Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติสำหรับทดสอบสมมติฐานทางสถิติ ที่ไม่ใช้พารามิเตอร์
Other Titles: Development of statistical packaged program for nonparametric tests
Authors: พิไลวรรณ พุทธมงคล
Advisors: มานพ วราภักดิ์
เสาวรส ใหญ่สว่าง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในปัจจุบัน โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางด้านสถิติบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์มีให้เลือกใช้มากมาย แต่มักจะประสบปัญหาด้านวิธีการใช้งานที่ยุ่งยาก และโปรแกรมส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นโปรแกรมทางสถิติที่ใช้พารามิเตอร์ ซึ่งมีข้อจำกัดในด้านข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้จริง อีกทั้งผู้วิจัยต้องมีความความรู้ทางด้านสถิติและโปรแกรมเป็นอย่างดีเพราะมีวิธีการใช้งานที่ยุ่งยาก ซึ่งจะมีผลทำให้การนำคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้กับงานสถิติไม่สะดวกเท่าที่ควรจะเป็น การวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างและพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับการทดสอบสมมติฐานทางสถิติที่ไม่ใช้พารามิเตอร์บนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ในแบบที่ใช้ง่าย และผู้วิจัยไม่จำเป็นต้องมีพื้นฐานความรู้มากในเรื่องของสถิติที่ไม่ใช้พารามิเตอร์ ผู้เขียนจึงออกแบบและสร้างระบบของวิธีการทดสอบเป็น 2 แบบคือ แบบกึ่งอัตโนมัติ ซึ่งโปรแกรมจะช่วยเลือกวิธีการทดสอบที่เหมาะสมให้ตามลักษณะของข้อมูลของผู้ใช้ และแบบเลือกใช้เอง ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้เลือกวิธีการทดสอบด้วยตนเองผู้เขียนได้ออกแบบรายงาน ข้อมูลนำเข้า แฟ้มข้อมูล และกระบวนการต่าง ๆ โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่เขียนขึ้นนี้เขียนด้วยภาษาดีเบสทรีพลัส โดยใช้สำหรับการสร้างแฟ้มข้อมูล โปรแกรมการทดสอบสมมติฐาน และโปรแกรมออกรายงานต่าง ๆ และได้ทดสอบโปรแกรมนี้กับผลการทดสอบกับโปรแกรม SPSSX บนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ไอบีเอ็มขนาดใหญ่ ที่ศูนย์คอมพิวเตอร์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยด้วย ซึ่งได้ผลลัพธ์เช่นเดียวกัน โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้จะช่วยให้การทดสอบสมมติฐานทางสถิติที่ไม่ใช้พารามิเตอร์บนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์สามารถทำได้สะดวกและมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: Nowadays, there are several ways to use statistical package programs on microcomputers. However, according to its difficulty and complication, using computers is oftenly found to be a problem. Besides, statistical programs mostly deal with parametric statistics where information collected is limited, and researchers are required to have well knowledge in the area of statistics and programs as well. Because of the complication of using computer obstructs themselves in order to be conveniently used as it support to be in statistics area, the purpose of this research, therefore, intends to create and develope package programs for statistical hypothesis test where nonparametric statistics is dealed. In such case, researchers are not required to have knowledge back ground in statistics area where nonparametric statistics is dealed. The author had designed and created testing ways to be 2 systems. The first system is called semi-automatic which program will auto-matically elect suitable ways according to the character of information researchers inputed. The second system is called self-election which researchers will elect testing ways by themselves. The author had designed the patterns of reports, input, information files, and any other process. Such designed package programs created in dBASE III Plus in order to be used for creating files, hypothesis test programs, and reporting programs. The programs had been tested respect to the test of SPSSX on mainframe IBM at the computer center of Chula[l]ongkorn University. The developed programs of this research can be used conveniently and efficiency for nonparametric tests on microcomputer.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สต.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: สถิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถิติ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29097
ISBN: 9745698024
Type: Thesis