https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29366
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สวัสดิ์ จงกล | |
dc.contributor.author | มงคล จินตนประเสริฐ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2533 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745773549 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานและปัญหาอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในเขตการศึกษา 5 ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นครูวิชาการกลุ่ม จำนวน 472 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามฉบับที่สมบูรณ์คืนมาทั้งสิ้น 383 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.1 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูวิชาการกลุ่มส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติงานครบทั้ง 8 ด้าน ซึ่งเรียงลำดับการปฏิบัติจากมากไปหาน้อย และเรื่องที่ครูวิชาการกลุ่มส่วนมากปฏิบัติในแต่ละด้านดังนี้ 1. ด้านการปฏิบัติงานอื่น ๆ ตามที่คณะกรรมการกลุ่มมอบหมายคือ การร่วมจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 2. ด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่เป็นคณะทำงานในการประเมินผลทางวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียน คือ การปฏิบัติงานประเมินผลด้านวิชาการตามภารกิจที่ได้รับมอบหมายจากคณะกรรมการกลุ่ม 3. ด้านการปฏิบัติการสอนในกลุ่มประสบการณ์ที่รับผิดชอบ เพื่อให้เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ครูภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน คือ การเตรียมการสอนโดยศึกษาหลักสูตรคู่มือการสอน และแผนการสอน แล้วบันทึกการสอนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 4. ด้านการพัฒนาการสอนในกลุ่มประสบการณ์ที่รับผิดชอบ เพื่อให้เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ครูภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน คือ การเข้าร่วมการประชุม อบรม และสัมมนา เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน 5. ด้านการร่วมวางแผนการเรียนการสอนของกลุ่มโรงเรียน คือ การร่วมประชุมกับคณะกรรมการกลุ่มและหัวหน้าสำนักงาน 6. ด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่เป็นผู้นำในการใช้บริการของศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนและห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียน คือ การใช้บริการของศูนย์วิชาการและห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนให้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เพื่อเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ครูภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน 7. ด้านการให้คำปรึกษาแก่คณะกรรมการกลุ่มในการพิจารณาแนวทางพัฒนาทางวิชาการ คือ การให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน เพื่อนำไปจัดทำโครงการแก้ปัญหา 8. ด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่เป็นวิทยาการด้านวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียน คือ การติดตามความเคลื่อนไหวทางวิชาการ เช่น แนวคิด นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานของครูวิชาการกลุ่ม พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่พบปัญหาและอุปสรรคทุกด้าน คือ ครูวิชาการกลุ่มต้องสอนประจำชั้น ทำให้ไม่มีโอกาสพัฒนาการสอนในกลุ่มประสบการณ์ที่รับผิดชอบได้เท่าที่ควร มีภารกิจที่ต้องรับผิดชอบในโรงเรียน มีโอกาสเข้าร่วมประชุมกับคณะกรรมการกลุ่มน้อยกว่าที่ควร ครูไม่สนใจที่จะใช้บริการของศูนย์วิชาการและห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียน เพราะเกรงว่าวัสดุอุปกรณ์จะชำรุดเสียหาย และไม่สะดวกในการขอใช้บริการ เสียเวลาสอนทำให้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของชั้นที่รับผิดชอบต่ำลง ขาดเครื่องมือในการประเมินผลทางวิชาการ และมีเวลาไม่เพียงพอในการที่จะปฏิบัติงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to study the performance and problems of academic affairs teachers attached to primary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of National primary Education Commission in educational region five. Four hundred and seventy two academic affairs teachers attached to primary school clusters were research samples. Frequency count and percentage were used as data analysis. Research findings were as follows : 1) Most of academic affairs attached to school clusters performed all five designated areas which could be shown by ranking of priority as follows: 1.1) other tasks assigned by the school cluster committee was the participation in co-curricular activities; 1.2) performance as member of joint-task-force committee for academic evaluation was the evaluation of academic evaluation on certain aspects as designated by school cluster committee; 1.3) teaching the designated subject area in order to set up good example for school cluster teacher was lesson plan preparation; in accordance with curriculum and teacher’s manual then recorded the outcome of teaching; 1.4) development of instructional standard in the designated subject areas in order to set up good example for school cluster teachers was made by attending the meeting, in-service training program, and seminar organized to upgrade instructional quality; 1.5) participation in planning to produce instructional plans responsible by school clusters was made by participating in the meeting of school cluster committee and heads of school cluster offices; 1.6) leading role performance in making use of services offered by school cluster academic centres and libraries was made by utilizing these services in order to improve instructional standara; 1.7) advice given to school cluster committee concerning guidelines for academic development was by offering data in connection with problem of students’ learning achievement with a view to formulate project to solve the mentioned problems; and 1.8) performance as school cluster resource person was the close study of academic progress namely educational innovation and technology. 2. Problems mostly faced by school cluster academic affairs teachers were 2.1) academic affairs teachers still perform teaching function which hindered the effort to improve instructional development in the responsible curriculum experience area; 2.2) extra responsibilities assigned by school administrator impeded academic affairs teacher to participate in school cluster committee meeting; 2.3) a number of teachers did not make use of services offered by school cluster academic centre and libraries for fear of damaging instructional aids. In addition, obtaining the said services was time consuming which affected instruction and students learning achievement; 2.4) lack of instrument for evaluating academic performance; and 2.5) inadequate time to accomplish the designated assignment. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การปฏิบัติงานของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 5 | en |
dc.title.alternative | The performance of academic teachers attached to primary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of National Primary Education Commission , educational region five | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |