https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28856
Title: | ลักษณะความต้องการและเงื่อนไขการจ้างงานจัดการอาคาร กรณีศึกษา อาคารสำนักงาน 10 แห่ง |
Other Titles: | Characteristice of client's demand and conditions in commissioning building management service a study of ten office building in Bangkok |
Authors: | นักรบ กุลพนิชย์ |
Advisors: | เสริชย์ โชติพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sarich.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | อาคาร การจัดการอาคาร การออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม การจ้างงาน |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานจัดการอาคารมีลักษณะเป็นงานเชิงบริการ (Service Management) ที่มีความสำคัญและทำให้อาคารแสดงคุณค่าและประโยชน์ที่แท้จริงตามที่ได้รับการออกแบบและก่อสร้าง ให้เกิดเป็นจริงตามที่ผู้ลงทุน/เจ้าของและผู้ใช้อาคารต้องการ ในทางทฤษฎีได้กล่าวไว้ว่า การบริการไม่ใช่สิ่งที่มีตัวตน แต่เป็นกระบวนการที่เกิดจากการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้ที่ต้องการใช้บริการกับผู้ให้บริการในอันที่จะตอบสนองความต้องการอย่างใดอย่างหนึ่งให้บรรลุผลสำเร็จนั้น มุ่งเน้นการกระทำที่ตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการเป็นสำคัญ การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำความเข้าใจและทราบถึงลักษณะความต้องการและเงื่อนไขการจ้างงานจัดการอาคาร โดยใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารขอบเขตการจ้างงาน เพื่อทราบความต้องการ สัมภาษณ์ผู้ว่าจ้าง เพื่อทราบความคาดหวังและการใช้แบบสอบถาม เพื่อตรวจสอบทัศนคติของผู้ว่าจ้างในเรื่องของงานจัดการอาคาร จากการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มของงานที่มีความถี่พบมากกว่า 5 อาคาร เช่น งานจัดหาบุคลากร, ดูแลซ่อมบำรุงระบบประกอบอาคาร, ควบคุม Sub-contractor ฯลฯ เป็นงานขั้นพื้นฐานที่จำเป็น เพื่อให้อาคารสามารถใช้งานได้ และกลุ่มของงานที่มีความถี่พบน้อยกว่า 5 อาคาร เช่น การจัดกิจกรรมสันทนาการ, จัดทำ TOR ฯลฯ เป็นความต้องการให้ช่วยเหลือเป็นกรณีพิเศษ ผู้ว่าจ้างมีความคาดหวังในเรื่องความรู้ความชำนาญและประสบการณ์ของบริษัทจัดการอาคาร ยึดมั่นในคำมั่นสัญญาเรื่องข้อตกลงที่มีร่วมกัน โดยให้ความสำคัญเรื่องการควบคุมงานและระบบตรวจสอบต้องมีมาตรฐานเป็นที่ยอมรับ ทั้งนี้คุณภาพของบุคลากรที่มาประจำหน่วยงาน ต้องผ่านการฝึกอบรมและคัดสรรมาเป็นอย่างดี เนื่องจากเป็นผู้มีส่วนสำคัญในการดำเนินงาน ด้านทัศนคติที่มีต่องานจัดการอาคารพบว่า การดูแลและบำรุงรักษาระบบประกอบอาคารเป็นสิ่งสำคัญ ซึ่งจะส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อผู้ใช้อาคาร ส่วนในเรื่องการจัดการพลังงานนั้น พบว่ามีความตื่นตัวน้อย เมื่อเทียบกับงานด้านอื่นๆ สำหรับการเปลี่ยนบุคลากรประจำหน่วยงานไม่ส่งผลกระทบมากนัก เนื่องจากเห็นว่าหากยึดถือแนวทางการปฏิบัติงานอย่างเคร่งครัด จะทำให้ได้คุณภาพงานที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน เงื่อนไขในการจ้างงานจัดการอาคารพบว่า สิ่งที่ผู้ว่าจ้างเน้นเป็นหลักคือ ราคาที่เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับคุณภาพ, บริษัทจัดการอาคารควรมีชื่อเสียงเป็นที่รู้จัก บุคลากร อุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือ ต้องครบตามที่ระบุไว้ในสัญญา การศึกษานี้มีข้อเสนอแนะว่า เพื่อให้ได้แนวทางในการปฏิบัติงานที่ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของผู้ว่าจ้างในงานจัดการอาคารนั้น สามารถดำเนินการได้โดย 4 ขั้นตอน คือรวบรวมประเด็นที่ผู้ว่าจ้างมีความต้องการ จัดลำดับความสำคัญของงานและผลสำเร็จ และรวบรวมประเด็นปัญหาหรือข้อกังวลใจของผู้ว่าจ้างมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาแนวทางการปฏิบัติที่เหมาะสม นำข้อสรุปที่ได้เสนอผู้ว่าจ้าง และกำหนดแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งในการศึกษาครั้งต่อไปควรมีการศึกษาในส่วนความต้องการของผู้ใช้อาคารทั่วไป ว่าการให้บริการที่ได้รับในปัจจุบัน มีความขัดแย้งหรือสอดคล้องกับสิ่งที่เจ้าของอาคารต้องการหรือไม่อย่างไร ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนางานด้านการจัดการอาคารต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | Building management is considered a type of service important to matching the value and utility of a facility to what it has been designed and constructed for as well as what the investors, owners, and users require. Related theories postulate that service is not a tangible item but a process resulting from the interactions between the service provider and the service user. To ensure satisfaction, service is necessarily customer-centered. This study, therefore, aimed to analyze the characteristics of customer demands and the conditions of building management contracts. The data were collected from ten office buildings in Bangkok. The terms of references (TORs) were first analyzed to create an initial understanding of customer demands. In addition, the respondents’ expectations and attitudes were examined using interviews and survey questionnaires. The results showed that the tasks carried out in more than five of the ten buildings included personnel recruitment, system maintenance, and contractor control, which constituted the necessary chores for smooth operations. In contrast, the tasks performed in fewer than five of the buildings included recreational activities and TOR preparation, which were done to respond to the customers’ extra requests. In terms of customer expectation, it was found that knowledge, skills, and experience were most needed from the contractors with special emphases being placed on their adherence to the contracts as well as the standards of control and inspection. Also, the personnel in charge of the buildings were expected to be adequately trained and carefully selected since they were important mechanisms in the operations. As for the respondents’ attitudes towards building management, the findings indicated that system maintenance was the most important task because it had a direct impact on the users, whereas the task that the subjects were least concerned about was energy management. It was also found that a change of personnel did not affect the operations to a considerable extent due to the greater importance of compliance with the task procedures. Regarding the conditions of building management contracts, the respondents were found to place great emphasis on whether the fee reflected the quality, the contractor was well-known, and the personnel, equipment, and tools were allocated according to the numbers and standards specified in the contracts. It is recommended that customer satisfaction can be achieved by following these four steps. First, the demands of a customer should be collected. Then these are to be prioritized. After that, problematic issues or concerns should be taken into consideration. Finally, a plan based on the results of the previous steps needs to be proposed to the customer in order that the customer and the contractor can mutually arrive at suitable job guidelines. Further research should consider whether there is any mismatch between building owners and building users. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28856 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1563 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1563 |
Type: | Thesis |