https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28699
Title: | แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการค่ายพักแรมฤดูร้อนสำหรับเด็ก |
Other Titles: | Development guidelines for managing children summer camp |
Authors: | พรรณธิดา ใจเที่ยง |
Advisors: | สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
Advisor's Email: | Sombat.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ค่ายพักแรม เดลฟาย |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการค่ายพักแรมฤดูร้อนสำหรับเด็ก โดยเทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย ซึ่งได้รวบรวมความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ที่เป็นนักวิชาการ เจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ เจ้าหน้าที่ภาคเอกชน หรือเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรที่ไม่แสวงหาผลกำไร ที่มีประสบการณ์เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานด้านการจัดค่ายพักแรมตั้งแต่ 5 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 20 ท่าน มีการดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดในรอบที่ 1 และใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ในรอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามรอบที่ 3 โดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน (Median: Md) ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Interquartile range: IR) และค่าสัมบูรณ์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานกับค่าฐานนิยม (lMd-Mol) ซึ่งมีการกำหนดว่าข้อความที่นำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการจัดค่ายพักแรมฤดูร้อนสำหรับเด็ก ต้องมีค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 3.50 มีค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1.50 และมีค่าสัมบูรณ์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานกับค่าฐานนิยมน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1.00 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการค่ายพักแรมฤดูร้อนสำหรับเด็ก สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านการวางแผนในการจัดค่ายพักแรมฤดูร้อนสำหรับเด็ก โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md=4.63, lMd-Mol=0.10, IR=0.67) ด้านการจัดค่ายพักแรมฤดูร้อนสำหรับเด็กเป็นฝ่ายต่างๆ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md=4.64, lMd-Mol=0.12, IR=0.71) ด้านคุณสมบัติของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md=4.99, lMd-Mol=0.01, IR=0.51) ด้านการชี้นำของผู้บริหารค่ายพักแรม โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md=5.00, lMd-Mol=0.00, IR=0.50) และด้านการควบคุมค่ายพักแรมให้เป็นไปตามแผนที่วางไว้ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md=5.00, lMd-Mol=0.00, IR=0.50) สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันว่า แนวทางพัฒนาการ จัดการค่ายพักแรมฤดูร้อนสำหรับเด็ก ควรประกอบด้วยการจัดการในด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดองค์การ ด้านคุณสมบัติของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการชี้นำ และด้านการควบคุม |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to determine guidelines to develop children summer camp by using Delphi technique. Questionnaires were administered to gather opinions from 17 experts, namely scholars, officials, private officers, or officers from non-profit organizations, who had 5-year direct experience or more in camp management. The data were collected by open-ended questionnaires in the first round and the five point scale rating close-ended questionnaires in the second and the third round. Subsequently, the opinions were calculated to find median, interquartile range and median-mode differences in order to conclude the experts’ consensus with criteria that the statement to be employed as a development guidelines for children summer camp when the median value was equal to or more than 3.50 in value, the interquartile range was equal to or less than 1.50 in value and the absolute value of the difference between median and mode was equal to or less than 1.00 in value. Results from the research, it was found that, the guidelines to develop children summer camp could be divided into five parts which were:-1)in the aspect of planning, the experts had highest level of mutual agreement with 4.63 in median, 0.10 in interquartile range and 0.67 in absolute value of the difference between median; 2) in the aspect of organizing, the experts had highest level of mutual agreement with 4.64 in median, 0.12 in interquartile range and 0.71 in absolute value of the difference between median; 3) in the aspect of staffing, the experts had highest level of mutual agreement with 4.99 in median, 0.01 in interquartile range and 0.51 in absolute value of the difference between median; 4) in the aspect of leading, the experts had highest level of mutual agreement with 5.00 in median, 0.00 in interquartile range and 0.50 in absolute value of the difference between median; and 5) in the aspect of controlling, the experts had highest level of mutual agreement with 5.00 in median, 0.00 in interquartile range and 0.50 in absolute value of the difference between median In conclusion, guidelines for developing children summer camp could be consisted of planning, organizing, staffing, leading, and controlling. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28699 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1552 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1552 |
Type: | Thesis |