https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28771
Title: | การบริการชุมชนของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในจังหวัดมหาสารคาม |
Other Titles: | The community services of higher education institutions in Changwat Maha Sarakham |
Authors: | เล็ก พงษ์สมัครไทย |
Advisors: | วราภรณ์ บวรศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาถึงบทบาทและวิธีการบริการชุมชนของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ความต้องการของชุมชนและเสนอแนะแนวทางในการบริการชุมชนของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในจังหวัดมหาสารคาม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสำรวจโครงการ แบบสอบถามแบบประเมินค่าเกี่ยวกับบริการชุมชนที่สถาบันอุดมศึกษา เคยจัดและเห็นควรให้จัดและแบบสอบถามแบบประเมินค่าเกี่ยวกับบริการชุมชนที่เคยได้รับและความต้องการบริการชุมชนจากสถาบันอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 80 คน ผู้นำชุมชน จำนวน 200 คน การวิจัยพบว่า สถาบันอุดมศึกษาในจังหวัดมหาสารคามจัดบริการชุมชน 69 โครงการ ผู้บริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษามีความคิดเห็นว่าเคยจัดด้านการศึกษา ด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและประเพณี และด้านศาสนาในระดับปานกลาง เคยจัดด้านการเมืองการปกครองและกฎหมาย ด้านอนามัยและชีวิตครอบครัว และด้านเศรษฐกิจและการอาชีพในระดับน้อย ผู้บริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษา เห็นว่าควรจัดบริการชุมชนด้านการศึกษา ด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและประเพณีและด้านศาสนาในระดับมาก ควรจัดด้านการเมืองการปกครอง และกฎหมาย ด้านอนามัยและชีวิตครอบครัวและด้านเศรษฐกิจและการอาชีพในระดับปานกลาง ประชาชน เคยได้รับบริการชุมชนในระดับน้อยทุกด้านและมีความต้องการบริการชุมชนในระดับมากทุกด้าน ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะให้สถาบันอุดมศึกษาในจังหวัดมหาสารคามจัดบริการชุมชนให้มากขึ้นทุกด้าน ตามความต้องการของชุมชนและให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนดำเนินการโดยมีเป้าหมายที่สอดคล้อง กับแผนพัฒนาชนบทแห่งชาติ ผู้วิจัย เสนอแนะให้สถาบันอุดมศึกษาแต่ละแห่งจัดตั้งหน่วยงานกลาง เพี่อประสานงานการบริการชุมชนให้มีประสิทธิภาพ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study roles and procedures, needs of community and recommendations on community services of higher education institutions in Changwat Maha Sarakham. The researcher gathered data through project survey forms, rating scale questionnaires concerning community services which provided and should be provided by higher education institutions, and rating scale questionnaires concerning community services which received and needed from higher education institutions. The sample of this study was 30 administrators from higher education institutions and 200 community leaders. It was found that higher education institutions in Changwat Maha Sarakham provided 69 community service projects. Administrators viewed educational, cultural, customary and religious areas were provided in medium level; Political and legal, health and family life and economical and occupational area were provided in low level. Administrators viewed that educational, cultural, customary and religious areas should be provided in high level. Political and legal, health and family life, economical and occupational areas should be provided in medium level. Community leaders received community services in low level in every area and need community services in high level in every area. The researcher recommended that higher education institutions in Changwat Maha Sarakham should provide community services in high level for every area according to community needs and the people should participate in planning process with targets in accordance with national rural development plan. It is also recommended that higher education institutions should set up a central unit for coordinating community services with efficiency. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28771 |
ISBN: | 9745766127 |
Type: | Thesis |