Title: การใช้เอกสารหลักสูตร และเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรของครูอาจารย์ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study on utilization of secondary school curriculum document and supplements of the teachers in the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of Gerneral Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: ภาวิตา หาญวัฒนกุล
Advisors: สวัสดิ์ จงกล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการใช้เอกสารหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร ของครูอาจารย์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการใช้เอกสารและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรของครูอาจารย์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ครูอาจารย์ปฏิบัติการสอน 8 หมวดวิชา สุ่มตัวอย่างจาก 16 โรงเรียน หมวดวิชาที่สอนได้แก่ หมวด ภาษาต่างประเทศ วิทยาศาสตร์ สังคมศึกษา ภาษาไทย คณิตศาสตร์ พลานามัย ศิลปศึกษา การงานและอาชีพ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรครูอาจารย์ 386 คน ข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นข้อมูลที่รวบรวมมาจากแบบสอบถาม จากจำนวนแบบสอบถาม 386 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 359 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลวิเคราะห์โดยค่าร้อยละ และใช้ค่า ไค-สแควร์ (Chi-Square, X ²) ผลการวิจัย 1. ปริมาณเอกสารหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรที่เพียงพอ ได้แก่ หนังสือเรียน แผนการสอน คู่มือครู คู่มือรายวิชา 2. ครูอาจารย์ได้ใช้เอกสารต่อไปนี้เป็นประจำ ได้แก่ หนังสือเรียน แบบฝึกหัด คู่มือรายวิชา คู่มือครู แผนการสอน โครงการสอน 3. ครูอาจารย์คิดว่าเอกสารต่อไปนี้จำเป็นสำหรับการสอน คือ หนังสือเรียน แบบฝึกหัด แผนการสอน คู่มือครู คู่มือรายวิชา โครงการสอน ระเบียบและคู่มือการประเมินผล 4. หนังสือและคู่มือต่าง ๆ ที่มีประโยชน์มากต่อการสอนของครูอาจารย์ ได้แก่ คู่มือครู แบบฝึกหัด คู่มือรายวิชา หนังสือเรียน หนังสือเสริมประสบการณ์ แผนการสอน โครงการสอน 5. ประเภทเอกสารที่ครูอาจารย์ใช้มากเรียงลำดับดังนี้ หนังสือเรียน คู่มือครู คู่มือรายวิชา แผนการสอน แบบฝึกหัด โครงการสอน คู่มือหลักสูตร 6. เอกสารที่ครูอาจารย์ต้องการให้จัดบริการไว้ให้เพียงพอ ได้แก่ คู่มือครู คู่มือรายวิชา แบบฝึกหัด หนังสือเสริมประสบการณ์ หนังสือเรียน ระเบียบและคู่มือการประเมินผล 7. การมีส่วนจัดทำเอกสารประกอบการเรียนการสอน ครูอาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการจัดทำเอกสารเพื่อช่วยให้การสอนได้ผลดียิ่งขึ้น และคิดว่าควรจัดทำเอกสารต่อไปนี้คือ โครงการสอน แผนการอสน และแบบฝึกหัด 8. การทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติ โดยใช้ X² พบว่า ผู้สอนในหมวดวิชาที่แตกต่างกันมีลักษณะการใช้เอกสารต่างกัน 11 รายการ ผู้มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนแตกต่างกันมีลักษณะการใช้เอกสารแตกต่างกัน 5 รายการ ผู้มีวุฒิแตกต่างกันมีลักษณะการใช้เอกสารแตกต่างกัน 4 รายการ ทั้งนี้ได้พิจารณาความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 9. ครูอาจารย์ได้แสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและสาเหตุที่เกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์กับสภาพการใช้เอกสารหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรว่า ในปัจจุบันครูอาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาไม่ศึกษาหลักสูตร และการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ในโรงเรียนประสบความสำเร็จน้อยมาก จากการศึกษาความคิดเห็น ครูอาจารย์คิดว่าสภาพการทำงานในปัจจุบันยังขาดการค้นคิดและวิเคราะห์หาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ นักเรียนพัฒนาความรับผิดชอบของตนเองน้อยมากเนื่องมาจากการวัดผลที่จัดทำได้ไม่เหมาะสม ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความชำนาญเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรที่จะช่วยแก้ปัญหาได้ในโรงเรียน ผู้เรียนและผู้ปกครองนักเรียนยังคงมีค่านิยมในเรื่องการศึกษาต่อมากกว่าการศึกษาหาความรู้อย่างแท้จริง โรงเรียนไม่พร้อมในเรื่องเอกสาร วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ และ สถานที่ นอกจากนี้สาเหตุของปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่าง ๆ อาจเนื่องมาจากตัวครูอาจารย์เองที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการนำไปใช้ยังไม่ชัดเจนดีพอ และยังคงยึดมั่นในวิธีสอนแบบเดิม แนวทางในการแก้ปัญหา ครูอาจารย์มีความคิดว่าการได้รับการอบรมและเข้าร่วมประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการเป็นวิธีการที่ทำให้เกิดผลดีต่อการใช้หลักสูตร มีความเชื่อว่าการเพิ่มพูนความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการนำไปใช้ให้กระจ่างชัดมากกว่าที่เป็นอยู่จะช่วยให้ทำงานได้ผลดียิ่งขึ้น ครูอาจารย์ต้องการความเป็นอิสระในการปฏิบัติงาน ต้องการทำงานอย่างมีส่วนร่วมกับเพื่อนร่วมงานและรับผิดชอบเป็นคณะ และต้องการเทคนิควิธีสอนที่สามารถพัฒนาให้คนคิดเป็น ทำเป็น และแก้ปัญหาได้ ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการเลือกจัดกิจกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพปัญหากิจกรรมที่ครูอาจารย์เสนอแนะได้แก่ (1) การจัดสัมมนาเรื่องปัญหาและการแก้ปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในแต่ละหมวดวิชาในระดับมัธยมศึกษา (2) การจัดอบรมเรื่องเทคนิควิธีสอนแก่ครูอาจารย์ในระดับกลุ่มโรงเรียน (3) การปรับปรุงระบบบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนและการจัดบริการต่าง ๆ ในโรงเรียน (4) การปรับปรุงงานด้านเอกสารหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรทั้งในด้านการจัดทำและการใช้ให้เป็นประโยชน์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract: Purposes : 1. To study the situation of the utilization of school curriculum documents and supplements of the teachers in the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis. 2. To study problems related the utilization of school curriculum documents and supplements of the teachers in the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis. Procedures : The samples of this study were statistically randomized teachers teaching in eight departments in 16 sample schools : Foreign Languages, Sciences, Social Studies, Thai, Mathematics, Physical Education, Art Education, and Career Education in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis. The number was 386 teachers. Data were gathered from 16 schools through a set of questionnaire. Of the total questionnaire sent out, 359 copies or 93 per cent were completed and returned. Data were analysed by percentage and chi-square. Findings : 1. The secondary school curriculum documents and supplements which were considered as sufficient were text books, lesson plans, instructional manuals, teachers’ manual, subject manuals. 2. Teachers regularly used text books, work books, subject manuals, teachers’ manuals, lesson plans, instructional manuals. 3. Teacher thought that text books, work books, lesson plans, teachers’ manuals, subject manuals, instructional manuals, and manuals on regulations and evaluation were necessary for teaching. 4. Books and manuals regarded as very useful to teaching were teachers’ manuals, work books, subject manual, text books, supplementary readings, lesson plans, and instructional manuals. 5. The first seven order of priority considered as popularly used documents were text books, teachers’ manuals, subject manuals, lesson plans, work books, instructional manuals, and curriculum guides. 6. The documents considered as most needed by teachers were teachers’ manuals, subject manuals, supplementary readings, text books, and manuals on regulations and evaluation. 7. The first three order of priority regarded as useful and teachers should be allowed to participate in preparing them were instructional manuals, lesson plans, and work books. 8. The results from the statistical analyzed in term of correlations test by chi-square showed the differences in selecting books or manuals for teaching among teachers from various: (a) teachers from different department chose different – 11 items ; (b) teachers with different professional experiences – 5 items ; (c) teachers with different educational back grou – 4 items. The statistical significant differences were at 0.05 and 0.01. 9. Problems and causes of the problems: the teachers gave their opinions about the problems and the causes relating to conditions of utilization of secondary school curriculum documents and supplements that nowadays most teachers did not study curriculum ; and curriculum implementation was therefore not successful. According to the openions, teachers thought that one of the causes was due to the lack of investigation of seeking and analysis to find proper solution. They pointed out that students slightly developed their responsibility owing to the improper process of evaluation. In schools, there was shortage of resource persons who clearly understood the curriculum to help them solving the problems, in addition to the insufficiency of materials and teaching aids. Students and parents still highly valued further education more than education for the sake of knowledge seeking. Besides, teachers themselves might probably be the causes of such problems since they did not understand the curriculum and curriculum implementation clearly enough ; which would be the reason why most of them stuck to the old instructional styles. Teachers proposed how to solve problems that in service training and workshop were the efficient measures useful for improving curriculum implementation in schools. They believed that their clearer understanding of curriculum and its implementation could help them work better. Most teacher preferred atmosphere of working freedom, as well as participative management and team building. They also wanted to know instructional techniques conducive to develop students rational thinking. The suggestion of activities choosing concerning the mentioned problems namely (1) seminars on the causes and the solutions for each subject departments in secondary schools ; (2) training of teaching techniques for teachers in school groups ; (3) improvement of academic affairs administration should be reorganized ; and (4) improment of preparation, utilization, and maintenance of instructional aids should be developed with a view to reinforce qualitative instructional standard.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29297
ISBN: 9745677094
Type: Thesis