https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29217
Title: | การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารคุณภาพการศึกษาตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพ การศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศสำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษาที่จัดหลักสูตรสาขาดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ไทย |
Other Titles: | Development of educational qualitymanagement strategies in accordance with education criteria of performance exellence for higher education institutions offering thai music and drama degree programs |
Authors: | วาสนา บุญญาพิทักษ์ |
Advisors: | กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล สิริชัยชาญ ฟักจำรูญ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kanniga.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การบริหารการศึกษา การศึกษา -- หลักสูตร สถาบันอุดมศึกษา -- หลักสูตร ดนตรี -- ไทย นาฏศิลป์ -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของคุณภาพการศึกษาสถานศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษากลุ่มสาขาดนตรีและนาฏศิลป์ไทยตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษา เพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ ( 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดี (best practice)ในการบริหารคุณภาพการศึกษาสถานศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษากลุ่มสาขาดนตรีและนาฏศิลป์ไทยตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษา เพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ (3) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารคุณภาพการศึกษาสถานศึกษาระดับ อุดมศึกษากลุ่มสาขาดนตรีแลนาฏศิลป์ไทยตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ด้านการบริหารคุณภาพการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เป็นไปตามแนวประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา ส่วนด้านแนวปฏิบัติที่ดี จำแนกได้ 2 กลุ่ม คือแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีเฉพาะศาสตร์ตามเกณฑ์ประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาและแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ และด้านการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ กำหนดกลยุทธ์ได้ ดังนี้ 1) ความเป็นผู้นำมืออาชีพ สามารถพัฒนาศาสตร์ด้านดนตรี นาฏศิลป์ไทยทั้งระบบรวมถึงพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการเพื่อคุณภาพการเรียนรู้ด้านดนตรี นาฏศิลป์ไทย 2) มีแผนพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการกลยุทธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นเลิศการเตรียมเป็นประชาคมอาเซียนและประชาคมโลกที่มีคุณภาพ 3)สร้างทางเลือกทางการศึกษาด้านดนตรีและนาฏศิลป์ไทยที่หลากหลาย พัฒนารูปแบบบริการวิชาการให้เหมาะสมกับท้องถิ่นรวมถึงส่งเสริมการมีงานทำ 4) ขับเคลื่อนการวิจัยอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมพัฒนาและถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้จัดระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหาร 5) การยกระดับคุณภาพและมาตรฐานการศึกษาด้านผู้สอนสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมและบรรยากาศองค์การที่เอื้อต่อการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อสร้างความภักดีต่อองค์การและ 6) การพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อยกระดับการจัดการศึกษาด้านดนตรีนาฏศิลป์ไทยสู่ความเป็นเลิศ |
Other Abstract: | This study aimed at (1) studying the current situation and educational quality management strategies in accordance with education criteria of performance excellence for higher education institutes offering Thai Music and Drama degree programs and (2) to study the best practice in educational quality management based on the education criteria of performance excellence for higher education institutes offering Thai Music and Drama degree programs through the use of specific procedure of 1-6 categories, questionnaire, conducting the reliability test and in-dept interview in order to find out the best practice from the sample groups such as five higher education institutes operated under the responsibility of Ministry of Education and other two institutes which haven’t been operated under the authority of the Ministry as well as constructing the strategies. The result revealed that most educational quality management is in line with educational quality assurance criteria. For the best practices, they were classified into two groups: the first group was the best practice for specific field of study in accordance with educational quality assurance criteria. The second one was the best practice in accordance with education criteria for performance excellence and for the strategic development, it could be described as the following: 1) the professional leaders that could develop Thai Music and Drama including the management for the qualified Thai Music and Drama learning and teaching. 2) preparing the development plan in terms of the strategic development to enhance the best practice and to be prepared for being part of the Association of Southeast Asian Nations and global community. 3) creating several alternative courses in Thai Music and Drama and develop the suitable academic service for the local including supporting the student to get the job after graduation. 4) driving the research work, developing and transferring the body of knowledge concerning information technology system for management’s decision making. 5) raising the quality and standard of education in terms of teachers, creating organization environment and atmosphere that supports the work in order to enhance employee’s royalty and, 6) developing the information technology to improve and create the best practice of the education management of Thai Music and Drama. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29217 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1600 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1600 |
Type: | Thesis |