Title: กระบวนการสมบูรณ์แบบผลิตน้ำส้มสายชูแบบต่อเนื่องจากน้ำสับปะรด
Other Titles: Complete continuous process of vinegar production from pineapple juice
Authors: อัมพาวดี ศรีสัจจะเลิศวาจา
Advisors: สมชาย โอสุวรรณ
วิชา วนดุรงค์วรรณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย, บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในงานวิจัยศึกษากระบวนการสมบูรณ์แบบผลิตน้ำส้มสายชูแบบต่อเนื่องจากน้ำสับปะรดนี้ได้เน้นการศึกษาในขั้นตอนการผลิตน้ำส้มสายชูจากไวน์สับปะรด วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตน้ำส้มสายชู ประเมินผลการนำผลิตภัณฑ์มาป้อนย้อนกลับและจำนวนชุดของเครื่องหมักต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของระบบหมักน้ำส้มสายชู ระบบหมักนี้ประกอบด้วยเครื่องหมักย่อย 4 ชุดต่ออนุกรมกัน เครื่องหมักแต่ละชุดประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนสำคัญคือ คอลัมน์หมัก และถังเก็บน้ำหมัก ทำการหมักน้ำส้มสายชูแบบต่อเนื่องโดยการป้อนไวน์สับปะรดที่ยังไม่ผ่านการพาสเจอไรซ์ และมีความเข้มของเอธานอลประมาณร้อยละ 7 จากการทดลองพบว่า อัตราการเจือจางที่เหมาะสมเป็น 0.0250 ชม…. โดยได้น้ำส้มสายชูประมาณวันละ 7.20 ลิตร มีความเข้มข้นของกรดอะซิติกอยู่ในช่วงร้อยละ 3.9 – 4.3 การนำเอาผลิตภัณฑ์จากถังเก็บน้ำหมักที่ 4 และ3 มาป้อนย้อนกลับสู่ถังเก็บน้ำหมักที่ 1 ไม่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของระบบ และประสิทธิภาพยังคงต่ำกว่าเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับระบบหมักที่ไม่มีการป้อนย้อนกลับ ดังนั้นการนำเผลิตภัณฑ์บางส่วนมาป้อนย้อนกลับไม่ได้ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตน้ำส้มสายชูสูงขึ้นแต่อย่างใด และยังพบว่าจำนวนชุดของเครื่องหมักไม่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของระบบหมักน้ำส้มสายชูนี้
Other Abstract: In this experimentrl study, an emphasis was on vinegar conversion from the pineapple wine. The main objectives were to determine optimum conditions in producing vinegar from the pineapple wine and to evaluate the effects of recycle, and the number of stage on the process performance of the vinegar fermentation system. The acetic acid fermentation system consisted of 4 identical units of fermenters connected in series. Each of fermenter unit comprised of a packed – bed column and a storage tank. This vinegar fermentation system was fed by the pineapple wine without pasteurization and having ethanol concentration of approximately 7 %. From the experimental results, it was found that under the optimum dilution rate of 0.250 h…, the system could produce 7.20 litre per day of vinegar containing acetic acid concentration of 3.9 – 4.3 %. The system operated with product recycle from either the 3rd or 4th tank showed no significant effects on the process efficiency. In comparison with the system operated without recycle, the system operated with recycling had slightly lower process efficiency. Hence, it can be concluded that, recycling do not enhance the efficiency in vinegar production. An increase in the number of stage the fermentation units did not affect the process efficiency.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคมีเทคนิค
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28907
ISBN: 9745789119
Type: Thesis