https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29250
Title: | ผลกระทบของการกำหนดวาระการดำรงตำแหน่งกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ต่อการบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน |
Other Titles: | The impact of subdistrict headmen and village headmen fixed term of national administration |
Authors: | เสรี ทวีพันธุ์ |
Advisors: | ประหยัด หงษ์ทองคำ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน การปกครองท้องถิ่น -- ไทย การบริหารรัฐกิจ -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มุ่งที่จะศึกษาถึงผลกระทบที่น่าจะเกิดขึ้นจากการกำหนดวาระการดำรงตำแหน่งกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านต่อบทบาทผู้นำท้องถิ่น การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน โดยกำหนดวิธีการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ เก็บข้อมูลจากการสอบถามกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ นครราชสีมา ปทุมธานี และจังหวัดสงขลา รวมถึงการสัมภาษณ์ข้าราชการฝ่ายปกครอง ได้แก่ ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด ปลัดจังหวัด และนายอำเภอ เพื่อหาให้สามารถสรุปชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การกำหนดวาระการดำรงตำแหน่งกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านมีผลกระทบทั้งในทางลบ และทางบวกต่อการบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน ส่วนปัจจัยอื่น ๆ มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญบางประเด็น กล่าวคือ ภูมิหลังด้านรายไค้และอาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้าน การกำหนดวาระ การดำรงตำแหน่งกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ และบทบาทผู้นำท้องถิ่น และการเริ่มดำรงตำแหน่งกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานบริหารราชการแผ่นดินและบทบาท ผู้นำท้องถิ่น นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่ากำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านที่สามารถปฏิบัติหน้าที่งานบริหารราชการแผ่นดินได้ดี จะไม่สามารถปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามบทบาทผู้นำท้องถิ่น การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ ประสิทธิภาพและความตั้งใจในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ในขณะที่กำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านสามารถปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามบทบาทผู้นำท้องถิ่นได้ดี ย่อมสามารถนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติได้ดี มีประสิทธิภาพและตั้งใจปฏิบัติหน้าที่ได้ดีเช่นเดียวกัน |
Other Abstract: | The study on "THE IMPACT OF SUBDISTRICT HEADMEN AND VILLAGE HEADMEN FIXED TERM ON NATIONAL ADMINISTRATION" is intended to focus on the effect of such fixed term on the role of local leaders together with their implementation of the government policy as well as the efficiency of local administration under such circumstance. The study was carried out during 1995. Questionnaires were issued and interviews conducted among the provincial administrators, i,e. governors, deputy governors and district chief officers in selected provinces. The author has found that sub-district and village headmen fixed term could yield both negative and positive impacts on national administration. A number of factors were also found to have significant correlation: income background and occupation were found to show correlation with sub-district and village headmen's working roles; sub-district and village headmen fixed term with implementation of government policy; and the roles of local administrators and the inception of sub-district and village headmen position with the administrative tasks and roles of local leaders. The study also showed that sub-district and village headmen who demonstrated sound administrative performance could not played efficient roles as local leaders in implementation of government policy; however, sub-district and village headmen who performed well as local leaders could demonstrate efficient performance in implementing the government policy. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29250 |
ISBN: | 9746326481 |
Type: | Thesis |