerning evaluation, prior to such evaluation, an evaluation form was designed and criteria for evaluation were established. Evaluation was mostly performed at the conclusion of projects. In addition to that, observation was one method employed most extensively in respect of the project work. After the evaluation, its outcome was made known to the parties concerned and then used in the improvement and rectification of their performance. With regard to problems and obstacles encountered in the administrative process of tile school cluster in question, the majority of the respondents were of the opinion that problems concerning decision-making, organization, communication, influencing, coordination and evaluation were mostly at a low level, whereas problems in respect of planning existed at a medium level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28670 |
ISBN: | 9745683477 |
Type: | Thesis |