https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28964
Title: | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 |
Other Titles: | The development of a social and emotional learning program for fourth to sixth grade students |
Authors: | รังสิรัศม์ นิลรัตน์ |
Advisors: | วรรณี เจตจำนงนุช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | wannee_krukim@yahoo.com |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้ทางสังคม การเรียนรู้ (จิตวิทยา) อารมณ์ในเด็ก การตัดสินใจ แบบทดสอบทางจิตวิทยาสำหรับเด็ก |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมและแบบประเมินการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 (2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระดับของการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (3) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระดับของการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลอง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เริ่มดำเนินตั้งแต่วันที่ 7 มกราคม ถึงวันที่ 7 กุมภาพันธ์ 2554 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2553 โรงเรียนอุบลรัตน์ จำนวน 60 คน ซึ่งถูกสุ่มออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 จำนวน 12 กิจกรรม และแบบประเมินการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมด้วยตนเอง จำนวน 39 ข้อ แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการตระหนักรู้ตนเอง ด้านการจัดการตนเอง ด้านการตระหนักรู้สังคม ด้านการรับผิดชอบต่อการตัดสินใจ และด้านการสร้างสัมพันธภาพ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติบรรยาย และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบเป็นอิสระและไม่เป็นอิสระ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลังจากได้รับการสอนด้วยโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ระดับของการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมของกลุ่มทดลองสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) หลังจากได้รับการสอนด้วยโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ระดับของการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this study were: (1) to develop a Social and Emotional Learning Program and Self-Rating Assessment for fourth to sixth grade students, (2) to compare the level of the social and emotional learning of an experimental group before and after the program implementation, and (3) to compare the level of the social and emotional learning between control and experimental group after the implementation. This study was conducted from 7 January to 7 February 2011. Participants included 60 upper elementary students in Ubolrat School who enrolled during the second semester of the academic year 2010. The participants were randomly assigned to an experimental group and a control group with 30 students in each group. Research instruments were: Social and Emotional Learning Program for fourth to sixth grade students consisted of 12 activities, and a Social and Emotional Learning Self-Rating Assessment consisted of 39 sentences in 5 components; self-awareness, self-management, social-awareness, responsible decision making, and relationship skills. Descriptive statistics and t-test were employed for data analysis. Research findings were concluded as follows: (1) after the implementation, an experimental group significantly gained higher level of the Social and Emotional Learning at p < .05 and (2) after the implementation, an experimental group significantly gained higher level of the social and emotional learning than a control group at p < .05. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)-- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยาการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28964 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1980 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1980 |
Type: | Thesis |