https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28994
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | น้อมศรี เคท | |
dc.contributor.author | แน่งน้อย คล้ายทอง | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745686905 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินกระบวนการฝึกอบรมครู ประเมินพฤติกรรมด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนและด้านคุณธรรมของครูภายหลังการฝึกอบรมตามโครงการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 และเพื่อศึกษาสภาพการเตรียมการสอนของครูประถมศึกษาภายหลังการฝึกอบรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการฝึกอบรมครูในเขตการศึกษา 6 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์การประเมินที่กำหนดในด้านการเตรียมการ พฤติกรรมผู้ดำเนินการฝึกอบรม พฤติกรรมผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมขณะร่วมกิจกรรมศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรม กิจกรรมแรกพบ ยามเช้า มาตามนัด นันทนาการ อำลา และสร้างเสริมคุณธรรม กิจกรรมรายงานผลการปฏิบัติจากชุดฝึกอบรม และผลการฝึกอบรม ส่วนการดำเนินการของผู้ดำเนินการฝึกอบรม พฤติกรรมผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมขณะร่วมกิจกรรมชมภาพทัศน์และภาพเลื่อน กิจกรรมสรุปรายงานผลการศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรมและกิจกรรมประเมินผลประจำวัน และจำนวนผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมต่างๆ อยู่ในระดับที่ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินที่กำหนด 2. พฤติกรรมด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนและด้านคุณธรรมของครูประถมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 6 ภายหลังการฝึกอบรม เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์การประเมินที่กำหนด และ 3. ครูส่วนใหญ่เตรียมการสอนทั้งระยะยาวและระยะสั้น ทำบันทึกการสอนแบบย่อมีปัญหาด้านการไม่มีเวลาและขาดสื่อในการเตรียมการสอน ด้านการออกข้อทดสอบวัดจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ ด้านเนื้อหาและหนังสือค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม และมีความต้องการเวลาในการเตรียมการสอน ต้องการสื่อการเรียนการสอนเพิ่มขึ้น ต้องการให้มีครูครบชั้นและวิชา และต้องการให้ครูทุกคนมีการเตรียมการสอนด้วย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were 1) to evaluate the process of inservice teacher training; 2) to evaluate the teacher’ behaviors in instructional management and moral after the training under the Project of the Improvement of Teaching Learning Efficiency of the Elementary School Teacher, educational region six; and 3) to study the condition of the teachers’ teaching preparation after the training. The findings were 1) the training preparation, facilitators’ behaviors, the trainees’ behaviors in studying self-instructional materials, the trainees’ behaviors in recreation activities and moral activities, in reporting the results from practicing instructional activities suggested in the self-instructional materials, the trainees’ learning effectiveness were met the criteria; 2) facilitators’ management the trainees’ behaviors in seeing the video tapes and slides, in summarizing the contents of the self-instructional materials, in daily evaluating activities and the numbers of trainees participating in activities were lower than the criteria; and 4) most teachers prepared long and daily range plans and made short lesson plan. No time and lack of material, no time to make learning objective test and no source to study were their problems. They wanted to have more time and materials for teaching’s preparation, and they wanted enough teachers for classes and subjects. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การประเมินการฝึกอบรมครูตามโครงการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 | en |
dc.title.alternative | An evaluation of inservice teacher training under the project of the improvement of teaching learning efficiency of the elementary school teachers, educational region six | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |