https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29083
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุชาดา บวรกิติวงศ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เยาวลักษณ์ หงษ์หิรัญเรือง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ระดับค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยระหว่างนักเรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานสพฐ. กรุงเทพมหานคร และจังหวัดในเขตภาคกลาง และ3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยของครูมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 955 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ตัวแปรตามที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยซึ่งมี 3 องค์ประกอบคือ ความตระหนักถึงการแสดงออกทางภาษาไทย ความภาคภูมิใจในภาษาไทย และความต้องการอนุรักษ์ภาษาไทย และตัวแปรต้น ได้แก่ ที่ตั้งของสถานศึกษา ประกอบด้วย กรุงเทพมหานคร และจังหวัดในเขตภาคกลาง ข้อมูลมี 2 ประเภท คือ ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณเก็บโดยใช้มาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งเป็นแบบวัดค่านิยมทางภาษาไทย มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคขององค์ประกอบค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยตั้งแต่ 0.76 - 0.85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย สถิติทดสอบที การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มพหุ ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพเก็บด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบสังเกต การจัดการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยในภาพรวมเท่ากับ 3.35 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาองค์ประกอบของค่านิยมทางภาษาไทย พบว่า ด้านความภาคภูมิใจในภาษาไทยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าด้านอื่น คือ 3.41 รองลงมาคือ ด้านความตระหนักถึงการแสดงออกทางภาษาไทย และความต้องการอนุรักษ์ภาษาไทย มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.40 และ 3.23 ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้องค์ประกอบค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยที่มีน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมากที่สุดคือ ความภาคภูมิใจในภาษาไทย รองลงมาคือ ความต้องการอนุรักษ์ภาษาไทย และความตระหนักถึงการแสดงออกทางภาษาไทย 2.นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร และจังหวัดเขตภาคกลางมีระดับค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาองค์ประกอบของค่านิยมทางภาษาไทย พบว่า ด้านความภาคภูมิใจในภาษาไทย และด้านความต้องการอนุรักษ์ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้น้ำหนักองค์ประกอบค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มก็มีความแตกต่างกัน โดยน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานครเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ความต้องการอนุรักษ์ภาษาไทย ความภาคภูมิใจในภาษาไทย และความตระหนักถึงการแสดงออกทางภาษาไทย สำหรับน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในจังหวัดเขตภาคกลางเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ความภาคภูมิใจในภาษาไทย ความตระหนักถึงการแสดงออกทางภาษาไทย และความต้องการอนุรักษ์ภาษาไทย 3.แนวทางพัฒนาค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยให้นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พบว่า ครูภาษาไทยต้องทำให้นักเรียนสนใจภาษาไทย โดยจัดกิจกรรมฝึกทักษะในห้องเรียน มีสื่อการสอนที่น่าสนใจ ครูเน้นย้ำให้เห็นความสำคัญของภาษาไทย จัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร จัดสภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนที่เอื้อให้นักเรียนตระหนักถึงการแสดงออกทางภาษาไทย โดยการจัดป้ายนิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับภาษาไทย ครูทุกคนเป็นต้นแบบที่ดี ใส่ใจอบรมการใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนทั้งในและนอกห้องเรียน นอกจากนี้ครูต้องเสริมแรงด้วยการให้คำชมเชย หรือรางวัล มีการจัดกิจกรรมระหว่างครู ผู้ปกครอง และชุมชน ครูชี้แจงให้นักเรียนช่วยเหลือเพื่อนในเรื่องภาษาไทย ครูพูดโน้มน้าวใจให้นักเรียนเผยแพร่ความรู้ทางภาษาไทย และโรงเรียนกำหนดนโยบายให้ครูทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนอนุรักษ์ภาษาไทย | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The present study was a mixed method research which aimed to 1) analyze the levels of Thai language values perceived by lower secondary school students, 2) compare the levels of Thai language values perceived by students in two different school areas, namely public schools in Bangkok and public schools in the greater Central Region, and 3) propose guidelines for lower secondary school teachers in developing Thai language values among their students. The research sample was 955 Mattayomsuksa 2 (Grade 8) students by using multi-stage random sampling. The dependent variable was Thai language values which comprised components namely Awareness of Thai language, Pride in Thai language, and Need to conserve Thai language, and the independent variable was school locations which were specified as Bangkok and central provinces. There were two types of data. Quantitative data were collected using a 5-scale rating which measured a Thai Language Value Test of which reliability, measured by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient, was between 0.76-0.85 analyzed using descriptive statistics, T-test, Pearson correlation, confirmatory factor analysis, and multiple group analysis. Qualitative data were gathered through focus-group interviews and classroom observation and analyzed by content analysis. Research findings can be concluded as follows: 1) On average, Thai language values of lower secondary school students were at a moderate level of 3.35. In terms of individual components, it was found that Pride in Thai language received a higher average score than the other two components at 3.41. The average scores for Awareness of Thai language and Need to conserve Thai language were 3.40 and 3.23, respectively. In addition, Pride in Thai language had the greatest factor loading among the three components of Thai language values, followed by Need to conserve Thai language and Awareness of Thai language, respectively. 2) The overall Thai language values of lower secondary school students in Bangkok did not differ from those of students in the greater Central Region. However, it was found that there was a statistical significance at .05 in the comparison between these two groups of students in terms of their perceptions of Pride and Need. Furthermore, factor loading of the three components was found dissimilar between the two groups. For students in Bangkok, Need to conserve Thai language received the greatest factor loading, followed by Pride in Thai language and Awareness of Thai language, respectively. For students in other Central provinces, Pride in Thai language received the greatest factor loading, followed by Awareness of Thai language and Need to conserve Thai language, respectively. 3) In terms of guidelines for the development of Thai language values among lower secondary school students, the findings suggested that Thai language teachers should attract students’ interest in Thai language through classroom activities and interesting materials. Teachers should place an emphasis on the significance of Thai language by organizing extra-curricular activities and arranging a learning atmosphere to promote awareness of Thai language. Teachers should act as good role models in fostering Thai language use both inside and outside classrooms. Furthermore, teachers should enforce Thai language values through praise or awards. Teachers should encourage peer-tutoring for Thai language use and the sharing of Thai language knowledge. Schools should also issue a policy to promote the conservation of Thai language among teachers and students. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.2020 | - |
dc.subject | นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | en |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทย | en |
dc.subject | ค่านิยม | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์และนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาค่านิยมทางภาษาไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น : การิจัยแบบผสม | en |
dc.title.alternative | An analysis and proposed guidelines for the development of Thai language values of lower secondary school students : mixed method research | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Suchada.b@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.2020 | - |